http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5813| Title: | The Existence of the Isan Land การดำรงอยู่ของผืนแผ่นดินอีสาน |
| Authors: | Taratep NAMJING ธราเทพ นามจริง Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ tinnakornka@yahoo.com tinnakornka@yahoo.com |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The art thesis project, "The Existence of Isan Land," primarily aims to convey the profound and multifaceted stories of life in Thailand's Northeastern region, or Isan. This narrative is presented through the unique perspective of the creator, who was born and raised in this area during a significant period of their life. This experience was a crucial factor in shaping the memories of daily life and the way of life of the Isan people. The creator's reflective journey into past memories reveals a deep-seated connection to a rural area within Isan. This connection is intricately linked to traditional ways of life, such as agriculture and animal husbandry. These experiences have fostered a profound emotional bond, prompting the creator to recall indelible memories and past experiences. This serves as the fundamental basis for the creation of this art piece.
The creator articulates the stories of Isan life through personal experience, through dedicated observation and an intimate encounter with the essence of their daily routines, the distinctive landscapes, and the occupations of the people in this region. All these elements are meticulously translated into the art thesis, "The Existence of Isan Land." In the creative process, the artist employs a diverse range of materials, including soil, which represents the roots of life; animal manure, reflecting agricultural and livestock practices; fabric, symbolizing indigenous wisdom and livelihood; and agricultural tools used in daily life. Furthermore, significant attention is given to the traces that emerge on these materials, encompassing both marks resulting from the creator's direct involvement and those that occur naturally on the materials themselves. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ "การดำรงอยู่ของผืนแผ่นดินอีสาน" มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวอันลึกซึ้งและมีมิติของวิถีชีวิตผู้คนในภูมิภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย หรือภาคอีสาน โดยการบอกเล่าเรื่องราวนี้ได้ถูกนำเสนอผ่านมุมมองอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของผู้สร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งถือกำเนิดและเติบโตในพื้นที่ดังกล่าวในช่วงระยะเวลาหนึ่งของชีวิต สิ่งนี้เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่หล่อหลอมให้เกิด ภาพความทรงจำของการดำเนินชีวิตหรือวิถีชีวิตของผู้คนอีสาน การหวนย้อนระลึกถึงภาพแห่งความทรงจำในอดีตของผู้สร้างสรรค์นั้น สะท้อนถึงความผูกพันอันแน่นแฟ้นกับพื้นที่ชนบทแห่งหนึ่งในภาคอีสาน ซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับวิถีชีวิตดั้งเดิม เช่น การทำการเกษตร และ การทำปศุสัตว์ ประสบการณ์เหล่านี้ได้หล่อหลอมให้ผู้สร้างสรรค์เกิดความผูกพันลึกซึ้ง และหวนระลึกถึงความทรงจำและประสบการณ์ที่เคยผ่านพ้นมาอย่างมิอาจลืมเลือน ซึ่งเป็นรากฐานสำคัญในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะชิ้นนี้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้บอกเล่าเรื่องราววิถีชีวิตของชาวอีสานผ่านประสบการณ์ โดยอาศัยการเฝ้าสังเกตการณ์ การได้สัมผัสถึงแก่นแท้ของวิถีชีวิต ทัศนียภาพอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์ และการประกอบอาชีพของผู้คนในภูมิภาคนี้ สิ่งต่าง ๆ เหล่านี้ได้รับการถ่ายทอดเป็นผลงานศิลปะภายใต้หัวข้อ "การดำรงอยู่ของผืนแผ่นดินอีสาน" ในกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้นำวัสดุหลากหลายชนิดมาประยุกต์ใช้ อาทิ ดิน ซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนของรากเหง้าของชีวิต มูลสัตว์ ที่สะท้อนถึงวิถีเกษตรกรรมและปศุสัตว์ ผ้า ที่บ่งบอกถึงภูมิปัญญาและวิถีการดำรงชีพ รวมถึงอุปกรณ์ทางการเกษตรที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน นอกจากนี้ ยังให้ความสำคัญกับการเกิดขึ้นของร่องรอยบนวัสดุ ทั้งร่องรอยที่เกิดจากการเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมของผู้สร้างสรรค์เอง และร่องรอยที่เกิดขึ้นตามธรรมชาติของวัสดุนั้น ๆ เพื่อถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวและความรู้สึกเหล่านั้น ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้นำ หลักการทางองค์ประกอบศิลปะ มาใช้ในการประกอบสร้างผลงานอย่างพิถีพิถัน เพื่อสื่อถึงความเป็นวิถีชีวิต ความเรียบง่าย และความเป็นพื้นที่เฉพาะถิ่นของภาคอีสาน ออกมาในรูปแบบงานศิลปะที่สามารถบ่งบอกถึงเรื่องราวและจิตวิญญาณของวิถีชีวิตชาวอีสานได้อย่างชัดเจนและลึกซึ้ง |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5813 |