http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5867Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Anunya MANOWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | อนัญญา มะโนวงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prachuab Klomjit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the enhancement of efficiency in data collection and packaging process control using The Internet of Things (IoT) combined with Total Productive Maintenance (TPM). It begins by addressing issues found in the packaging production department that affect product quality, with the main problem being packaging leakage. Techniques such as the 7 QC Tool, Why Why Analysis, and brainstorming are used to identify causes and analyze the main problem in the packaging production. The analysis reveals that the cooling water system, operated by chillers, cannot maintain temperature according to standards due to lack of maintenance. Therefore, the issue is addressed by installing a new cooling water system. Before installing IoT devices, the workflow is studied and analyzed using a Flow Process Chart, with data collection processes analyzed. IoT devices, specifically Arduino Uno and Raspberry Pi 4, are then installed to collect data and create a dashboard for controlling cooling water temperature, with data stored in Google Sheets for analysis and TPM planning. The system can record chiller operations in real-time. Subsequently, the collected data is analyzed and TPM planning is conducted using all three pillars: Equipment and Improvement, Autonomous Maintenance, and Planned Maintenance, allowing control of the cooling water and chiller production processes for packaging. The research results demonstrate significant success in reducing the number of leaking packaging items, from 40 cases before improvement to just 2 cases afterward, a 95% reduction. The integration of IoT with TPM in the chiller's production process serves as a successful prototype for further development and efficiency improvement in other production processes. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาเรื่องการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพในการเก็บข้อมูลและควบคุมกระบวนการผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์โดยใช้ Internet of Things (IoT) ร่วมกับ Total Productive Maintenance (TPM) โดยเริ่มต้นจากการแก้ไขปัญหาที่พบในแผนกผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์ซึ่งมีผลต่อคุณภาพของสินค้า ปัญหาหลักคือการรั่วของรายการบรรจุภัณฑ์ ด้วยการใช้เทคนิคเช่น 7 QC Tool, Why Why Analysis, และการระดมความคิด เพื่อหาสาเหตุและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาหลัก ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าระบบน้ำหล่อเย็นที่ใช้เครื่องชิลเลอร์ไม่สามารถควบคุมอุณหภูมิตามมาตรฐานได้ เนื่องจากขาดการดูแลและบำรุงรักษา ดังนั้นได้ทำการแก้ไขโดยการวางระบบทางเดินน้ำหล่อเย็นใหม่ โดยก่อนติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ IoT ได้มีการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์กระบวนการทำงานด้วย Flow Process Chart มีกระบวนการทำงานการเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ การติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ IoT ใช้ Arduino Uno และ Raspberry Pi 4 ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลและสร้าง Dashboard สำหรับควบคุมอุณหภูมิน้ำหล่อเย็น และการจัดเก็บข้อมูลผ่าน Google Sheets หลังการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ ได้ลดขั้นตอนการเก็บข้อมูล และระบบสามารถบันทึกการทำงานของเครื่องชิลเลอร์ได้เป็นปัจจุบัน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์และวางแผนการทำ TPM โดยใช้เสาทั้งหมด 3 เสา คือการติดตั้งเครื่องมือและการปรับปรุงเฉพาะเรื่อง (Equipment and Improvement) การดูแลเครื่องจักรด้วยตนเอง (Autonomous Maintenance) และการบำรุงรักษาตามแผน (Planned Maintenance) ทำให้สามารถควบคุมกระบวนการผลิตน้ำหล่อเย็นและเครื่องชิลเลอร์ในการผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์ ผลการวิจัยเสนอถึงความสำเร็จในการลดจำนวนรายการบรรจุภัณฑ์รั่วอย่างมีนัยสำคัญจาก 40 รายการก่อนการปรับปรุงเหลือเพียง 2 รายการหลังการปรับปรุง ซึ่งเป็นการลดลงถึง 95% และปรับปรุงระบบน้ำหล่อเย็นทำให้สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาได้ตรงจุด ซึ่งเป็นการลดความเสี่ยงในการผลิตและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ การนำ IoT ร่วมกับ TPM ในกระบวนการผลิตน้ำหล่อเย็นชิลเลอร์เป็นต้นแบบในการพัฒนาในส่วนย่อยและสามารถประยุกต์ใช้ปรับปรุงในส่วนอื่นของกระบวนการผลิตให้มีประสิทธิภาพขึ้นได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตในทุกสิ่ง (IoT) | th |
| dc.subject | การบำรุงรักษาแบบทวีผลทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม (TPM) | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบน้ำหล่อเย็น | th |
| dc.subject | Internet of Things (IoT) | en |
| dc.subject | Total Productive Maintenance (TPM) | en |
| dc.subject | Chiller Water System | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Materials (wood, paper, plastic, glass) | en |
| dc.title | Improving Data Collection and Production Control of Packaging using the Internet of Things (IoT) in Line with Total Productive Maintenance (TPM) Principles. | en |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงการเก็บข้อมูลและควบคุมการผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์ โดยใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตออฟติงส์ ตามแนวทาง การบำรุงรักษาแบบทวีผลทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prachuab Klomjit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Klomjit_p@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Klomjit_p@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT | en |