http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5811| Title: | WATKAMPANG SCHOOL LAND OF HAPPINESS โรงเรียนวัดกำแพง ดินแดนแห่งความสุข |
| Authors: | Chaiwat PHOTHILAK ชัยวัฒน์ โพธิลักษณ์ Sukumala Nithipattaraahnan สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์ Silpakorn University Sukumala Nithipattaraahnan สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์ NITHIPATTARA_R@SU.AC.TH NITHIPATTARA_R@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | โรงเรียนวัดกำแพง ดินแดนแห่งความสุข Watkampang School land of happiness |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The creation of the thesis, topic: Watkampang School, Land of Happiness, aims to study the concept, theory, and technique of creating works that convey stories of happiness, impressions, good memories, hyper-realism, and perfectly combined with imagination and creativity. The study of the process of creating art in the form of international painting, which is a combination of international painting styles and unique techniques according to the creator's concept of reflecting happiness, impressions, good memories, hyper-realism, and perfectly combined with imagination and creativity, by using images of Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office, to tell stories of everything, along with the use of a colorful atmosphere, colorful style, including the arrangement of various elements, the use of color weight with architectural images and landscapes to convey emotions of happiness, impressions, good memories, hyper-realism, and perfectly combined with imagination and creativity of Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office.
The creation of this thesis began with the study of the concept, theory, and technique of creating works in various forms to experiment and develop further into works of art that convey feelings of happiness, impressions, good memories, hyper-realism, and perfectly combined with imagination and creativity, by using images of Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office. Together with various landscape images to convey the story of happiness into works in the form of international paintings.
The results of the study and creation of this work, the creator analyzed and studied the data to create works in the form of watercolor paintings, a total of 5 pieces, consisting of the first piece, Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office 11, the second piece, Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office 12, the third piece, Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office 13, the fourth piece, Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office 14, the fifth piece, Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office 15, with the size of 70 cm. x 100 cm. All 5 pieces of work have selected images of Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office as a symbol of happiness, impressions, good memories, love and bonding of the executives, teachers and children, students, along with the use of architectural images and landscapes to show different perspectives of Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office, along with the use of the weight of bright colors in the Colorful style, including the arrangement of various elements as the main principle to convey happiness, brightness, freshness and impression of Wonderland perfectly.
For the 5 theses, the creators want to study and present the concepts, happiness, aesthetics, and artistic imagination, impressions, good memories, hyper-realism, and blend them with imagination and creativity perfectly. They also study the techniques, methods, and processes of creating artworks in the form of watercolor paintings by Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office. In creating the thesis, titled Watkampang School, Land of Happiness, through the techniques, methods, and processes of creating artworks in an international style, which is a perfect combination of architecture, landscape, hyper-realism, imagination, and creativity. The creators’ unique ideas or techniques are to convey emotions, feelings, and the atmosphere of happiness and imagination within Watkampang School, Bang Khun Thian District Office forever. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ หัวข้อ โรงเรียนวัดกำแพง ดินแดนแห่งความสุข มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และเทคนิควิธีการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่ถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวของความสุข ความประทับใจ ความทรงจำดี ๆ ความสมจริงเกินจริง และผสมผสานกับจินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ได้อย่างลงตัว โดยศึกษากระบวนการทำงานศิลปะในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมสากลที่เป็นการผสมผสานกับระหว่างรูปแบบของจิตรกรรมสากลกับเทคนิคเฉพาะตนตามแนวคิดของผู้สร้างสรรค์ที่ต้องการสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความสุข ความประทับใจ ความทรงจำดี ๆ ความสมจริงเกินจริง และผสมผสานกับจินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ อย่างลงตัวโดยใช้รูปภาพโรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน เพื่อบอกเล่าเรื่องราวของทุกสิ่งทุกอย่าง ประกอบกับการใช้บรรยากาศของความมีสีสัน สดใส สไตล์ Colorful รวมไปถึงการจัดวางองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ การใช้ค่าน้ำหนักของสีร่วมกับภาพสถาปัตยกรรม และทัศนียภาพ เพื่อถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ของความสุข ความประทับใจ ความทรงจำดี ๆ ความสมจริงเกินจริง และผสมผสานกับจินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ได้อย่างลงตัวของโรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ชุดนี้เริ่มต้นด้วยการศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และเทคนิควิธีการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ มาทดลองสร้างสรรค์ และพัฒนาต่อยอดให้เป็นผลงานศิลปะที่ถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกของความสุข ความประทับใจ ความทรงจำดี ๆ ความสมจริงเกินจริง และผสมผสานกับจินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ได้อย่างลงตัว โดยการใช้ภาพของโรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน ร่วมกับภาพทัศนียภาพในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ เพื่อถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวของความสุขให้ออกมาเป็นผลงานในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมสากล ผลจากการศึกษา และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในครั้งนี้ ผุ้สร้างสรรค์ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ ศึกษาข้อมูลในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมสีน้ำทั้งหมดจำนวน 5 ชิ้น ประกอบด้วย ผลงานชิ้นที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน 11 ผลงานชิ้นที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน 12 ผลงานชิ้นที่ 3 โรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน 13 ผลงานชิ้นที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน 14 ผลงานชิ้นที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน 15 โดยมีขนาด 70 ซม. × 100 ซม. โดยผลงานทั้ง 5 ชิ้น มีการเลือกภาพโรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน มาเป็นสัญลักษณ์ของความสุข ความประทับใจ ความทรงจำดี ๆ ความรัก และความผูกพัน ของคณะผู้บริหาร คณะครู และลูก ๆ นักเรียน ร่วมกับการใช้ภาพสถาปัตยกรรม และทัศนียภาพ เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงมุมมองในด้านต่าง ๆ ของโรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน ประกอบกับการใช้ค่าน้ำหนักของสีสัน สดใส สไตล์ Colorful รวมไปถึงการจัดวางองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ เป็นหลักเพื่อถ่ายทอดความสุข สดใส สดชื่น และประทับใจ Wonderland ได้อย่างสมบูรณ์แบบ โดยผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ทั้ง 5 ชิ้น ผู้สร้างสรรค์ต้องการที่จะศึกษา และนำเสนอแนวคิด ความสุข สุนทรียภาพ และจินตนาการทางศิลปะ ความประทับใจ ความทรงจำดี ๆ ความสมจริงเกินจริง และผสมผสานกับจินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ได้อย่างลงตัว รวมถึงศึกษาเทคนิควิธีการ กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ ในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมสีน้ำของโรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ หัวข้อ โรงเรียนวัดกำแพง ดินแดนแห่งความสุข ผ่านเทคนิควิธีการ และกระบวนสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในรูปแบบสากล ซึ่งเป็นการผสมผสานระหว่างสถาปัตยกรรม ทัศนียภาพ ความสมจริงเกินจริง จินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์อย่างลงตัว แนวคิด หรือเทคนิคเฉพาะตัวของผู้สร้างสรรค์ เพื่อถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ ความรู้สึก และบรรยากาศแห่งความสุข และจินตนาการภายในโรงเรียนวัดกำแพง สำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน ตลอดไป |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5811 |