Title: A Management System for Product Development for An Innovation Company
ระบบการจัดการเพื่อพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับบริษัทนวัตกรรม
Authors: Nipon TIEMPAN
นิพนธ์ เทียมปาน
CHOOSAK PORNSING
ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์
Silpakorn University
CHOOSAK PORNSING
ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์
pornsing_c@su.ac.th
pornsing_c@su.ac.th
Keywords: ผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรม
กระบวนการการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์
กระบวนการสร้างนวัตกรรม
Product Innovation
Product Development Process
Innovation Process
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research is to study the driving factors for the product innovation development process and to propose a proposal for an innovative product development process framework of a case study company, a manufacturer of automotive parts. To be used as a guideline for the development of innovative products within the company more efficiently. This research employed both qualitative and quantitative methodology in which all data were collected from several sources including documents and in-depth interviews of the semi-structured from people involved in the company's product development process. By the conceptual framework, the researcher has studied and reviewed the relevant literature. Twelve driving factors are 1. Roles of leaders in innovation management organizations. 2. Organizational structure. 3. Strategic innovation. 4. Innovation culture. 5. Information and knowledge management. 6. Assessment and allocate financial resources and non-financial product innovation. 7. The process of applying creativity to innovation 8. Innovation Process 9. Customer and market-oriented innovation management 10. Market and competition 11. Organizational collaboration and 12. Product innovation outcomes. The researcher has studied and reviewed the relevant literature. The research results identified that top managements emphasize driving factors including strategy of the product development process, innovation organization, cross-functional work, and sufficient resources. The researcher found a gap in the process of developing innovative products, idea generation process, innovation process, and voice of customer focus. So researcher proposed the product innovation development framework name is “The Fugle Innovation Process”. A framework that illustrates the workflow from conceptualization concept evaluation developing an ideas into reality and leading to commercial use on the basis of considering both internal and external contexts including support from the business strategy, knowledge management, organization management, and to encourage the innovative corporate culture. To support the implementation of innovative product development processes to be effective and sustainable continuous.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการขับเคลื่อนกระบวนการการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรม และสร้างข้อเสนอกระบวนการการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรมของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา ที่เป็นผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์แห่งหนึ่ง เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินงานให้เกิดการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรมภายในบริษัทได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น ในงานวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัย ทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ และเชิงปริมาณ การรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งต่างๆ และด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก( In-depth interview) จากผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ของบริษัท โดยกรอบแนวคิดการประเมินจากที่ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาและทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 12 ปัจจัยการขับเคลื่อน คือ. 1.บทบาทผู้นำองค์กรนำด้านการจัดการนวัตกรรม 2.การจัดโครงสร้างองค์กร 3.การวางกลยุทธ์ด้านนวัตกรรม 4.วัฒนธรรมเพื่อมุ่งเน้นการสร้างนวัตกรรม 5. การจัดการข้อมูลและความรู้สู่การสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรม 6. การประเมิน จัดสรรทรัพยากรทั้งทางด้านการเงิน และไม่ใช่การเงิน 7. กระบวนการใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์สู่การสร้างนวัตกรรม 8. กระบวนการสร้างนวัตกรรม 9. การจัดการนวัตกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นลูกค้าและตลาด 10. การแข่งขันในตลาด 11. ความร่วมมือระหว่างองค์กร และ 12. ผลลัพธ์ด้านนวัตกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาให้การสนับสนุนมุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรม การวางกลยุทธ์ให้เกิดการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ วัฒนธรรมสู่การเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรม  และสนับสนุนรูปแบบการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างสายงาน อีกทั้งการจัดสรรทรัพยากรได้อย่างเพียงพอต่อการดำเนินงาน และพบช่องว่างในกระบวนการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรม  คือ กระบวนการการใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์สู่การสร้างนวัตกรรม กระบวนการสร้างนวัตกรรม รวมถึงการจัดการนวัตกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นลูกค้าและตลาด ทางผู้วิจัยจึงนำเสนอกรอบการทำงานการสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรมที่เรียกว่า “The Fugle Innovation Process” ที่เป็นกรอบการทำงานที่แสดงเห็นถึงกระบวนการทำงานตั้งแต่ การชี้บ่งแนวคิด การประเมินแนวคิด การพัฒนาแนวคิดสู่การทำให้เกิดขึ้นจริง และนำไปสู่การใช้ประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์ บนพื้นฐานการพิจารณาบริบททั้งภายในและภายนอก รวมถึงการสนับสนุนจากทั้งในส่วนของกลยุทธ์ การจัดการความรู้ การจัดองค์กร และการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมองค์กรนวัตกรรม เพื่อสนับสนุนให้เกิดการดำเนินงานกระบวนการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรมให้มีประสิทธิภาพอย่างต่อเนื่องและยั่งยืนต่อไป
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5829