http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5720| Title: | The arrangement of out patient pharmaceutical services in new normal era and service quality levels in hospitals under the Ministry of Public Health in Phetchaburi. รูปแบบการจัดบริการเภสัชกรรมผู้ป่วยนอกตามวิถีปกติใหม่และระดับคุณภาพบริการของโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขจังหวัดเพชรบุรี |
| Authors: | Thitikorn MALITHONG ธิติกร มะลิทอง Surasit Lochidamnuay สุรสิทธิ์ ล้อจิตรอำนวย Silpakorn University Surasit Lochidamnuay สุรสิทธิ์ ล้อจิตรอำนวย lochidamnuay_s@su.ac.th lochidamnuay_s@su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | คุณภาพบริการ วิถีปกติใหม่ เภสัชกรรมผู้ป่วยนอก การจัดบริการเภสัชกรรม SERVICE QUALITY NEW NORMAL OUTPATIENT PHARMACY PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICE |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This study aimed to explore service delivery models, service quality levels, and factors associated with outpatient pharmaceutical services under the “new normal” in hospitals under the Ministry of Public Health in Phetchaburi Province. Descriptive statistics and the Chi-square test were employed for data analysis. Data were collected using a questionnaire adapted from the SERVQUAL model, with 468 respondents who received outpatient pharmaceutical services from all eight hospitals in the province.
The results showed that all hospitals had adjusted their service models to align with the new normal by implementing social distancing, using innovative drug delivery systems, partitioning service areas to prevent droplet spread, and employing voice amplifiers for communication. Service quality assessment revealed that the overall expectation score was at the highest level (4.22±0.66), while the perception score was slightly lower (4.09±0.66), resulting in a negative gap (-0.13), indicating dissatisfaction. Particularly, tangibility, assurance, and responsiveness showed greater negative gaps compared to the overall average and require urgent improvement. In contrast, empathy showed a zero gap, reflecting good service in that dimension.
Regarding overall individual-level satisfaction, 55.8% of respondents were dissatisfied. However, 72.9% expressed the highest satisfaction in the empathy dimension. Factors such as hospital, concern about COVID-19 infection, and the perceived need to defend oneself when receiving services were significantly associated with overall satisfaction toward outpatient pharmaceutical services under the new normal (P-values < 0.001, 0.016, and 0.002, respectively). การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดบริการ ระดับคุณภาพบริการ และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการจัดบริการเภสัชกรรมผู้ป่วยนอกตามวิถีปกติใหม่ของโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและไคสแควร์ (Chi-Square) เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่พัฒนาจากเครื่องมือวัดคุณภาพบริการ SERVQUAL จากผู้ที่มารับบริการเภสัชกรรมผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลทั้ง 8 แห่งในจังหวัดเพชรบุรีจำนวน 468 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โรงพยาบาลทุกแห่งมีการปรับรูปแบบการจัดบริการเภสัชกรรมผู้ป่วยนอกให้สอดคล้องกับวิถีปกติใหม่ โดยเว้นระยะห่างทางสังคม ใช้นวัตกรรมส่งมอบยา และกั้นพื้นที่เพื่อป้องกันการแพร่กระจายของละอองฝอย รวมถึงใช้เครื่องขยายเสียงในการสื่อสารข้อมูลยาแก่ผู้ป่วย สำหรับการประเมินคุณภาพบริการ พบว่า ผู้รับบริการมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคาดหวังโดยรวมในระดับมากที่สุด (4.22±0.66) แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยการรับรู้บริการอยู่ในระดับมาก (4.09±0.66) ส่งผลให้มีผลต่างเท่ากับ -0.13 แสดงว่าผู้รับริการยังไม่พึงพอใจต่อบริการที่ได้รับ โดยเฉพาะมิติด้านความเป็นรูปธรรม ความเชื่อมั่น และการตอบสนองต่อผู้มารับบริการที่มีผลต่างค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยกว่าผลต่างค่าเฉลี่ยรวม ซึ่งควรมีการพัฒนาอย่างเร่งด่วน ยกเว้นมิติด้านการรู้จักและเข้าใจ เห็นอกเห็นใจที่มีค่าผลต่างเท่ากับศูนย์ สะท้อนถึงการให้บริการที่ดีอยู่แล้ว และเมื่อพิจารณาผลต่างระหว่างความคาดหวังกับการรับรู้รายบุคคลในภาพรวม พบว่าผู้รับบริการส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 55.8) ไม่พึงพอใจต่อการให้บริการ หากพิจารณาในรายมิติผู้มารับบริการส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 72.9) มีระดับความพึงพอใจสูงที่สุดต่อด้านการรู้จักและเข้าใจเห็นอกเห็นใจ ส่วนปัจจัย โรงพยาบาล ระดับความกังวลเกี่ยวกับการติดเชื้อโควิด-19 เมื่อมารับบริการที่โรงพยาบาล และความต้องการแก้ต่างหรือเถียงแทนของผู้มารับบริการมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจของรูปแบบการจัดบริการเภสัชกรรมผู้ป่วยนอกตามวิถีปกติใหม่ในภาพรวม (P-value= |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5720 |