DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wannarat AEKKABUTen
dc.contributor: วรรณรัตน์ เอกบุตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preecha Thaothongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชา เถาทองth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The study of sexual drive aims to study and understand the sexual drive, including the behavior and lifestyle of most people in Thai society. Although Thai society is currently more open and accepting of sex, there are still some social barriers that are still not accepted. For example, “sex toys” are still illegal in Thailand. Even Ollie Fan is considered obscene and is stigmatized by society from users of products and services, including various forms of entertainment media. Although there are more stories about sex in various media channels, both entertainment and knowledge, some people in society think that it should not be presented openly. Especially women who present sex in various media are seen as strong women, not pure women, different from men who can talk about sex but society sees it as funny.  The works in the series “Sex Drive” are therefore the creation of art to communicate that sex itself is “natural”. Humans must have a reproductive system. Combining nature and sex together is the creation of art that uses various media to create art to reflect society to see the naturalness and normality of sex, which viewers of art can criticize or discuss and exchange opinions about sex as a normal thing that should be talked about. Making it normal will lead to providing the right knowledge and good hygiene to the younger generation in society.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเรื่องแรงขับภายใต้สัญชาตญาณเพศ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทำความเข้าใจถึงแรงขับเคลื่อนของสัญชาตญาณทางเพศ รวมถึงพฤติกรรมและวิถีชีวิตของผู้คนส่วนใหญ่ในสังคมไทย แม้ว่าในปัจจุบันสังคมไทยมีการเปิดกว้างและยอมรับเรื่องเพศกันอย่างแพร่หลายมากขึ้น แต่ก็ยังมีการปิดกั้นทางสังคมบางอย่าง ที่ก็ยังไม่เป็นที่ยอมรับ อาทิเช่น “เซ็กทอย” ยังคงเป็นเรื่องที่ผิดกฎหมายในประเทศไทย หรือแม้แต่ โอลี่แฟน ก็ถือว่าเป็นสิ่งอนาจารที่ถูกสังคมตรีตราจากผู้ใช้สินค้าและบริการ รวมไปถึงสื่อให้ความบันเทิงต่างๆ ถึงแม้ปัจจุบันจะมีการสอดแทรกเรื่องราวของเพศมากขึ้นตามสื่อหลากหลายช่องทาง ทั้งความบันเทิงและความรู้ กลับมีผู้คนในสังคมบางส่วนมองว่าเป็นเรื่องที่ไม่ควรนำเสนออย่างเปิดเผย ยิ่งหากเป็นผู้หญิงที่นำเสนอเรื่องเพศตามสื่อต่างๆ กลับโดนมองว่าเป็นผู้หญิงที่แรง เป็นผู้หญิงไม่บริสุทธิ์ แตกต่างจากผู้ชายที่สามารถพูดเรื่องเพศแต่สังคมมองว่าก็เป็นเรื่องขบขัน  ผลงานในชุดแรงขับภายใต้สัญชาตญาณเพศ จึงเป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเพื่อสื่อสารถึงเรื่องเพศเองก็เป็นเรื่อง “ธรรมชาติ”มนุษย์ต้องมีระบบสืบพันธ์เป็นเรื่องธรรมดา การผสมผสานความเป็นธรรมชาติและเรื่องเพศเข้ารวมกันเป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่นำสื่อที่หลากหลายมาทำเป็นผลงานศิลปะ เพื่อสะท้อนสังคมให้เห็นถึงความเป็นธรรมชาติและความปกติของเรื่องแพศที่ผู้ชมงานศิลปะสามารถวิจารณ์หรือพูดคุยแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นถึงเรื่องเพศให้เป็นเรื่องปกติที่ควรถูกนำมาพูดถึงได้ การที่ทำให้เป็นเรื่องปกตินั้นจะนำไปสู่การให้ความรู้ที่ถูกต้องรวมถึงสุขลักษณะที่ดีกับเยาวชนรุ่นใหม่ในสังคมอีกด้วยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: The drive underlying sexual instincten
dc.title: แรงขับภายใต้สัญชาตญาณเพศth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preecha Thaothongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชา เถาทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreecha_thaothong@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreecha_thaothong@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth