http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5751| Title: | Guidelines for developing and enhancing the efficiency of the electronic market system of Thailand's agricultural supply chain towards competitiveness แนวทางการพัฒนาเพื่อยกระดับประสิทธิภาพในระบบตลาดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของโซ่อุปทานสินค้าเกษตรของประเทศไทยสู่ความสามารถในการแข่งขัน |
| Authors: | Witsunan SAENRAM วิชสุนันท์ แสนรัมย์ PITAK SIRIWONG พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ Silpakorn University PITAK SIRIWONG พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ innjun@yahoo.com innjun@yahoo.com |
| Keywords: | การพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โซ่อุปทาน สินค้าเกษตร ประสิทธิภาพ e-commerce Supply Chain Agricultural Products efficiency |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to 1) Study the structure and problems of the agricultural supply chain sold through e-commerce channels in Thailand by constructing a grounded theory based on social constructivism. 2) Analyze the confirmatory components of the development guidelines to enhance efficiency in the electronic market system of Thailand's agricultural supply chain towards competitive capability using Partial Least Squares Structural Equation Modeling (PLS-SEM) 3) Examine the causal relationships of the development guidelines to enhance efficiency in the electronic market system of Thailand's agricultural supply chain towards competitive capability.
Research Findings The study identified four supply chain models for agricultural products sold through e-commerce in Thailand: direct sales by farmers, sales through collectors or wholesalers, sales through modern retail chains, and sales through specialized platform providers. Key Problems Identified Logistics challenges, Quality management issues, Data and technology connectivity issues. The study proposes two theoretical perspectives: Digital Supply Chain Ecosystem Theory and Supply Chain Equilibrium Theory. 8 Key Components of Development Guidelines for Enhancing Efficiency to improve the efficiency and competitiveness of the electronic market system for agricultural products, the study identifies E-Market Technology Adoption (ET), Market Connectivity & Producer Network (MC), Agricultural Product Quality & Safety (AQ), Digital Skills & Innovation Development (DI), Logistics & Supply Chain Efficiency (LS), Competitiveness in Digital Market Platform (CD), Economic & Environmental Sustainability (ES) and Value Creation Across Supply Chain (VC) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบและปัญหาของโซ่อุปทานสินค้าเกษตรที่จำหน่ายผ่านช่องทางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทยด้วยการสร้างทฤษฎีฐานรากแบบประกอบสร้างทางสังคม 2) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของแนวทางการพัฒนาเพื่อยกระดับประสิทธิภาพในระบบตลาดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของโซ่อุปทานสินค้าเกษตรของประเทศไทยสู่ความสามารถทางการแข่งขันด้วย ด้วยการวิเคราะห์สมการโมเดลเชิงโครงสร้างแบบกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดบางส่วน (Partial Least Squares Structural Equation Modeling: PLS-SEM) 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของแนวทางการพัฒนาเพื่อยกระดับประสิทธิภาพในระบบตลาดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของโซ่อุปทานสินค้าเกษตรของประเทศไทยสู่ความสามารถทางการแข่งขัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โซ่อุปทานสินค้าเกษตรที่จำหน่ายผ่านช่องทางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทยมี 4 รูปแบบ คือ 1) การจำหน่ายโดยตรงจากเกษตรกร 2) การจำหน่ายผ่านผู้รวบรวมหรือผู้ค้าส่ง 3) การจำหน่ายผ่านห้างค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ และ 4) การจำหน่ายผ่านผู้ให้บริการแพลตฟอร์มเฉพาะทาง สภาพปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านโลจิสติกส์ ปัญหาด้านการจัดการคุณภาพสินค้า และปัญหาด้านการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลและเทคโนโลยี นำไปสู่ข้อเสนอเชิงทฤษฎี คือ ทฤษฎีระบบนิเวศโซ่อุปทานดิจิทัล และและทฤษฎีความสมดุลโซ่อุปทาน องค์ประกอบแนวทางการพัฒนาเพื่อยกระดับประสิทธิภาพในระบบตลาดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของโซ่อุปทานสินค้าเกษตรของประเทศไทยสู่ความสามารถทางการแข่งขัน ประกอบด้วย การใช้เทคโนโลยีในตลาดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (ET) การเชื่อมโยงตลาดและเครือข่ายผู้ผลิต (MC) คุณภาพและความปลอดภัยของสินค้าเกษตร (AQ) การพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัลและนวัตกรรม (DI) ประสิทธิภาพโลจิสติกส์สินค้าเกษตร (LS) ประสิทธิภาพของโซ่อุปทาน (CD) ความยั่งยืนทางเศรษฐกิจและสิ่งแวดล้อม (ES) และการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มตลอดโซ่อุปทาน (VC) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5751 |