Title: Guidelines for developing a manual for organizing international conferences for foreign affairs practitioners at Surindra Rajabhat University
แนวทางการพัฒนาคู่มือการจัดการประชุมนานาชาติของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการต่างประเทศมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์
Authors: Pennapa CHANACHAI
เพ็ญนภา ชนะชัย
Thanakrit Sangchoey
ธนกฤต สังข์เฉย
Silpakorn University
Thanakrit Sangchoey
ธนกฤต สังข์เฉย
sangchoey_t@su.ac.th
sangchoey_t@su.ac.th
Keywords: การจัดการประชุมนานาชาติ การพัฒนาคู่มือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านวิเทศสัมพันธ์ สมรรถนะผู้ปฏิบัติงาน
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims to 1. Analyze the work process in organizing an international conference for foreign affairs practitioners at Surindra Rajabhat University. 2. Study the necessary competencies of foreign affairs practitioners in international relations, Surindra Rajabhat University 3. Analyze strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats in organizing international conferences for foreign affairs practitioners at Surindra Rajabhat University and 4. Propose guidelines for developing a manual for organizing international conferences for foreign affairs practitioners at Surindra Rajabhat University by using a qualitative method, and content analysis and specify the key informants who have experience in working for not less than 1 year, totalling 5 people. The tool was a structured interview. The collected data by deep-interviews focus groups, and data by classifying data types. The results of the study found that 1. International relations work Surindra Rajabhat University has three steps to organizing an international conference: 1) Preparation steps, 2) During the meeting, and 3) Post-meeting steps. The scope of work is divided according to the structure, including Head of International Relations General administrative work Educational and career guidance work of ​​caring for residences of foreigners 2. Important competencies include: 1. Basic competencies include 1) Foreign knowledge, including international relations knowledge, 2) Foreign affairs skills, including communication skills, and 3) Personal characteristics, including adaptability.2. Specialized competencies divided according to structure and job position 3. Strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats. It was found that personnel should have knowledge and ability in language and coordination is still ineffective.4. Guidelines for developing a manual for organizing international conferences. It should consist of five parts: 1. Background and importance, 2. Duties and responsibilities, 3. Procedures, 4. Evaluation 5. Recommendations
การวิจัยนี้  มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. วิเคราะห์กระบวนการทำงานในการจัดการประชุมนานาชาติของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการต่างประเทศมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ 2. ศึกษาสมรรถนะที่จำเป็นของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการต่างประเทศของงานวิเทศสัมพันธ์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ 3. วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคในการจัดการประชุมนานาชาติของปฏิบัติงานด้านการต่างประเทศมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ และ 4. เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาคู่มือการจัดการประชุมนานาชาติของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการต่างประเทศมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ โดยมีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์แบบการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และกำหนดคุณสมบัติผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้มีประสบการณ์ด้านการปฏิบัติงานต่างประเทศไม่น้อยกว่า 1 ปี รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์และประชุมกลุ่มย่อย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการจำแนกชนิดข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1.งานวิเทศสัมพันธ์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์มีกระบวนการ ดำเนินการจัดประชุมนานาชาติ 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นเตรียมการก่อนการประชุม 2) ขั้นตอนระหว่างดำเนินการจัดประชุม 3) ขั้นตอนหลังการดำเนินการจัดประชุม โดยแบ่งขอบเขตงาน ตามโครงสร้าง ได้แก่ หัวหน้างานวิเทศสัมพันธ์ งานด้านบริหารงานทั่วไป งานด้านแนะแนวการศึกษาและอาชีพในด้านการดูแลที่พำนักอาศัยของชาวต่างชาติ และงานด้านวิเทศสัมพันธ์ 2. สมรรถนะที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ 1. สมรรถนะด้านพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 1) ความรู้ด้านการต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ ความรู้ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศ 2) ทักษะด้านการต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ ทักษะการสื่อสาร และ 3) คุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการปรับตัว 2. สมรรถนะเฉพาะทาง แบ่งตามโครงสร้างและตำแหน่งาน 3. จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรค พบว่า บุคลากรควรมีความรู้ความสามารถด้านภาษาและการประสานงานยังขาดประสิทธิภาพ 4. แนวทางการพัฒนาคู่มือการจัดการประชุมนานาชาติของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการต่างประเทศมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ ควรประกอบไปด้วย 5 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1..ความเป็นมาและความสำคัญ 2. หน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ 3. หลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน 4. การประเมินผล และ 5. ปัญหาอุปสรรคและแนวทางแก้ไข
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5778