Title: A model of the influence of social media communication and customer engagement on brand equity for Thai automotive industry
แบบจำลองอิทธิพลของการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์และความผูกพันของลูกค้าที่มีต่อคุณค่าในตราสินค้าสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ไทย
Authors: Katawoot JEAMBUA
คฑาวุธ เจียมบัว
Prasopchai Pasunon
ประสพชัย พสุนนท์
Silpakorn University
Prasopchai Pasunon
ประสพชัย พสุนนท์
pasunon@gmail.com
pasunon@gmail.com
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research is to find the meaning and analyze the elements of social media communication, customer engagement, and brand equity with in-depth interviews from experts as well as confirming the relationship between the elements of social media communication, customer engagement, and brand equity through in-depth interviews with experts. In addition, simple regression equations were analyzed and the relationship paths of social media communication were analyzed, customer engagement, and brand equity and structural equation analysis confirms the structure of the components in the model is consistent with empirical data. Research methods will employ mixed methodology. Mixed-methods research was employed, with 20 expert informants and a randomly selected sample of 280 respondents using a simple random sampling technique. Research tools included semi-structured interviews and questionnaires. We were employed content analysis for qualitative data. Also, quantitative data analysis uses statistics to handle data. The research results found that social media communications can now be identified with 100 percent expert approval. For simple regression analysis, these were found that social media communication affects brand equity. Social media communication affects customer engagement. Customer engagement affects brand equity. All of these are statistically significant at the .05 level. The path coefficient that is statistically significant at the .01 level is social media communication that affects customer engagement, and customer engagement that affects brand equity. The model that the researcher has improved and developed is consistent with empirical data. The harmony check index values ​​are Chi-Square = 1600.825, df = 1219 P-Value = 0.000, Chi-Square/df = 1.313 CFI = 0.968, GFI = 0.830, AGFI = 0.801 and RMSEA = 0.034. It consists of social media communications that have a direct influence on brand equity, and indirectly affects brand equity through customer engagement at a statistical significance level of 0.01
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาความหมายและวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ความผูกพันของลูกค้า และคุณค่าในตราสินค้า ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ตลอดจนยืนยันความสัมพันธ์ขององค์ประกอบกอบของการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ความผูกพันของลูกค้า และคุณค่าในตราสินค้าด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ อีกทั้งวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยอย่างง่ายและวิเคราะห์เส้นทางความสัมพันธ์ของการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ความผูกพันของลูกค้า และคุณค่าในตราสินค้าและวิเคราะห์สมการยืนยันโครงสร้างขององค์ประกอบในแบบจำลองที่สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ วิธีวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี โดยมีกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลซึ่งเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 280 คน สุ่มโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติในการจัดการข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์สามารถระบุได้แล้วโดยได้รับความเห็นชอบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ร้อยละ 100 ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยอย่างง่ายพบว่า การสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ส่งผลต่อคุณค่าในตราสินค้า การสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของลูกค้า  ความผูกพันของลูกค้าส่งผลต่อคุณค่าในตราสินค้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์เส้นทางที่มีค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ได้แก่ การสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของลูกค้า  และ ความผูกพันของลูกค้าที่ส่งผลต่อคุณค่าในตราสินค้า โมเดลที่ผู้วิจัยได้ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่าดัชนีตรวจสอบความกลมกลืน ได้แก่ Chi-Square = 1600.825, df = 1219 P-Value = 0.000, Chi-Square/df = 1.313 CFI = 0.968, GFI = 0.830, AGFI = 0.801 และ RMSEA = 0.034 ประกอบด้วยการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อคุณค่าในตราสินค้า และทางอ้อมต่อคุณค่าในตราสินค้าโดยผ่านความผูกพันของลูกค้าที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5748