http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5676| Title: | The model of organizational innovation to encourage sustainability performance of small and medium enterprises in Thailand ตัวแบบนวัตกรรมองค์กรเพื่อส่งเสริมความยั่งยืนในการดำเนินงานของผู้ประกอบการ วิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในประเทศไทย |
| Authors: | Apinya PATEEPAIROR อภิญญา พาทีไพเราะ Nopporn Chantaranamchoo นพพร จันทรนำชู Silpakorn University Nopporn Chantaranamchoo นพพร จันทรนำชู nopporncu@hotmail.com nopporncu@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | นวัตกรรมองค์กร ความยั่งยืนในการดำเนินงาน วิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม Organizational innovation Sustainability performance Small and medium enterprises |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study causal factors affecting operational sustainability, develop an organizational innovation model to promote operational sustainability, and explore application guidelines for the organizational innovation model to enhance operational sustainability among small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in Thailand. The sample consisted of 300 entrepreneurs selected through stratified random sampling. Key informants for model development included 15 purposively selected entrepreneurs and members, while informants for the application guidelines study comprised 20 entrepreneurs, government officials, and academics. Research instruments included questionnaires, in-depth interview guidelines, and focus group protocols. Quantitative data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and structural equation modeling, while qualitative data were analyzed using grounded theory and content analysis.
The research findings indicate that 1) Learning organization, networks, and transformational leadership significantly influence organizational innovation (β=.27, β=.25, β=.37, and R²=.65). Networks and transformational leadership significantly influence operational sustainability (β=.20, β=.55), while learning organization and organizational innovation do not have statistically significant effects on operational sustainability (β=.01, β=.10, and R²=.63). 2) The organizational innovation model for promoting operational sustainability comprises 2.1) Learning organization dimension through connecting data with knowledge, internal and external knowledge exchange, creating an atmosphere and knowledge management system, and expanding learning outcomes; Networks dimension by establishing knowledge networks, expertise, production, and marketing; and Transformational leadership dimension through creating vision, creativity, and providing opportunities and inspiration to personnel. 2.2) Organizational innovation by applying wisdom to product development, production process development, personnel development, and business management method development. 2.3) Operational sustainability, consisting of Economic dimension through diverse product development, risk management, value chain production management, and efficient community resource utilization; Social sustainability through ethical business practices, stakeholder fairness, participation promotion, and creating opportunities for society; and Environmental sustainability through environmentally friendly product development, responsible resource utilization, and community participation in environmental initiatives. 3) Guidelines for model application include 3.1) Organizational innovation by integrating local wisdom with technology to develop products with identity, improving and controlling production quality, creating a knowledge exchange culture, developing personnel potential aligned with organizational goals, and adapting organizational management strategies to the business environment. 3.2) Learning organization by promoting personnel development in learning and selfimprovement, and providing opportunities for staff to propose new innovative ideas. 3.3) Networks by systematically developing networks in production to increase efficiency and benefit the environment, and in marketing to align with target groups. 3.4) Transformational leadership by employing various leadership styles according to business situations, developing strategic management skills, and embracing innovations that promote sustainability. This research suggests that entrepreneurs should promote personnel learning, support innovation, build internal and external organizational networks, and develop inspirational leadership skills to create innovations that lead to sustainability. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อความยั่งยืนในการดำเนินงาน พัฒนาตัวแบบนวัตกรรมองค์กรเพื่อส่งเสริมความยั่งยืนในการดำเนินงาน และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ตัวแบบนวัตกรรมองค์กรเพื่อส่งเสริมความยั่งยืนในการดำเนินงานของผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในประเทศไทย ตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม จำนวน 300 คนจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการพัฒนาตัวแบบ เป็นผู้ประกอบการและสมาชิก รวม 15 คนที่เลือกอย่างเจาะจง และผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการศึกษาแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ตัวแบบ เป็นผู้ประกอบการ เจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ และนักวิชาการ รวม 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม แนวทางการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก และแนวทางการประชุมกลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้าง ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสร้างทฤษฎีฐานราก และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ เครือข่าย และผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีอิทธิพลต่อนวัตกรรมองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (β=.27, β=.25, β=.37 และ R2=.65) เครือข่าย และภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีอิทธิพลต่อความยั่งยืนในการดำเนินงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (β=.20, β=.55) ส่วนองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ และนวัตกรรมองค์กร มีอิทธิพลต่อความยั่งยืนในการดำเนินงานอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (β=.01, β=.10 และ R2=.63) 2) ตัวแบบนวัตกรรมองค์กรเพื่อส่งเสริมความยั่งยืนในการดำเนินงาน ประกอบด้วย 2.1) ด้านองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ โดยการใช้ข้อมูลเชื่อมโยงความรู้ การแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ภายในและภายนอก การสร้างบรรยากาศและระบบการจัดการความรู้ และการขยายผลการเรียนรู้ ด้านเครือข่าย โดยการสร้างเครือข่ายความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญ การผลิต และการตลาด และด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง โดยสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ สร้างโอกาสและแรงบันดาลใจแก่บุคลากร 2.2) นวัตกรรมองค์กร โดยประยุกต์ใช้ภูมิปัญญาในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ การพัฒนากระบวนการผลิต และการพัฒนาบุคลากร การพัฒนาวิธีการจัดการธุรกิจ 2.3) ความยั่งยืนในการดำเนินงาน ประกอบด้วย ด้านเศรษฐกิจ โดยการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ที่หลากหลาย การบริหารความเสี่ยง การจัดการการผลิตในห่วงโซ่คุณค่า และการใช้ทรัพยากรชุมชนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ความยั่งยืนด้านสังคม โดยการดำเนินธุรกิจอย่างมีจริยธรรม การสร้างความเป็นธรรมต่อผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วม และการสร้างโอกาสให้แก่สังคม และความยั่งยืนด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม การใช้ทรัพยากรอย่างรู้คุณค่า และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 3) แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ตัวแบบ 3.1) ด้านนวัตกรรมองค์กร โดยการผสานภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นกับเทคโนโลยีเพื่อพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีอัตลักษณ์ การปรับปรุงและควบคุมคุณภาพการผลิต การสร้างวัฒนธรรมแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ การพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากรให้สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายองค์กร และการปรับเปลี่ยนกลยุทธ์การจัดการขององค์กรให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ 3.2) องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ โดยส่งเสริมการพัฒนาบุคลากรในการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาตนเอง และเปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรเสนอแนวคิดใหม่ในการสร้างนวัตกรรม 3.3) เครือข่าย โดยต้องพัฒนาเครือข่ายอย่างเป็นระบบ ทั้งด้านการผลิตเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและส่งผลดีต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และด้านการตลาดให้ตรงกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และ 3.4) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง โดยใช้ภาวะผู้นำหลากหลายรูปแบบตามสถานการณ์ทางธุรกิจ การพัฒนาทักษะการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ และเปิดรับนวัตกรรมที่ส่งเสริมความยั่งยืน งานวิจัยนี้มีข้อเสนอว่า ผู้ประกอบการควรส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของบุคลากร การสนับสนุนนวัตกรรม การสร้างเครือข่ายภายในและภายนอกองค์กร และการพัฒนาทักษะผู้นำที่สร้างแรงบันดาลใจ เพื่อสร้างนวัตกรรมที่นำไปสู่ความยั่งยืน |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5676 |