Title: Digital Knowledge Management Model Development for Agricultural Cooperatives in The Northeastern Region
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ดิจิทัล ของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Authors: Chidchanok PREECHANAN
ชิดชนก ปรีชานันท์
VIROJ JADESADALUG
วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์
Silpakorn University
VIROJ JADESADALUG
วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์
viroj_jade@hotmail.com
viroj_jade@hotmail.com
Keywords: การจัดการความรู้ดิจิทัล, สหกรณ์การเกษตร, นวัตกรรมองค์การ, การจัดการเครือข่ายระหว่างองค์การ, ความสามารถในการดูดซับความรู้ดิจิทัล, องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้
Digital Knowledge Management Agricultural Cooperatives Organizational Innovation Inter-organizational Network Management Digital Knowledge Absorptive Capacity Learning Organization
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: In an era where digital technology plays a crucial role in the operations of all sectors, knowledge management has become an essential tool for enhancing organizational potential and competitiveness. This research aims to analyze the influence of causal factors affecting digital knowledge management competency in agricultural cooperatives in Northeastern Thailand, test the structural relationships between causal factors impacting digital knowledge management competency, and develop an appropriate digital knowledge management model for agricultural cooperatives in the region. The study employs a mixed-methods approach, collecting quantitative data from managers of 209 agricultural cooperatives in Northeastern Thailand and qualitative data through in-depth interviews with managers from five outstanding cooperatives. Data analysis was conducted using Partial Least Squares Structural Equation Modeling (PLS-SEM) techniques alongside thematic analysis The findings reveal that inter-organizational network management and learning organization significantly influence organizational innovation factors. Meanwhile, inter-organizational network management and digital knowledge absorption capacity influence the digital knowledge management competency of agricultural cooperatives in Northeastern Thailand. Organizations with high levels of innovation demonstrate more efficient digital knowledge management. Innovation serves as a mediating variable that enhances digital infrastructure, human resource potential, processes, and organizational culture. Furthermore, the study identifies four key factors that should be considered in developing an appropriate digital knowledge management model for agricultural cooperatives in Northeastern Thailand: enhancing digital readiness, developing efficient knowledge management processes, addressing challenges in digital transformation, and responding to diverse needs and expectations.
ในยุคที่เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเข้ามามีบทบาทสำคัญต่อการดำเนินงานของทุกภาคส่วน การจัดการความรู้ กลายเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญที่ช่วยเพิ่มศักยภาพและความสามารถในการแข่งขันขององค์กร งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีผลต่อสมรรถนะการจัดการความรู้ดิจิทัลของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ทดสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงโครงสร้างระหว่างปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะการจัดการความรู้ดิจิทัล และพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ดิจิทัลที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสหกรณ์การเกษตรในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ การศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากผู้จัดการสหกรณ์การเกษตร 209 แห่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้จัดการสหกรณ์ดีเด่น 5 แห่ง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคสมการโครงสร้าง (PLS-SEM) ควบคู่กับการวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดการเครือข่ายระหว่างองค์การ และองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ มีอิทธิพลต่อปัจจัยด้านนวัตกรรมองค์การ ขณะที่การจัดการเครือข่ายระหว่างองค์การ และความสามารถในการดูดซับความรู้ดิจิทัล มีอิทธิพลต่อปัจจัยด้านสมรรถนะการจัดการความรู้ดิจิทัลของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ซึ่งองค์การที่มีนวัตกรรมในระดับสูง จะสามารถจัดการความรู้ดิจิทัลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น โดยนวัตกรรมทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านที่ช่วยเสริมสร้างโครงสร้างพื้นฐานดิจิทัล ศักยภาพบุคลากร กระบวนการ และวัฒนธรรมองค์กร นอกจากนั้นพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ดิจิทัลของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ที่เหมาะสมควรควรคำนึงถึงปัจจัย 4 ด้านหลัก ได้แก่ การเสริมสร้างความพร้อมด้านดิจิทัล การพัฒนากระบวนการจัดการความรู้ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ การจัดการกับความท้าทายในการปรับเปลี่ยนสู่ดิจิทัล และ การตอบสนองต่อความต้องการและความคาดหวังที่หลากหลาย
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5749