Title: หลักการบริหารที่ปรากฏในมหานิบาตชาดก
Other Titles: ADMINISTRATIVE PRINCIPLES AS APPEARING IN MAHANIPATA JATAKA
Authors: เขตต์สิริวรกุล, พระมหาญัญญ์คุปต์
Khetsiriworakun, Phramaha Yankhup
Keywords: หลักการบริหาร
ชาดก
ADMINISTRATIVE PRINCIPLES
JATAKA
Issue Date: 4-Sep-2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อทราบผลการสังเคราะห์เนื้อหาของมหานิบาตชาดกในประเด็นที่เกี่ยวกับการบริหารและ ทัศนะของผู้รู้เกี่ยวกับหลักการบริหารที่ปรากฏในมหานิบาตชาดก ประชากรได้แก่ มหานิบาตชาดกทั้งหมด 10 เรื่อง กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้รู้เกี่ยวกับการบริหารเชิงพุทธระดับเชี่ยวชาญ 7 ท่าน ด้วยวิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ได้แก่แบบบันทึกข้อมูลและแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่มีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เนื้อหาของมหานิบาตชาดกนั้นมีประเด็นที่ เกี่ยวกับการบริหารอย่างน่าสนใจซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ วางไว้ ใน 7 ขอบเขต ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการวางแผน ประกอบด้วยการวางแผน สภาพแวดล้อมองค์การ และบรรยากาศ องค์การ 2) ด้านการจัดองค์การ ประกอบด้วยการจัดองค์การ การเมือง อำนาจ อำนาจหน้าที และความรับผิดชอบ วัฒนธรรมองค์การ จริยธรรมองค์การ การเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การและการพัฒนาองค์การ และนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี 3) ด้านการจัดคนเข้าทำงาน ประกอบด้วยการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ พฤติกรรมบุคคลในองค์การซึ่งแยกย่อยเป็น (1) ลักษณะทางชีวภาพ (2) การรับรู้และการเรียนรู้ (3) ความสามารถ (4) ค่านิยมและเจตคติ (5) บุคลิกภาพ พฤติกรรม กลุ่มในองค์การซึ่งแยกย่อยเป็น (1) การมีส่วนร่วม (2) การทำงานเป็นทีม ความเครียดและความท้อแท้ในการทำงาน และความขัดแย้งและการเจรจาต่อรอง 4) ด้านการอำนวยการ ประกอบด้วยการตัดสินใจ การสั่งงาน การติดต่อสื อสาร และการประชาสัมพันธ์ การจูงใจ ภาวะผู้นำ มนุษย์สัมพันธ์ และการนิเทศ 5) ด้านการประสานงาน 6) ด้านการ รายงานผล ประกอบด้วยการรายงานผลและระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหาร และ 7) ด้านการงบประมาณ ประกอบด้วยการงบประมาณและการควบคุม โดยทั่วไปเนื้อหาของมหานิบาตชาดกในประเด็นที่เกี่ยวกับการบริหาร นั4นมีความสอดคล้องกันกันองค์ความรู้การบริหารทั้ง 7 ขอบเขต แต่อย่างไรก็ดีพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันบางประเด็น ซึ่งทั้งหมดชี้ให้เห็นถึงความเป็นเหตุและผล โดยมุ่งทำเหตุเพื่อให้ได้รับผลหรือไม่ทำเหตุเพื่อให้ไม่ได้รับผลนั้นๆ มี จุดเด่นเป็นหัวใจสำคัญของหลักการ คือ การดำเนินการที่ประกอบด้วยความถูกต้องชอบธรรม ซึ่งเรียกว่า “ธรรมาธิปไตย” และหลีกเลี่ยงการดำเนินการที ปราศจากความถูกต้องชอบธรรม ซึงเรียกว่า “อธรรมาธิปไตย” นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า มีเนื้อหาในมหานิบาตชาดกที องค์ความรู้การบริหารมิได้กล่าวไว้ทั้งยังไม่สามารถจัดเข้าใน องค์ความรู้การบริหารได้ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สรุปรวมไว้ 9 ประการ ได้แก่ วิบากกรรม คุณพิเศษทั้งหลายมีคุณพิเศษที่เกิดจาก การเจริญกรรมฐานเป็นต้น ฤทธิ์ พร สัจกิริยาหรือสัตยาธิษฐาน มนต์ ความฝัน ลางหรือลางสังหรณ์ และสิ่งวิเศษ เช่น แก้วมณีวิเศษ ม้าวิเศษ หรือยาวิเศษ เป็นต้น โดยจัดไว้เป็นขอบเขตที่ 8 2. ทัศนะของผู้รู้เกี่ยวกับหลักการบริหารที่ปรากฏในมหานิบาตชาดก โดยภาพรวมมีทัศนะสอดคล้องกันว่ามี ความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้และสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ The purposes of this research were: to determine the synthesis results of the Mahanipata Jataka’s contents about the issues relating to the administration, and to determine the opinions of Buddhist administrative specialists about the administrative principles as appearing in Mahanipata Jataka. The population of the study were 10 Mahanipata Jatakas. The samples of the study were 7 Buddhist administrative specialists by purposive sampling. The instruments used were data form and structured interview form. The data were analyzed by content analysis. The result findings were as follows: 1. there were the issues relating to the administration shown interestingly in the Mahanipata Jataka’s contents, which were based on the assumption placed under 7 scopes as follows; 1) The scope of planning included - Planning, Organizational Environment, and Organizational Climate. 2) The scope of organizing included - Organizing, Politics Power Authority and Responsibility, Organizational Culture, Organizational Ethics, Organizational Change and Development, and Innovation and Technology. 3) The scope of staffing included - Human Resources Management, Individual Behaviors in Organizations which were divided into (1) Biological Characteristics (2) Perception and Learning (3) Ability (4) Values and Attitudes (5) Personality, Group Behaviors in Organizations which were divided into (1) Participation (2) Teamwork, Workplace Stress and Burnout, and Conflict and Negotiation. 4) The scope of directing included – Decision-making, Order, Communications and Public Relations, Motivation, Leadership, Human Relations, and Supervision. 5) The scope of coordinating included – Coordinating. 6) The scope of reporting included - Reporting and Management Information. 7) The scope of budgeting included – Budgeting and Controlling. The Mahanipata Jataka’s contents about the issues relating to the administration generally were concordant with bodies of knowledge of administration; however, they were different at some issues. All of them indicated the cause and effect to do the cause in order to get the effect or not to do the cause in order not to get the effect. The operation consisted of moral called “Trrmatipati” and the abstention from unmoral operation called “Atrrmatipati” shown essentially of administrative principles as appearing in Mahanipata Jataka. Moreover, there were the issues relating to the administration, which bodies of knowledge of administration were not mentioned and could not organize in bodies of knowledge of administration, and the researcher was concluded 9 items as follows; Kammavipaka (misery from bad deeds or happiness from good deeds), Special Qualifications, such as Meditation etc., Prowess, Benediction, Saccakiriya (citing the truth), Magic, Dream, Omen, and Wondrous Things, such as Wondrous Jewel, Wondrous Horse, or Wondrous Medicine etc., which they were organized into 8th scope. D. The opinions of Buddhist administrative specialists about the administrative principles as appearing in Mahanipata Jataka were overall found accurate, appropriate, possible, and useful.
Description: 53252905 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- พระมหาญัญญ์คุปต์ เขตต์สิริวรกุล
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/583