http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5679| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF FACTORS AND INDICATORS OF FUTURE WORK SKILLS FOR TEACHERS IN THE 21st CENTURY การพัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 |
| Authors: | Nattawarin VONGSUWAN ณัฐวรินทร์ วงศ์สุวรรณ Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม Silpakorn University Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม chaiyos2010@gmail.com chaiyos2010@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | ทักษะการทำงานในอนาคต ครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 future work skills teachers in the 21st century |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were: (1) to develop the components and indicators of future work skills for teachers in the 21st century, and (2) to examine the consistency of the measurement model of future work skills for teachers in the 21st century with empirical data. The study was conducted in two phases. Phase 1 involved the development of the components and indicators of future work skills for teachers in the 21st century. Data were collected through interviews with 12 experts, One research instrument—the interview form—was used. The qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis. Phase 2 focused on examining the consistency of the measurement model with empirical data. The sample consisted of 658 teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commissio, One research instrument—the questionnaire—was used for data collection. The data were analyzed in two parts: (1) analysis of basic data and (2) confirmatory factor analysis (CFA). The results revealed that
1) The future work skills of teachers in the 21st century comprised six components. 1) Data Management Skills, 2) Digital Literacy, 3) Social Skills, 4) Adaptability Skills, 5) Innovation Thinking Skills and 6) Lifelong Learning Skills
2) Confirmatory factor analysis revealed that the measurement model for 21st-century future work skills of teachers is consistent with empirical data. This is supported by the following statistical values: χ² = 187.781, df = 163, p = 0.089, SRMR = 0.030, RMSEA = 0.015, CFI = 0.985, GFI = 1.000, AGFI = 1.000, and χ²/df = 1.152 การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 และ 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวัดทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 พัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของครูในศตวรรษที่ สัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล 1 ฉบับ ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และตอนที่ 2 ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวัดทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 658 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล 1 ฉบับ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน และ 2) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบ ตัวบ่งชี้ทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 จำนวน 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 ทักษะการจัดการข้อมูล องค์ประกอบที่ 2 ทักษะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล องค์ประกอบที่ 3 ทักษะทางสังคม องค์ประกอบที่ 4 ทักษะการปรับตัว องค์ประกอบที่ 5 ทักษะความคิดออกแบบนวัตกรรม และองค์ประกอบที่ 6 ทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และตัวบ่งชี้ จำนวน 21 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันลำดับที่สอง พบว่า โมเดลการวัดทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พิจารณาจากค่าสถิติทีใช้ตรวจสอบ ค่า Chi-squared (χ2) = 187.781, องศาอิสระ (df) = 163, และค่า p-value = 0.089, SRMR = 0.030, RMSEA = 0.015, CFI = 0.985, GFI = 1.000, AGFI = 1.000 และ χ2/df = 1.152 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5679 |