http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5695| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL BASE ON COGNITIVE COACHING WITH EXPERIENCE LEARNING TO ENHANCE RATIONAL DRUG USE OF NURSE STUDENTS การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการโค้ชเพื่อการรู้คิดร่วมกับการใช้แนวคิดเน้นประสบการณ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล |
| Authors: | Kanyalak CHAISIRI กัลยาลักษณ์ ไชยศิริ Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Silpakorn University Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Ubonwan.su@gmail.com Ubonwan.su@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ การโค้ชเพื่อการรู้คิด แนวคิดเน้นประสบการณ์ สมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล นักศึกษาพยาบาล Learning Management Model Cognitive Coaching Experience Learning Rational Drug Use Nurse Students |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) study the basic information and requirements for developing a learning management model based on cognitive coaching with experience learning to enhance rational drug use of nurse students; 2) develop and evaluate the quality of a learning management model based on cognitive coaching with experience learning to enhance rational drug use of nurse students; and 3. evaluate the effectiveness of a learning management model based on cognitive coaching with experience learning to enhance rational drug use of nurse students. The research method is research and development (R&D). The sample group consisted of 28 second-year nursing students, selected using cluster random sampling. The research instruments included a learning management model based on cognitive coaching with experience learning, a model user manual, a learning management plan, and an effectiveness evaluation tools, included Rational Drug Use Knowledge and Competency Test, Rational Drug Use Competency Assessment (Skills), Rational Drug Use Attitude Assessment, and Satisfaction Assessment on Learning Management Models. Data were analyzed by finding the mean (M), standard deviation (S.D.), content analysis, t-test dependent, and One Way Repeated Measures ANOVA.
The research results found that:
1. A comprehensive assessment of the instructional needs of instructors, preceptor nurses, experts, and nursing students identified several key challenges in managing educational programs aimed at enhancing nursing students' competencies in the rational use of medicines. These challenges include insufficient instructional time, as well as a lack of knowledge, practical skills, and positive attitudes toward rational drug use. As a result, students are often inadequately prepared for clinical practice. Therefore, instructional strategies should focus on preparing students through knowledge review and skill development using real-life clinical scenarios under the supervision of instructors to ensure patient safety. The integration of cognitive coaching and experiential learning is considered an effective approach to bridge these gaps. In this context, instructors play a crucial role in promoting students' cognitive development and problem-solving abilities. Competency assessment should comprehensively evaluate knowledge, skills, and attitudes. Furthermore, the effectiveness of instructional management is influenced by multiple factors, including instructors, learners, the learning environment, and supporting resources.
2. A learning management model based on cognitive coaching with experience learning to enhance rational drug use of nurse students (PERCA Model) It consists of 6 elements of the format as follows: 1) Principles; 2) Objectives; 3) Contents; 4) Activities. The operation process consists of 5 steps, which are: Step 1: Plan the study; Step 2: Actual expand, divided into 2 steps, which are Step 2.1: Learn from experience; and Step 2.2: Exchange Opinion, Step 3: Reflect on what you have done; Step 4: Consult; Step 5: Apply; 5) Evaluation; and 6) Factors affecting learning. Evaluation of the learning management model showed that its overall appropriateness was rated at the highest level (M=4.60, S.D.=0.49)
3. The results of the study on the effectiveness of the learning management model found that: 2.1) Rational drug use competence of nursing students in terms of knowledge, after using a learning management model was significantly higher than before studying at a statistical level of .05; 2.2) Rational drug use competence of nursing students in terms of skill, after using the learning management model had a higher development at the significance statistical level of .05; 2.3) Rational drug use competence of nursing students in terms of attitude, after using the learning management model was at the highest level of rational drug use attitude; and 2.4) The learners had the highest level of satisfaction with the learning management model. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการของการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการโค้ชเพื่อการรู้คิดร่วมกับการใช้แนวคิดเน้นประสบการณ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 2) พัฒนาและหาคุณภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการโค้ชเพื่อการรู้คิดร่วมกับการใช้แนวคิดเน้นประสบการณ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การโค้ชเพื่อการรู้คิดร่วมกับการใช้แนวคิดเน้นประสบการณ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 2 จำนวน 28 คน การสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม ใช้ระยะเวลา จำนวน 18 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการโค้ชเพื่อการรู้คิดร่วมกับการใช้แนวคิดเน้นประสบการณ์ คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และเครื่องมือประเมินประสิทธิผล ได้แก่ แบบสอบความรู้สมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล แบบประเมินสมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล (ด้านทักษะ) แบบประเมินเจตคติการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จากการศึกษาความต้องการของอาจารย์ พยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และนักศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาหลักในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาในการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ผู้เรียนขาดความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติที่ดีต่อการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล ส่งผลให้ขาดความพร้อมก่อนฝึกปฏิบัติจริง ดังนั้นการจัดการเรียนรู้จึงควรเตรียมความพร้อมผู้เรียนผ่านการทบทวนความรู้และฝึกทักษะ โดยใช้สถานการณ์จริงในการเรียนรู้ ภายใต้การควบคุมของผู้สอน เพื่อป้องกันอันตรายต่อผู้ป่วย แนวคิดการโค้ชเพื่อการรู้คิดและการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์จริงถือเป็นแนวทางที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งผู้สอนมีบทบาทสำคัญในการส่งเสริมกระบวนการคิดและการแก้ปัญหาของผู้เรียนการประเมินสมรรถนะควรครอบคลุมทั้งความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติ โดยปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน บรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ และสิ่งแวดล้อมและสิ่งสนับสนุน 2. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการโค้ชเพื่อการรู้คิดร่วมกับการใช้แนวคิดเน้นประสบการณ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล (PERCA Model) ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) เนื้อหา 4) กิจกรรมขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 วางแผนศึกษา (Plan) ขั้นที่ 2 พัฒนาตามจริง (Expand) แบ่งได้เป็น 2 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 2.1 เรียนรู้ประสบการณ์ (Learn) ขั้นที่ 2.2 แลกเปลี่ยนผ่านความคิด (Exchange Opinion) ขั้นที่ 3 สะท้อนคิดสิ่งที่ทำ (Reflect) ขั้นที่ 4 ให้คำปรึกษา (Consult) ขั้นที่ 5 นำพาไปใช้ (Apply) 5) ประเมินผล 6) ปัจจัยส่งผลต่อการเรียนรู้ และผลการประเมินรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M=4.60, S.D.=0.49) 3. ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ พบว่า 2.1) สมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ด้านความรู้ หลังใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2) สมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ด้านทักษะ หลังใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3) สมรรถนะการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ด้านเจตคติ หลังใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ มีเจตคติการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 2.4) ผู้เรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5695 |