http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5724Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Supawich TAYANASANTI | en |
| dc.contributor | สุภวิชญ์ ตายนะศานติ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wiwat Thavornwattanayong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิวัฒน์ ถาวรวัฒนยงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Objective: To study attitudes and related factors among pharmacy operators practicing under Good Pharmacy Practice (GPP) concerning their intention to participate in the Quality Pharmacy Project. Methods: This research employed a cross-sectional survey design. Data were collected via mailed questionnaires from 410 GPP-certified pharmacy operators nationwide who had not yet joined the Quality Pharmacy Project, with the sample size calculated accordingly. Results: It was found that most pharmacy operators had knowledge and positive feelings toward the Quality Pharmacy Project. However, some specific aspects, such as participation fees, were poorly understood, and their levels of agreement were relatively low. Approximately 60.43% of operators intended to join the project. Logistic regression analysis revealed no significant relationship between sociodemographic characteristics and the intention to participate. Conversely, increased awareness about the requirement to "present impressive patient service to evaluators" significantly reduced the intention to join the Quality Pharmacy Project (OR = 0.423, 95% CI; 0.200 - 0.891, P = 0.024). Meanwhile, a higher positive attitude regarding perceived benefits from participation significantly increased the intention to participate (OR = 2.805, 95% CI; 1.259 – 6.247, P = 0.012). Conclusion: Currently, pharmacy operators show increased interest in joining the Quality Pharmacy Project. To further motivate participation, clear communication and publicity regarding the Quality Pharmacy Project should be emphasized, especially highlighting the benefits operators would gain. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติและปัจจัยของผู้ประกอบการร้านยาตามหลักปฏิบัติที่ดีทางเภสัชกรรมที่สัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจที่จะเข้าร่วมโครงการร้านยาคุณภาพ วิธีการ: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงสำรวจแบบภาคตัดขวางเก็บข้อมูล โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ประกอบการร้านยา GPP ที่ยังไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการร้านยาคุณภาพทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 410 ราย ผ่านการส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนกลับมาตามการคำนวณขนาดตัวอย่าง ผลการวิจัย: พบว่าทัศนคติของผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจต่อโครงการร้านยาคุณภาพ และมีความรู้สึกเห็นด้วยต่อโครงการร้านยาคุณภาพ อย่างไรก็ตาม ในบางประเด็นเช่น ค่าธรรมเนียม ผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่ไม่ทราบ และมีความรู้สึกเห็นด้วยในระดับต่ำ ทั้งนี้ผู้ประกอบการมีความตั้งใจที่จะเข้าร่วมร้านยาคุณภาพถึงร้อยละ 60.43 และจากการหาความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติ Logistic Regression พบว่า ลักษณะทางประชากรและสังคมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจที่จะเข้าร่วมร้านยาคุณภาพ ในขณะที่ทัศนคติความรู้ความเข้าใจนั้น ยิ่งทราบว่า ต้องมี “การนำเสนอต่อผู้ประเมินในเรื่องการให้บริการผู้ป่วยที่น่าประทับใจ” ยิ่งทำให้ความตั้งใจเข้าร่วมร้านยาคุณภาพลดลง (OR = 0.423, 95% CI; 0.200 - 0.891, P= 0.024) และทัศนคติความรู้สึกด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการเข้าร่วมร้านยาคุณภาพที่เพิ่มขึ้น จะทำให้ความตั้งใจที่จะเข้าร่วมร้านยาคุณภาพเพิ่มมากขึ้น (OR = 2.805, 95% CI; 1.259 – 6.247, P= 0.012) สรุป: ปัจจุบันผู้ประกอบการมีความตั้งใจเข้าร่วมร้านยาคุณภาพมากขึ้น การจูงใจให้เข้าร่วมร้านยาคุณภาพมากขึ้น ควรเน้นเรื่องความชัดเจนในการสื่อสาร และประชาสัมพันธ์ร้านยาคุณภาพ พร้อมเน้นนำเสนอสิทธิประโยชน์ของร้านยาคุณภาพแก่ผู้ประกอบการ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ร้านยาคุณภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | ทัศนคติ | th |
| dc.subject | GPP | th |
| dc.subject | ร้านยา | th |
| dc.subject | GPP | en |
| dc.subject | Attitude | en |
| dc.subject | good pharmacy practice | en |
| dc.subject | Accreditation Pharmcay | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Pharmacy | en |
| dc.title | The attitude of good pharmaceutical practices pharmacy entrepreneurs and factors related the intention to participate in the community pharmacy accreditation. | en |
| dc.title | ทัศนคติของผู้ประกอบการร้านยาตามหลักปฏิบัติที่ดีทางเภสัชกรรมและปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจที่จะเข้าร่วมโครงการร้านยาคุณภาพ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wiwat Thavornwattanayong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิวัฒน์ ถาวรวัฒนยงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | THAVORNWATTANAY_W@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | THAVORNWATTANAY_W@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |