http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/575| Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิงด้วยการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันผ่านสังคมออนไลน์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศ สำหรับผู้เรียนระดับปริญญาตรี คณะครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ |
| Other Titles: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF E-LEANING MODEL BY COLLABORATIVE LEARNING ON SOCIAL MEDIA TO DEVELOP INFORMATION LITERACY SKILLS FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS OF EDUCATIONAL FACULTY |
| Authors: | พุ่มพวง, กิตติพงษ์ Phumpuang, Kittipong |
| Keywords: | การเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิง การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน สังคมออนไลน์ ทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศ E-LEARNING COLABORATIVE LEARNING SOCIAL MEDIA INFORMATION LITERACY SKILLS |
| Issue Date: | 1-Aug-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิงด้วยการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันผ่าน สังคมออนไลน์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศฯ และเพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิงด้วย การเรียนรู้ร่วมกันผ่านสังคมออนไลน์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศฯ โดยด าเนินงาน 4 ขั้นตอนคือ 1. การศึกษา ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิง ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2. การสร้างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิง ด้วยการจัดสนทนากลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3. การศึกษาผลการ ใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิง ด้วยการทดลองจัดการเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิงและ 4. การน าเสนอและรับรอง รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิง ด้วยการประเมินโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อการสัมภาษณ์จ านวน 12 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อการสนทนากลุ่มจ านวน 9 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อการทดลอง รูปแบบ คือ นิสิตคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร จ านวน 30 คน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และการวิจัยเชิงทดลองรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบมีโครงสร้าง ค าถามที่ใช้ในการสนทนากลุ่ม บทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิง แบบประเมิน กระบวนการการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน แบบประเมินชิ้นงานของผู้เรียน และแบบประเมินทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศ การ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์ ใช้ค่าคะแนน ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) และใช้ค่าความเหมาะสมสอดคล้อง (IOC) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิงด้วยการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันผ่านสังคมออนไลน์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะ การรู้สารสนเทศฯ มีองค์ประกอบหลัก คือ 1. การเตรียมตัวผู้เรียน 2. กิจกรรมการเรียน 3. ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของผู้เรียน 4. การถ่ายโยงความรู้ของผู้เรียน มีขั้นตอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ปฐมนิเทศ/แนะน าวิธี เรียนผ่านระบบอีเลิร์นนิง 2) เข้าสู่บทเรียนผ่านระบบอีเลิร์นนิง 3) ศึกษาเนื้อหาบทเรียน 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนการ สอน ซึ่งมีกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนย่อย 5 ขั้น คือ 4.1) การเข้าถึงเพื่อสร้างแรงจูงใจ 4.2) การสร้างสัมพันธ์ทาง สังคม 4.3) การแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลความรู้ 4.4) การสร้างสรรค์ความรู้ใหม่ 4.5) การพัฒนาความรู้ 5) ปฏิสัมพันธ์การ เรียนผ่านสังคมออนไลน์ และ 6) การวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิงด้วยการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันผ่านสังคมออนไลน์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศฯ ผลการประเมินกระบวนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันของผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับดี ( x̅ = 4.08) ผลการประเมินชิ้นงานของผู้เรียน ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินร้อยละ 60 ขึ้นไป ทุกชิ้นงาน (ร้อยละ 82.13) และผลการ ประเมินทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศของผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก ( x̅ = 4.15) The purposes of this research were to develop e-Learning model by collaborative learning on social media to develop information literacy skill for undergraduate students of Educational Faculty and to study the results of the model usage. The research had four operationalized steps: 1) studying on and analyzed data, and synthesized teaching e-Learning from experts’ opinions that derived from interviewing, 2) developing e-Learning model by conducting experts focused group discussion, 3) studying the results of the e-Learning model usage by trying out an e-Learning classroom, 4) presenting and verified the model which assessed by experts. The samples were 12 experts (for interviewing), 9 experts (for focused group discussion) and 30 Faculty of Education students, Naresuan University (for trying out the e-Learning model). The instruments employed were structured in-depth interview, focused group questions, the e-Learning model lessons, and the assessment forms for collaborative learning process assessment, students’ assignments assessment, and information literacy skills assessment. The obtained data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, content analysis, and Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC). The results of the study were as follows: 1. The e-Learning model by collaborative learning on social media to develop information literacy skills consisted of 4 major components; 1) preparing the students, 2) learning activities, 3) students’ interaction, 4) students’ knowledge transfer. There were 6 steps of teaching and learning activities; 1) e-Learning orientation/ introduction, 2) accessing e-Learning lessons, 3) learning on e-Learning contents, 4) learning activities, [which were divided into: 4.1) accessing for creating motivation, 4.2) building social interaction, 4.3) exchanging information and knowledge, 4.4) constructing new knowledge, and 4.5) developing knowledge], 5) interacting through social online learning, and 6) measuring and evaluating the students’ learning. 2. The result of trying out the e-Learning model with collaborative learning on social media to develop the information literacy skills was at a good level (x̅ = 4.08). The evaluation of the students’ assignments was higher than criteria (60%) in all products (82.13%). The assessment of the students' information literacy skills was also at a high level (x̅ = 4.15). |
| Description: | 54257901 ; สาขาวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน --กิตติพงษ์ พุ่มพวง |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/575 |