http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5794Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Porawan THIPTHIANGTHAE | en |
| dc.contributor | ปรวรรณ ทิพย์เที่ยงแท้ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nopparat Boonpienpon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพรัตน์ บุญเพียรผล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This article aimed to study 1) the context of Muay Thai sports affecting the decision to attend a Muay Thai show, on the decision to visit the Muay Thai show, 2) to study the behavior that affect the decision to visit the Muay Thai show of international tourists. 3) to study the factors affecting the decision of international tourists to attend a Muay Thai show. The sample group used in this study included 400 international tourists who decided to attend the Muay Thai show are 1) the context questionnaire of Muay Thai sports on international tourists who decide to attend the Muay Thai show, 2) the behavior questionnaire of foreign tourists who decide to attend the Muay Thai show, 3) the marketing mix factors questionnaire that affecting on international tourists who decide to attend the Muay Thai show, 4) the decision questionnaire to attend of international tourists to attend the Muay Thai show. The statistics used in analysis are 1) descriptive data analysis includes percentage, average (x̅), standard deviation, analysis of the relationship of various variables by multiple regression. The research results show that factors that affect the decision to attend the Muay Thai show of international tourists. 1) The context of Muay Thai sports to the decision to attend the Muay Thai show of international tourists. There are opinions at a very high level (x̅ = 4.10, S.D. = .61) 2)The behavior of international tourists to attend the Muay Thai show found that the most visited 1 time with the highest cost was 5,001 - 10,000 baht. There is a behavior that requires tact to be witty all the time with the opponent and they like to go bitter on public holidays, weekends because of appreciation for Thai art and culture, seeking experience. 3) The factors of the marketing mix (7P) that affect the decision to attend the Muay Thai show of international tourists. Overall, there are opinions at a very high level (x̅ = 4.16, S.D. = 0.63) The product side has a very high level of comments (x̅ = 4.11, S.D. = 0.60) In terms of price, there are opinions at a very high level (x̅ = 4.11, S.D. = 0.63) In terms of location, there are opinions at a very high level (x̅ = 4.13, S.D. = 0.68) In terms of promotion, there are very high levels of opinions (x̅ = 4.16, S.D. = 0.63) In terms of people, there are very high level of opinions (x̅ = 4.10, S.D. = 0.65) In terms of the process with the highest level of comments (x̅ = 4.25, S.D. = 0.61) In terms of physical elements with the highest level of comments (x̅ = 4.26, S.D. = 0.59) 4) The decision to attend the Muay Thai performance of international tourists. There are opinions at a very high level (x̅ = 4.03, S.D. = 0.61), awareness of demand are very high levels of opinions (x̅ = 4.12, S.D. =0.59), information search are very high level of comments (x̅ = 4.14 S.D. =.50), alternative evaluation are very high level of opinions (x̅ = 3.97, S.D. =0.65) and the purchase decision to buy tickets are very high level of opinions (x̅ = 3.90, S.D. =0.73), there are opinions at a very high level. Analysis of the relationship of various variables of the factors that affect the decision to attend the Muay Thai show of international tourists by the multiple regression equation (Multiple regression) found that physical elements (P-value = ,000), people (P-value =000), place (P-value =.027) and process (P-value =.045). There is a relationship with the decision to attend the Muay Thai show by statistically significant at the level of .05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบทของกีฬามวยไทยต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติ 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าชมมวยไทยการแสดงมวยไทย 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติที่ตัดสินใจเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทย จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามบริบทกีฬามวยไทยต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติ 2) แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าชมมวยไทย 3) แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนผสมทางการตลาด(7P) ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจเข้าชมมวยไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติ 4) แบบสอบถามการตัดสินใจเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 1) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา (descriptive statistics) ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(S.D.) การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรต่างๆ โดยสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple regression) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติ 1) บริบทของกีฬามวยไทยต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติ มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.10, S.D. = .61) 2) พฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติต่อการเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทย พบว่า เข้ามาชมมากที่สุด 1 ครั้ง มีค่าใช้จ่ายมากที่สุดคือ 5,001 – 10,000 บาท มีพฤติกรรมชื่นชอบในความที่ต้องใช้ชั้นเชิงในการชิงไหวพริบตลอดเวลากับคู่ต่อสู้ ชอบไปขมในวันหยุดนักขัตฤกษ์, วันหยุดสุดสัปดาห์ เนื่องจากมีความชื่นชมศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย,หาประสบการณ์ 3) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7P) ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจเข้าชมมวยไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติ โดยรวมมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.16, S.D. = 0.63) ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.11, S.D. = 0.60) ด้านราคา มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.11, S.D. = 0.63) ด้านสถานที่ มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.13, S.D. = 0.68) ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย โดยภาพรวม มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.16, S.D. = 0.63) ด้านคน มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ( x̅ = 4.10, S.D. = 0.65) ด้านกระบวนการ มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( x̅ = 4.25, S.D. = 0.61) มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพ มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̅ = 4.26, S.D. = 0.59) มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4) การตัดสินใจเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติโดยรวม มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.03, S.D. = 0.61) การรับรู้ความต้องการ มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.12, S.D. =0.59) การค้นหาข้อมูล ) มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.14 S.D. =.50) การประเมินทางเลือก มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 3.97, S.D.=0.65) และการตัดสินใจซื้อบัตรเข้าชม มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 3.90, S.D. =0.73) มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรต่างๆ ของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติ โดยสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple regression) พบว่าองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพ (P-value = .000), คน( P-value =.000), สถานที่ (P-value = .027)และกระบวนการ (P-value = .045) มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ | th |
| dc.subject | มวยไทย | th |
| dc.subject | นักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติ | th |
| dc.subject | Decision | en |
| dc.subject | Muay Thai | en |
| dc.subject | International tourists | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TO VISIT THE MUAY THAI SHOW OF FOREIGN INTERNATIONAL TOURIST | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าชมการแสดงมวยไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวนานาชาติ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nopparat Boonpienpon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นพรัตน์ บุญเพียรผล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | BOONPIENPON_N@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | BOONPIENPON_N@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |