Title: THE INFLUENCE OF PERCEPTION ON CONSUMPTION BEHAVIOR BASED ON THE 3RS CIRCULAR ECONOMY CONCEPT AMONG GENERATION Z CONSUMERS
อิทธิพลของการรับรู้ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนหลัก 3Rs ของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจเนอเรชันแซด
Authors: Pattira CHALOEISUK
ภัทรทิรา เฉลยสุข
Sawanya Thammaapipon
สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล
Silpakorn University
Sawanya Thammaapipon
สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล
sawanya@ms.su.ac.th
sawanya@ms.su.ac.th
Keywords: การรับรู้
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน
เจเนอเรชั่นแซด
PERCEPTION
CONSUMPTION BEHAVIOR
CIRCULAR ECONOMY CONCEPT
GENERATION Z
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research is a quantitative study with three main objectives (1) to examine the level of perception regarding the circular economy concept based on the 3Rs principles among Generation Z (2) to study consumption behavior in accordance with the 3Rs-based circular economy among Generation Z and (3) to investigate the influence of perception on consumption behavior based on the 3Rs principles. The sample group consisted of Generation Z consumers (aged 13–28), including students in high schools, colleges, and undergraduate programs in Bangkok. Data were collected through a questionnaire. The sample size was determined using Cochran’s formula (1977) for an unknown population proportion, resulting in 385 participants. The questionnaire underwent content validity evaluation by experts, yielding Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) values between 0.67 and 1.00. The reliability of the knowledge section was assessed using KR-20 (0.95), and Cronbach’s alpha for the overall instrument was 0.79. Data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The findings revealed that most respondents were male, aged 19–22, pursuing a bachelor’s degree, with a monthly income between 15,001 and 20,000 baht. Overall perception of the circular economy based on 3Rs was at a high level. The highest perceived aspect was Reduce, followed by the belief that the circular economy concept can help reduce long-term waste, and Reuse. Regarding consumption behavior, both Reduce and Reuse scored equally and were rated at a high level, while Recycle was slightly lower. The results of multiple regression analysis indicated that all three dimensions of perception significantly influenced consumption behavior at the .001 level. The model yielded an R² value of 0.936, suggesting that the independent variables explained 93.6% of the variance in consumption behavior based on the 3Rs principles—indicating a very high level of explanatory power.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)เพื่อศึกษาระดับการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนตามหลัก  3Rs  ของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชันแซด 2)เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการบริโภคตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนตามหลัก 3Rs ของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชันแซด  3).เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนตามหลัก 3Rs กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจเนอเรชันแซด(อายุระหว่าง 13–28 ปี) ที่เป็นนักเรียน นิสิต และนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี โดยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร คำนวณขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างกรณีไม่ทราบค่าตามสูตรของ W.G. Cochran (1977) ได้เท่ากับ 385 คน โดยแบบสอบถามผ่านการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่า IOC ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 วิเคราะห์ค่าความเชื่อมั่นด้านความรู้โดยไช้ KR-20 เท่ากับ .95  และค่าอัลฟ่าครอนบาชเท่ากับ 0.79 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 19–22 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และมีรายได้ 15,001–20,000 บาทต่อเดือน โดยการรับรู้แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน 3Rs โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยการรับรู้ที่สูงที่สุดคือการลดใช้ (Reduce) รองลงมาคือการรับรู้ว่าหลักการเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนช่วยลดขยะระยะยาว และการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ (Reuse) ส่วนพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนตามหลัก 3Rs ของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชันแซด พบว่าด้านการลดใช้ (Reduce) มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากัน กับด้านการใช้ซ้ำ (Reuse) โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับที่มาก รองลงมาคือด้านการรีไซเคิล (Recycle) การวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณพบว่า การรับรู้ทั้ง 3 ด้านมีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 โดยมีค่า R² เท่ากับ 0.936 แสดงว่า ตัวแปรอิสระทั้งหมดสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของพฤติกรรมการบริโภคตามแนวคิด 3Rs ได้ร้อยละ 93.6 ซึ่งถือว่าอยู่ในระดับที่สูงมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5807