Title: DIVERSITY MANAGEMENT  OF MATTAYOMWATDANSAMRONG SCHOOL SAMUTPRAKARN
การจัดการความหลากหลาย ของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดด่านสำโรง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Authors: Avdullatif BINNKOMSUN
อับดุลลาตีฟ บินน์คมสัน
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
sakdipan55@gmail.com
sakdipan55@gmail.com
Keywords: การจัดการความหลากหลาย
DIVERSITY MANAGEMENT
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were identified 1) the diversity management of Mattayomwatdansamrong school Samutprakarn and 2) the development approach of diversity management of Mattayomwatdansamrong school Samutprakarn. The population of this research was 94 respondents. The instrument used were 1) opinionnaire about diversity management of Mattayomwatdansamrong school Samutprakarn based on Mello and 2) a structured interview. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The research finding was as follows: 1. The diversity management of Mattayomwatdansamrong school Samutprakarn was at a high level overall, and in each aspect, it was also at a high level. Ranking from highest to lowest were definition of diversity and level of inclusion, linking diversity to organizational mission, formulating rationale for diversity management, designing models and implementation strategies for diversity initiatives, deciding whether to implement target or group specific interventions, assessing the status of relevant groups 2. The study identifies six essential development guidelines for enhancing diversity practices within the school context. 1) School administrators should provide clear rationales for diversity management to all school staff. 2) Diversity management should be incorporated into the school’s core missions and strategic goals, rather than being treated as an optional initiative.3) Administrators should establish clear definitions of diversity and levels of inclusiveness to promote equity and maximize school-wide benefits. 4), The school should form dedicated committees to address the needs of specific groups. 5) Data collection processes should be supported by modern technology to enhance efficiency and accessibility. 6) diversity initiatives should be implemented in a continuous and systematic manner.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การจัดการความหลากหลายของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดด่านสำโรง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และ 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการความหลากหลายของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดด่านสำโรง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา ครู พนักงานราชการ และครูอัตราจ้าง โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดด่านสำโรง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการจำนวน 94 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 2 ประเภทคือ 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความหลากหลายของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดด่านสำโรง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ตามแนวคิดของเมลโล่ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในภาพรวมการจัดการความหลากหลายของมัธยมวัดด่านสำโรง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการนิยามความหลากหลายและระดับของความครอบคลุม ด้านการเชื่อมโยงความหลากหลายกับพันธกิจและเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน ด้านการกำหนดเหตุผลในการจัดการความหลากหลาย  ด้านการกำหนดรูปแบบหรือแนวทางการดำเนินโครงการด้านความหลากหลาย ด้านการตัดสินใจว่าจะมีการดำเนินการพิเศษสำหรับกลุ่มเฉพาะหรือไม่ และด้านการประเมินสถานะของกลุ่มที่เกี่ยวข้องในปัจจุบัน ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางในการส่งเสริมการจัดการความหลากหลายของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดด่านสำโรง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ มีแนวทางพัฒนาที่สำคัญอยู่ 6 แนวทางคือ 1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรให้เหตุผลในการจัดการความหลากหลายแก่บุคลากรในโรงเรียนทุกคน 2) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรนำการจัดการความหลากหลายเข้ามาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในพันธกิจและเป้าหมายไม่ใช่เพียงแค่เป็นทางเลือก 3) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรนิยามความหลากหลายและระดับของความครอบคลุมเพื่อความเท่าเทียมและประโยชน์ของโรงเรียน 4) โรงเรียนควรมีการตั้งคณะกรรมการเพื่อดำเนินการพิเศษสำหรับกลุ่มเฉพาะ 5) การเก็บข้อมูลต้องใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อความสะดวกและทันสมัย 6) ควรมีการดำเนินโครงการด้านความหลากหลายอย่างต่อเนื่อง และเป็นระบบ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5710