Title: THE EFFECTS OF USING MURDOCH INTEGRATED APPROACH (MIA) TOGETHER WITH THE TPACK MODEL TO ENHANCE READING COMPREHENSION OF THE 11th GRADE STUDENT
ผลการใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ TPACK MODEL เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Authors: Pannanee KUNKITTIKOWIT
พัณนนีย์ กุลกิตติโกวิท
Vachira Jantarach
วชิระ จันทราช
Silpakorn University
Vachira Jantarach
วชิระ จันทราช
writejoeynow@yahoo.com
writejoeynow@yahoo.com
Keywords: วิธีการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA)
TPACK MODEL
Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA)
TPACK MODEL
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the achievement of English reading comprehension skills of the grade 11th students before and after using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) together with the TPACK MODEL and 2) study the students’ satisfaction towards learning by using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) together with the TPACK MODEL. The samples of this study consisted of 40 students in the second semester of the 2024 academic year. The samples were selected by cluster sampling, the methodology was the one – group pretest – posttest design.             The research instruments were 1) lesson plan on English reading comprehension skills of grade the 11th students using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) together with the TPACK MODEL 2) Pre- test and post-test of reading comprehension using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) together with the TPACK MODEL, and 3) questionnaire to investigate the satisfaction of the grade 11th students towards learning using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) together with the TPACK MODEL. The mean (x̄), standard deviation (S.D.), dependent samples t-test and content analysis were employed to analyze the data.      The findings were as follows: 1. The achievement of English reading comprehension skills of the samples after learning using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) together with the TPACK MODEL was higher than that before learning using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) together with the TPACK MODEL at the .05 level. 2. The satisfaction of the grade 11th students towards learning using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) together with the TPACK MODEL was high.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนระดับชั้น ม.5 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ TPACK MODEL 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ TPACK MODEL เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนระดับชั้น ม.5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5/9 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) เป็นการวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-Experiment Research) แบบหนึ่งกลุ่มสอบก่อนสอบหลัง (The One – Group Pretest – Posttest Design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ TPACK MODEL 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ TPACK MODEL 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ TPACK MODEL การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) โดยการใช้ทดสอบค่าที(t-test) แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent Samples) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนระดับชั้น ม.5 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ TPACK MODEL สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ TPACK MODEL เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจอยู่ในระดับมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5693