http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5797| Title: | Potential Sustainable MICE Development for International Events in Udon Thani Province ศักยภาพความพร้อมในการพัฒนาเมืองไมซ์อย่างยั่งยืนสู่การจัดงานอีเวนต์นานาชาติ จังหวัดอุดรธานี |
| Authors: | Siriwan SANANAUE ศิริวรรณ สนั่นเอื้อ Viroj Jadesadalug วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์ Silpakorn University Viroj Jadesadalug วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์ viroj_jade@hotmail.com viroj_jade@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | เมืองไมซ์อย่างยั่งยืน การจัดงานอีเวนต์นานาชาติ Sustainable MICE International Events |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this study were 1) to explore the situation and potential sustainable MICE development for international event in Udon Thani Province 2) to examine confirmatory factor analysis of potential sustainable MICE development for international event in Udon Thani Province and 3) to present potential sustainable MICE development for international event in Udon Thani Province. This research was using mixed method both qualitative and quantitative. The research methodology used EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) technique. The data collected consists of 17 experts with in-depth interviews. The results of interviews with key informants (EDFR round 1) were the tendency for making a questionnaire (EDFR round 2) to confirm their opinions and the questionnaire was distributed to 454 key MICE stakeholders and examine confirmatory factor analysis of potential sustainable MICE development for international event in Udon Thani Province. The components of sustainable MICE city development towards international event organization in Udon Thani Province were analyzed. The potential of sustainable MICE city development towards international event organization in Udon Thani Province. Then presented to the potential sustainable MICE development for international event in Udon Thani Province with 17 experts.
The results shows that to the potential sustainable MICE development for international event in Udon Thani Province consists of 7 components; 1) Resource and Environmental Management 2) Community Participation 3) Supportive from Stakeholders 4) Awareness of International Events 5) Distinctive City Identity 6) Venue Readiness and 7) Festival Economy to create the potential sustainable MICE development for international event in Udon Thani Province. การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์และศักยภาพความพร้อมในการพัฒนาเมืองไมซ์อย่างยั่งยืน สู่การจัดงานอีเวนต์นานาชาติ จังหวัดอุดรธานี 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการพัฒนาเมืองไมซ์อย่างยั่งยืน สู่การจัดงานอีเวนต์นานาชาติ จังหวัดอุดรธานี และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอศักยภาพความพร้อมในการพัฒนาเมืองไมซ์อย่างยั่งยืน สู่การจัดงานอีเวนต์นานาชาติ จังหวัดอุดรธานี ด้วยการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้เทคนิค EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน ในรอบที่ 1 และสอบถามความคิดเห็นในรอบที่ 2 เพื่อยืนยันผลการให้ข้อมูล และนำไปพัฒนาเป็นแบบสอบถามกับผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 454 คน และทำการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการพัฒนาเมืองไมซ์อย่างยั่งยืนสู่การจัดงานอีเวนต์นานาชาติ จังหวัดอุดรธานี จากนั้นนำเสนอศักยภาพความพร้อมในการพัฒนาเมืองไมซ์อย่างยั่งยืน สู่การจัดงานอีเวนต์นานาชาติ จังหวัดอุดรธานี โดยใช้เทคนิคการสนทนากลุ่ม กับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ศักยภาพความพร้อมในการพัฒนาเมืองไมซ์อย่างยั่งยืน สู่การจัดงานอีเวนต์นานาชาติ จังหวัดอุดรธานี ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรและสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน 3) ด้านการสนับสนุนจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 4) ด้านการสร้างการรับรู้การจัดงานอีเวนต์นานาชาติ 5) ด้านอัตลักษณ์ของเมืองที่เด่นชัด 6) ด้านความพร้อมของสถานที่ และ 7) ด้านการสร้างเศรษฐกิจด้วยงานเทศกาล เพื่อสร้างศักยภาพความพร้อมในการพัฒนาเมืองไมซ์อย่างยั่งยืนสู่การจัดงานอีเวนต์นานาชาติ จังหวัดอุดรธานี |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5797 |