http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5777Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nutthaya PUMKUMARN | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐธยาน์ พุ่มกุมาร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Phornpravee Chansuwan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรปรวีณ์ ชาญสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the relationship between factors affecting the efficiency and effectiveness of operations through accounting information systems for resource planning and to compare the efficiency and effectiveness of operations through such systems. The sample group consists of 278 financial and accounting academic workers at a public university. The primary data was collected by questionnaires and the data analysis methods include frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-Way ANOVA (F-test), Pearson’s correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis. The research results found that personal factors, knowledge and abilities of finance and accounting professionals, and causal factors of accounting information systems had a positive influence on the efficiency of work through accounting information systems for resource planning, with a statistical significance level of 0.05. In addition, knowledge and abilities of finance and accounting professionals, and causal factors of accounting information systems had a positive influence on the efficiency of work through accounting information systems for resource planning, with a statistical significance level of 0.05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานผ่านระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีเพื่อวางแผนทรัพยากร และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานผ่านระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีเพื่อวางแผนทรัพยากร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักวิชาการเงินและบัญชีที่ปฏิบัติงานในมหาวิทยาลัยรัฐแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 278 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test และการวิเคราะห์ One-Way ANOVA: F-test การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้ความสามารถของนักวิชาการเงินและบัญชี และปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชี มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานผ่านระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีเพื่อวางแผนทรัพยากร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ ความรู้ความสามารถของนักวิชาการเงินและบัญชี และปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชี มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกกับประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานผ่านระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีเพื่อวางแผนทรัพยากร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิผล | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบสารสนเทศ | th |
| dc.subject | การบัญชี | th |
| dc.subject | ทรัพยากร | th |
| dc.subject | นักวิชาการเงินและบัญชี | th |
| dc.subject | Efficiency | en |
| dc.subject | Effectiveness | en |
| dc.subject | Information system | en |
| dc.subject | Accounting | en |
| dc.subject | Resources | en |
| dc.subject | Financial and accounting professionals | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING EFFICIENCY AND EFFECTIVENESS IN OPERATIONS THROUGH ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS FOR RESOURCE PLANNING: A CASE STUDY OF FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING ACADEMICS AT A PUBLIC UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานผ่านระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีเพื่อวางแผนทรัพยากร : กรณีศึกษานักวิชาการเงินและบัญชีในมหาวิทยาลัยรัฐแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Phornpravee Chansuwan | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พรปรวีณ์ ชาญสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Chansuwan_P@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Chansuwan_P@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Accountancy (M.Acc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บช.ม.) | th |