DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Apiwat TANTHONGen
dc.contributor: อภิวัฒน์ ตันทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phamorn Silapanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภมร ศิลาพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This thesis presents the synthesis and design of an electronically tunable three input single out put fully differential universal filter employing commercially available ICs. The proposed circuit performs five filtering functions : low-pass filter (LPF), high-pass filter (HPF), band-pass filter (BPF), band-reject filter (BRF), and all-pass filter (APF). The design consists of four fully differential multiple-input operational transconductance amplifiers (FD MI-OTAs), two resistors, and two capacitors. Filter function selection is achieved without requiring changes to the circuit topology, simply by selecting appropriate input signal combinations. The natural frequency can be adjusted via the capacitors and tuned electronically by bias current control. Nowadays, commercial ICs are widely used for synthesizing and designing various analog circuits due to their significantly low cost compared to custom integrated circuit fabrication. Therefore, in this research, commercial ICs are chosen for the circuit implementation. The performance of the proposed filter circuit was evaluated through simulation using PSpice and verified experimentally on a breadboard. Experimental measurements were carried out using a KEYSIGHT DSOX1202G oscilloscope, with LM13700s configured to FD MI-OTAs circuit. The results demonstrate that the proposed circuit successfully performs all five filtering functions as predicted, showing excellent agreement with the theoretical analysis. Furthermore, the deviations of the natural frequency, quality factor, and gain observed in the experiment did not exceed 13.73%. Furthermore, the deviations of the natural frequency, quality factor, and gain observed in the experiment did not exceed 13.73%.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้สังเคราะห์และออกแบบวงจรกรองความถี่หลายหน้าที่แบบผลต่างปลายคู่สามอินพุตหนึ่งเอาต์พุต ที่ปรับค่าได้ด้วยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยใช้ไอซีเชิงพาณิชย์ วงจรที่นำเสนอสามารถทำงานได้ห้าฟังก์ชัน คือ วงจรกรองความถี่ต่ำผ่าน (LPF) วงจรกรองความถี่สูงผ่าน (HPF) วงจรกรองความถี่แถบผ่าน (BPF) วงจรกำจัดแถบความถี่ (BRF) และวงจรกรองผ่านทุกความถี่ (APF) ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยวงจรขยายความนำถ่ายโอนหลายอินพุตผลต่างปลายคู่ (FD-MI-OTA) 4 ตัว ต่อร่วมกับตัวต้านทาน 2 ตัว และตัวเก็บประจุอีก 2 ตัว สามารถเลือกฟังก์ชันการทำงานได้โดยไม่ต้องปรับเปลี่ยนตัววงจรซึ่งทำโดยการเลือกสัญญาณอินพุต คุณสมบัติของวงจรสามารถปรับค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติได้ด้วยตัวเก็บประจุ และสามารถปรับค่าได้ด้วยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ หรือการปรับโดยการไบอัสกระแส ซึ่งในปัจจุบันอุปกรณ์ไอซีเชิงพาณิชย์ถูกนำมาสังเคราะห์และออกแบบเป็นวงจรแอนะล็อกประเภทต่าง ๆ เนื่องจากไอซีเชิงพาณิชย์มีราคาที่ถูกกว่ามากเมื่อเทียบกับการสร้างวงจรรวมดังนั้นทางผู้วิจัยจึงเลือกใช้ไอซีเชิงพาณิชย์มาออกแบบวงจรนี้ วงจรกรองความถี่ที่นำเสนอทดสอบสมรรถนะด้วยการจำลองวงจรโดยใช้โปรแกรม PSpice ในการออกแบบและการต่อวงจรในทางปฏิบัติลงบนบอร์ดต่อวงจรอเนกประสงค์ และเก็บผลด้วยเครื่องออสซิลโลสโคปรุ่น KEYSIGHT DSOX1202G โดยใช้ไอซี LM13700 ในการต่อร่วมกันเป็นอุปกรณ์ FD MI-OTA ซึ่งจากผลทดสอบพบว่า วงจรที่นำเสนอสามารถทำหน้าที่ครบทั้งห้าฟังก์ชันได้ตรงตามที่คาดการณ์ไว้และมีความสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีที่ได้วิเคราะห์ไว้เป็นอย่างดี ยิ่งกว่านั้นค่าความผิดพลาดของค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติ ค่าควอลิตี้แฟกเตอร์ และอัตราขยายที่เกิดขึ้นในการทดลองไม่เกิน 13.73%th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: MISOth
dc.subject: วงจรกรองความถี่แบบผลต่างปลายคู่th
dc.subject: วงจรขยายความนำถ่ายโอนหลายอินพุตผลต่างปลายคู่th
dc.subject: ไอซีเชิงพาณิชย์th
dc.subject: MISOen
dc.subjectfully differential filteren
dc.subject: FD-MI-OTAen
dc.subjectcommercially available ICsen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Electronics and automationen
dc.title: Electronically Tunable Three Input Single Output Fully Differential Universal Filter Employing Commercially Available ICsen
dc.title: วงจรกรองความถี่หลายหน้าที่แบบผลต่างปลายคู่สามอินพุตหนึ่งเอาต์พุต ที่ปรับค่าได้ด้วยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้ไอซีเชิงพาณิชย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phamorn Silapanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภมร ศิลาพันธ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: SILAPAN_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: SILAPAN_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERINGen
dc.description.degreediscipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าth