Title: GUIDELINES FOR BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT OF AIRPORTS IN THAILAND UNDER THE STATE ENTERPRISE : RISK MANAGEMENT, RESILIENCE, AND SUSTAINABLE BUSINESS CAPABILITIES PERSPECTIVE.
แนวทางการจัดการความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจของท่าอากาศยานในประเทศไทย สังกัดรัฐวิสาหกิจ ด้วยแนวคิดการจัดการความเสี่ยง ความสามารถการพลิกฟื้นกิจการและความยั่งยืนทางธุรกิจ
Authors: Jareeyakorn HWANGSUPHAKITKOSON
จรียากรณ์ หวังศุภกิจโกศล
Pitak Siriwong
พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์
Silpakorn University
Pitak Siriwong
พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์
innjun@yahoo.com
innjun@yahoo.com
Keywords: การจัดการความเสี่ยง
ความสามารถการพลิกฟื้นกิจการ
ความสามารถด้านความยั่งยืน
การจัดการความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจ
ท่าอากาศยาน
Risk Management
Resilience Capabilities
Sustainable Business Capabilities
Business Continuity Management
Airport
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This study employed a mixed-methods approach, integrating qualitative and quantitative methodologies within a research and development framework. The objectives were to 1) examine risk management, resilience, and sustainable business capabilities that support the business continuity of state enterprise airports in Thailand; 2) analyze the structural equation model of causal factors influencing business continuity management of state enterprise airports in Thailand; and 3) propose comprehensive business continuity management guidelines for state enterprise airports in Thailand. The study was conducted in three steps: Step 1 Situational Investigation: A qualitative approach was employed through in-depth interviews and non-participant observation, involving 10 participants from the planning and strategy development departments at seven state enterprise airports in Thailand. Step 2 Causal Structural Equation Model Development: Quantitative methods were employed, employing confirmatory factor analysis and structural equation modeling with a sample of 392 airport personnel, excluding outsourced labor. Step 3 Formulation of Management Guidelines: A Delphi technique was employed to gather expert insights from 18 professionals in the Thai aviation sector, including airport personnel, academics, customers, aviation standard regulators, and government representatives. The findings revealed that business continuity management guidelines for state enterprise airports in Thailand comprise four core components within the "4P's BCM Airport Model": Protection - Risk Management, Pliability - Resilience Capabilities, Planet - Sustainable Business Capabilities, and Perseverance - Business Continuity Management. This research offers valuable insights for stakeholders, government entities, and agencies involved with Thai airports to establish operational guidelines in risk management, resilience, and sustainable business capabilities, thereby supporting the continuity of airport operations in Thailand.
การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ระหว่างวิธีวิทยาการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์การจัดการความเสี่ยง และความสามารถการพลิกฟื้นกิจการและความสามารถด้านความยั่งยืนทางธุรกิจ สู่ความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจของท่าอากาศยานในประเทศไทย สังกัดรัฐวิสาหกิจ 2) วิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้างปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการจัดการความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจของท่าอากาศยานในประเทศไทย สังกัดรัฐวิสาหกิจ และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจของท่าอากาศยานในประเทศไทย สังกัดรัฐวิสาหกิจ โดยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนการศึกษา ดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์หาสภาพการณ์ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกร่วมกับการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม จากผู้บริหารและพนักงานผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับฝ่ายพัฒนาแผนและกลยุทธ์ของท่าอากาศยานในประเทศไทย สังกัดรัฐวิสาหกิจ จำนวน 7 แห่ง รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 10 คน ​ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การพัฒนาตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้างปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและสมการโครงสร้าง จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในท่าอากาศยานในประเทศไทย สังกัดรัฐวิสาหกิจ 7 แห่ง ซึ่งไม่รวมแรงงานจัดจ้างภายนอก จำนวน 392 คน ​ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การหาข้อสรุปแนวทางการจัดการ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านท่าอากาศยานในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มบุคลากร นักวิชาการ ลูกค้า ผู้กำกับดูแลมาตรฐานการบิน หน่วยงานภาครัฐ รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 18 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบของแนวทางการจัดการความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจของท่าอากาศยานในประเทศไทย สังกัดรัฐวิสาหกิจ มี 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก ภายใต้แนวคิด “4P’s Airport BCM Model” ประกอบไปด้วย Protection - Risk Management การจัดการความเสี่ยง Pliability - Resilience Capabilities ความสามารถการพลิกฟื้นกิจการ Planet - Sustainable Business Capabilities ความสามารถด้านความยั่งยืนทางธุรกิจ และ Perseverance - Business Continuity Management การจัดการความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจ ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้เป็นประโยชน์แก่ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ภาครัฐและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับท่าอากาศยานในประเทศไทย สามารถนำข้อมูลไปกำหนดเป็นแนวทางการดำเนินงานในแง่ของการจัดการความเสี่ยง ความสามารถการพลิกฟื้นกิจการ และความสามารถด้านความยั่งยืนทางธุรกิจ สู่ความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจของท่าอากาศยานในประเทศไทยได้
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5779