http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5872| Title: | The Current State Assessment of the Organization for Digital Transformation: A Case Study of the Raw Materials Inventory Department การประเมินสภาพปัจจุบันองค์กรสำหรับการพัฒนาสู่ระบบดิจิทัล กรณีศึกษา แผนกคลังวัตถุดิบ |
| Authors: | Nutthakorn CHAICHON ณัฏฐากร ไชยชน Noppakun Sangkhiew นพคุณ แสงเขียว Silpakorn University Noppakun Sangkhiew นพคุณ แสงเขียว Sangkhiew_n@silpakorn.edu Sangkhiew_n@silpakorn.edu |
| Keywords: | การประเมินสภาพปัจจุบันองค์กร การเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ระบบดิจิทัล คลังวัตถุดิบ ตัวชี้วัดการดำเนินงาน คุณภาพ ต้นทุน และการส่งมอบ Organizational Readiness Assessment Digital Transformation Raw Material Warehouse Performance Indicators QCD |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This study, titled "Assessment of the Current Organizational State for Digital Transformation: A Case Study of the Raw Material Warehouse Department," aims to evaluate the current condition of the raw material warehouse in a selected company and to establish operational performance indicators focusing on quality control, cost, and delivery. Data were collected using questionnaires, and the digital maturity level of the department was assessed. The results revealed that the warehouse had a digital maturity level of 2, with a key weakness in operational performance, scoring 2.00 points. Furthermore, the personnel in the warehouse demonstrated limited understanding of digital technologies, particularly in the use of ERP systems (x̄ = 2.11, S.D. = 0.83), digital data management (x̄ = 2.06, S.D. = 0.80), and self-directed learning of new technologies (x̄ = 2.28, S.D. = 0.83). These findings indicate the necessity for the organization to provide training and enhance digital skills among warehouse personnel in order to fully support the company’s digital transformation efforts. The study also found that current warehouse operations lack performance indicators aligned with organizational goals, which emphasize quality control, cost efficiency, and timely delivery. This misalignment hinders the improvement of internal operations and the effective adoption of suitable technologies. To address this issue, a literature review was conducted to identify relevant indicators in the three key dimensions. The priority of each dimension was then determined using the Rank Order Centroid (ROC) method. The results showed that delivery performance was the most critical dimension, with a weight of 0.61, followed by quality (0.28) and cost (0.11). Additionally, 25 performance indicators were identified as appropriate and applicable to the warehouse operations of the case study company. การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง การประเมินสภาพปัจจุบันองค์กรสำหรับการพัฒนาสู่ระบบดิจิทัล กรณีศึกษา แผนกคลังวัตถุดิบ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินสภาพปัจจุบันของคลังวัตถุดิบ บริษัทกรณีศึกษา และกำหนดตัวชี้วัดการดำเนินงานคลังวัตถุดิบเพื่อการควบคุมคุณภาพ ต้นทุน และการส่งมอบ ในงานวิจัยได้มีการใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลและประเมินระดับวุฒิภาวะทางดิจิทัล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คลังวัตถุดิบมีระดับวุฒิภาวะทางดิจิทัลในระดับที่ 2 ซึ่งมีจุดอ่อนคือ ด้านการดำเนินงาน 2.00 คะแนน และบุคลากรในคลังวัตถุดิบมีความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในระดับน้อยโดยเฉพาะการใช้ระบบ ERP (x̄ = 2.11, S.D. = 0.83) การจัดการข้อมูลดิจิทัล (x̄ = 2.06, S.D. = 0.80) และการเรียนรู้การใช้เทคโนโลยีใหม่ด้วยตนเอง (x̄ = 2.28, S.D. = 0.83) องค์กรจึงจำเป็นต้องมีการจัดอบรมและเพิ่มทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลให้กับบุคลากรในคลังวัตถุดิบเพื่อสนับสนุนการพัฒนาองค์กรสู่ระบบดิจิทัลได้เต็มรูปแบบ นอกจากนี้ในงานวิจัยได้วิเคราะห์จุดอ่อนพบว่าการดำเนินงานในคลังวัตถุดิบยังไม่มีตัวชี้วัดที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายขององค์กรที่มุ้งเน้นการควบคุมด้านคุณภาพ ด้านต้นทุน และด้านการส่งมอบ ซึ่งนำไปสู่การพัฒนาการดำเนินงานภายในและการเลือกใช้เทคโนโลยีได้อย่างเหมาะสมกับธุรกิจ งานวิจัยจึงทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับตัวชี้วัดทั้ง 3 ด้าน และลำดับความสำคัญของตัวชี้วัดกับธุรกิจด้วยวิธีการ ROC ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คลังวัตถุดิบจำเป็นต้องให้ความสำคัญด้านการส่งมอบมากที่สุด มีค่าน้ำหนัก 0.61 ลำดับถัดมาคือ ด้านคุณภาพ มีค่าน้ำหนัก 0.28 และด้านต้นทุน มีค่าน้ำหนัก 0.11 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่ามีตัวชี้วัดทั้ง 25 รายการที่เหมาะสมและสามารถนำมาปรับใช้ได้ในคลังวัตถุดิบของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5872 |