Title: Application of AppSheet for Managing Information of Cancer Drugs: A Case Study of Oncology Pharmacy Departmentat Ratchaburi Hospital
การประยุกต์ AppSheet สำหรับจัดการข้อมูลยารักษามะเร็ง:กรณีศึกษาในห้องยาเคมีบำบัด โรงพยาบาลราชบุรี
Authors: Thirawan HAEPHRUEK
ถิรวรรณ แฮ้พฤกษ์
Perayot Pamonsinlapatham
พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรม
Silpakorn University
Perayot Pamonsinlapatham
พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรม
PAMONSINLAPA_P@su.ac.th
PAMONSINLAPA_P@su.ac.th
Keywords: แอปชีต
แอปพลิเคชัน
เภสัชกรรม
AppSheet
application
pharmacy
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This developmental research aimed to design and implement an application for managing cancer medication data by utilizing the AppSheet platform, with a case study in the chemotherapy unit of Ratchaburi Hospital. The developed system enables verification and recording of medications under the Category J(2) drug list and patient-specific drugs, as well as searching for injectable medications required in the chemotherapy preparation room. It also includes an automated alert system for advanced drug requisition via LINE. The backend was built using Google Sheets, and the notification feature was developed using JavaScript through Google Apps Script. The application underwent expert review by three health informatics specialists before being evaluated by 15 relevant personnel. The performance assessment compared the time required to retrieve medication information using the application versus the traditional method. Results showed a significant reduction in search time when using the application (mean = 8.70 seconds) compared to the conventional method (mean = 123.15 seconds), with statistical significance at the 0.05 level (p < 0.001). User satisfaction was also high, with an average score of 4.75 ± 0.43 out of 5. In conclusion, the application developed through the AppSheet platform effectively achieved its objectives, significantly reduced information retrieval time, and received a high level of user satisfaction.
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพัฒนาโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับจัดการข้อมูลยารักษาโรคมะเร็ง โดยประยุกต์ใช้แพลตฟอร์ม AppSheet กรณีศึกษาในห้องยาเคมีบำบัด โรงพยาบาลราชบุรี ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถตรวจสอบและบันทึกข้อมูลยา ตลอดจนเงื่อนไขการใช้ยาบัญชี จ(2) และยาเฉพาะรายของผู้ป่วยแต่ละราย รวมถึงสามารถค้นหาข้อมูลยาเคมีบำบัดที่ต้องเตรียมในห้องผสมยา และมีระบบแจ้งเตือนการเบิกยาล่วงหน้าผ่าน LINE โดยใช้ Google Sheets เป็นฐานข้อมูลและเขียนคำสั่งการแจ้งเตือนด้วย Google Apps Script (JavaScript) แอปพลิเคชันได้รับการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสารสนเทศทางสุขภาพจำนวน 3 ท่าน และทดสอบการใช้งานจริงโดยบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 15 คน มีการประเมินประสิทธิภาพโดยเปรียบเทียบระยะเวลาในการค้นหาข้อมูลยาแบบเดิมกับการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน พบว่า การใช้แอปพลิเคชันช่วยลดระยะเวลาในการค้นหาข้อมูลได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (ค่าเฉลี่ยเวลา 8.70 วินาที เทียบกับ 123.15 วินาที; p < 0.001) นอกจากนี้ ผู้ใช้งานให้ระดับความพึงพอใจเฉลี่ย 4.75 ± 0.43 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 คะแนน สรุปได้ว่า แอปพลิเคชันที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการในการจัดการข้อมูลยาเคมีบำบัดได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และได้รับการยอมรับในระดับสูงจากผู้ใช้งาน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5728