Title: CREATIVE CHANGE MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES THAT AFFECT THE PERFORMANCE OF THE RESTAURANT BUSINESS IN BANGKOK
กลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่ส่งผลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจร้านอาหารในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Janjira CHATRAWANIT
จันทร์จิรา ฉัตราวานิช
Viroj Jadesadalug
วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์
Silpakorn University
Viroj Jadesadalug
วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์
viroj_jade@hotmail.com
viroj_jade@hotmail.com
Keywords: กลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์
ความสามารถทางการแข่งขัน
การเติบโตของธุรกิจ
ความสามารถในการปรับตัวขององค์กร
โครงสร้างองค์กรแบบมีชีวิต
Creative Change Management Strategic
Competitive Advantage
Business Growth
Organizational Adaptability
Organic Organization
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research has the following objectives: 1.To test the influence of creative change management strategies on the competitive advantage and success of restaurant businesses in Bangkok. 2. To test the influence of competitive advantage on the success of restaurant businesses. 3. To test the influence of organizational adaptability and organic organization on creative change management strategies in food businesses in Bangkok. 4. To create a creative change management strategy manual that can be applied to restaurant businesses. A mixed methods research method was used. The research plan was an explanatory sequential design, starting with quantitative research to test the causal relationship and outcome of creative change management strategies. Data were collected using questionnaires from 320 senior executives, store managers, and assistant store managers. Structural equation modeling was used to analyze the model’s consistency with empirical data, and path analysis was used to test the research hypotheses. Qualitative research was conducted using a phenomenological approach by conducting in-depth interviews with senior executives and managing directors who operate restaurants in the form of legal entities. and 4 entrepreneurs who are capable of operating their business efficiently according to good standards. The research results according to the hypothesis found that 1) Creative change management strategy has a positive influence on Compettiteve Advantage. 2) Creative change management strategy has a positive influence on business success. 3) Competitive advantage has a positive influence on business success. 4) Creative change management strategy has an positive influence on business success, with competitive advantage acting as a mediating variable. 5) Organizational adaptability has a positive influence on Creative change management strategy. It was found that the index of consistency with empirical data of Creative change management strategy influences business success. The statistical values ​​used for checking are as follows: Chi-square value equal to 107.316 statistical significance0.202. The chi-square value is equal to 1.118 , Goodness-of-fit (GFI) equal to 0.994, and Root Mean Square Error of Approximation (RMSEA) equal to 0.019, indicating that the model is consistent with empirical data. The qualitative research results can explain, confirm, and extend the results of the quantitative research very well. This makes the study results clearer and more complete. The benefits of this research can explain the causal relationship and the results of creative change service strategies. The basic theories in the study are the dynamic capability theory and the situational management theory. They are used to integrate to develop the main variable, which is the creative change management strategy and to develop the research conceptual framework. The study results can be used as a guideline for the creative change management strategy of restaurants in Bangkok.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ  1. เพื่อทดสอบอิทธิพลของกลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันและความสำเร็จของธุรกิจร้านอาหารในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อทดสอบอิทธิพลของความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันที่มีต่อผลความสำเร็จของธุรกิจร้านอาหาร 3. เพื่อทดสอบอิทธิพลของการปรับตัวขององค์กร มีชีวิตที่มีต่อกลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในธุรกิจอาหารในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 4. เพื่อสร้างคู่มือกลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่สามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์กับธุรกิจร้านอาหาร  ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) ออกแบบแผนการวิจัยเป็นแบบขั้นตอนเชิงอธิบาย (Explanatory Sequential Design) โดยเริ่มด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเพื่อทดสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ของกลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากผู้บริหารระดับสูง ผู้จัดการร้าน ผู้ช่วยผู้จัดการร้าน จำนวน 320 แห่ง ใช้การวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้างเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของตัวแบบกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และการวิเคราะห์เส้นทางเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วิธีวิทยาแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา (Phenomenological Approach) ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริหารระดับสูง กรรมการผู้จัดการ ที่มีการดำเนินธุรกิจร้านอาหารในรูปแบบของนิติบุคคล และเป็นผู้ประกอบการที่มีความสามารถในการดำเนินกิจการอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐานที่ดี  จำนวน 4 คน             ผลการวิจัยตามสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1) กลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนเชิงสร้างสรรค์มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน 2) กลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความสำเร็จของธุรกิจ 3) ความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความสำเร็จของธุรกิจ 4) กลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์มีอิทธิเชิงบวกต่อความสำเร็จของธุรกิจ ผ่านความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน 5) การปรับตัวขององค์กรมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อกลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์ พบว่า ดัชนีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ของกลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์มีอิทธิพลต่อความสำเร็จของธุรกิจ มีค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบ ดังนี้ ค่าไคสแควร์  เท่ากับ 107.316 ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ.202 ค่าไคสแควร์สัมพัทธ์ เท่ากับ 1.118  ความกลมกลืน (GFI) เท่ากับ 0.994 และค่าดัชนีรากที่สองของความคลาดเคลื่อนกำลังสองของการประมาณค่า (RMSEA) เท่ากับ 0.019 ผ่านเกณฑ์ทุกค่าแสดงแสดงว่าโมเดลการวัดของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพสามารถอธิบาย ยืนยัน และขยายผลการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณได้เป็นอย่างดี ทำให้ผลการศึกษามีความชัดเจนและสมบูรณ์มากยิ่งขึ้น ประโยชน์จากการวิจัยนี้สามารถอธิบายความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ของกลยุทธ์การบริการการเปลี่ยแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์ โดยมีทฤษฎีพื้นฐานในการวิจัยคือทฤษฎีความสามารถเชิงพลวัตร และทฤษฎีการบริหารเชิงสถานการณ์ นำมาใช้ในการบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาตัวแปรหลักคือกลยุทธ์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และการพัฒนากรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย โดยสามารถนำผลการศึกษาไปใช้เป็นแนวทางกลยุทธ์บริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของร้านอาหารในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครต่อไป
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5747