DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Korakot KIENVAREEen
dc.contributor: กรกช เขียนวารีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Waranee Bunchuailuaen
dc.contributor.advisor: วารณี บุญช่วยเหลือth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 28/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: This cross-sectional analytical study examined factors influencing compliance with law-enforced Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP 420) among entrepreneurs of drinking water in sealed containers production facilities in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. A total of 138 manufacturing facilities were randomly sampled. Data were collected from facility operators using structured questionnaires and facility assessments based on GMP 420 criteria between December 2024 and February 2025. Statistical analyses included descriptive statistics, Chi-square test, Fisher's exact test, and Binary logistic regression. The majority of facilities (94.2%) were not classified as factories, with an average operational duration of 10.8 years (SD = 7.5). Monthly revenue ranged primarily between 30,000-70,000 Thai Baht (34.1%), and 91.3% had appointed trained production supervisors. Operators demonstrated moderate knowledge of GMP 420 (mean score: 13.94/20) and positive attitudes toward GMP 420 implementation (mean score: 3.71/5), particularly regarding product quality and safety. Overall, 58.0% of facilities achieved GMP 420 compliance, with higher compliance rates for basic requirements compared to specific requirements (73.2% vs. 59.4%, respectively). Significant predictors of GMP 420 compliance included age 31-60 years (OR = 5.4, p = 0.01), working more than 8 hours daily (OR = 6.5, pen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบภาคตัดขวางนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์วิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตที่บังคับใช้เป็นกฎหมาย (GMP 420) ของผู้ประกอบการสถานที่ผลิตน้ำบริโภคในภาชนะบรรจุที่ปิดสนิทในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างสถานที่ผลิตจำนวน 138 แห่ง เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ประกอบการสถานที่ผลิตฯ ด้วยแบบสอบถามและตรวจประเมินสถานที่ผลิตฯ ตามหลักเกณฑ์ GMP 420 ระหว่างเดือนธันวาคม 2567 ถึงกุมภาพันธ์ 2568 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา การทดสอบไคสแควร์ การทดสอบฟิชเชอร์ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยโลจิสติกแบบไบนารี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สถานที่ผลิตฯ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เข้าข่ายโรงงาน (ร้อยละ 94.2) มีระยะเวลาของการดำเนินกิจการเฉลี่ย 10.8 ปี (S.D.=7.5) รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ในช่วง 30,000-70,000 บาท ร้อยละ 34.1 มีการแต่งตั้งผู้ควบคุมการผลิตที่ผ่านการอบรม ร้อยละ 91.3 ผู้ประกอบการมีความรู้เรื่อง GMP 420 ในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 13.94 จาก 20 คะแนน) และมีความคิดเห็นเชิงบวกต่อ GMP 420 (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.71 จาก 5 คะแนน) โดยเฉพาะในด้านคุณภาพและความปลอดภัยของผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยร้อยละ 58.0 ของสถานที่ผลิตปฏิบัติได้ตามเกณฑ์ GMP 420 โดยผ่านข้อกำหนดพื้นฐานในระดับสูงกว่าข้อกำหนดเฉพาะ (ร้อยละ 73.2 และ 59.4 ตามลำดับ) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์ GMP 420 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ อายุ 31–60 ปี (OR=5.4, p=0.01) การทำงานมากกว่า 8 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน (OR=6.5, pth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: หลักเกณฑ์วิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตที่บังคับใช้เป็นกฎหมายth
dc.subject: GMP 420th
dc.subject: น้ำบริโภคในภาชนะบรรจุที่ปิดสนิทth
dc.subject: Law Enforced Good Manufacturing Practiceen
dc.subject: GMP 420en
dc.subject: Drinking Water in Sealed Containersen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Social work and counsellingen
dc.title: Compliance with Law Enforced Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP 420) for Drinking Water in Sealed Container of Entrepreneur in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province.en
dc.title: การปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์วิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตที่บังคับใช้เป็นกฎหมาย (GMP 420) ของผู้ประกอบการสถานที่ผลิตน้ำบริโภคในภาชนะบรรจุที่ปิดสนิท ในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Waranee Bunchuailuaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วารณี บุญช่วยเหลือth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: BUNCHUAILUA_W@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: BUNCHUAILUA_W@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description.degreename: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth