Title: The development of a program for analyzing the 3D lifting and moving conditions of objects using workers' physical exertion through deep learning.
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์สภาพการยกและเคลื่อนย้ายสิ่งของ 3 มิติด้วยแรงกายของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน โดยใช้การเรียนรู้เชิงลึก
Authors: Kittipong SRISAWAT
กิตติพงศ์ ศรีสวาท
Prachuab Klomjit
ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร
Silpakorn University
Prachuab Klomjit
ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร
Klomjit_p@su.ac.th
Klomjit_p@su.ac.th
Keywords: การยศาสตร์
การประเมินร่างกายส่วนบนเเบบรวดเร็ว
การเรียนรู้เชิงลึก
ปัญญาประดิษฐ์
การจับภาพเคลื่อนไหว
Ergonomics
Rapid Upper Limb Assessment (RULA)
Deep Learning
Artificial Intelligence
Motion Capture
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims to develop a program for analyzing 3D lifting and carrying postures using human physical force, employing deep learning technology to process 3D images for accurate body posture analysis. The developed program was compared with a Motion Capture system to evaluate its accuracy and usability, using the NASA-TLX for mental workload assessment, the RULA method for ergonomic evaluation, and the System Usability Scale (SUS). The study involved 30 students from the Department of Industrial Engineering and Management, Faculty of Engineering, Silpakorn University. The results indicated that the deep learning-based program significantly reduced mental workload, particularly in terms of cognitive demand, time pressure, and frustration, and showed significantly higher user satisfaction compared to the Motion Capture system. For ergonomic evaluation, the program was able to estimate RULA index values closely matching reference values, with 100% accuracy in interpretation, and it reduced assessment time by an average of 47–52% compared to manual assessment method. Moreover, the mean errors (MAE, RMSE, and Euclidean Error) of 3D body coordinate estimations were within acceptable ranges, with the highest accuracy found in the head and neck regions. The findings highlight the high potential of deep learning in developing ergonomic analysis tools that are convenient, fast, and effective, and can be practically applied in the industrial.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์การยกและเคลื่อนย้ายสิ่งของในรูปแบบสามมิติ (3D) ด้วยแรงกายของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีการเรียนรู้เชิงลึก (Deep Learning) เพื่อประมวลผลภาพ 3 มิติและวิเคราะห์ท่าทางร่างกายอย่างแม่นยำ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาถูกนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับระบบ Motion Capture โดยประเมินผ่านแบบสอบถาม NASA-TLX, RULA และ SUS โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาจำนวน 30 คน จากภาควิชาอุตสาหการและการจัดการ คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรม Deep Learning สามารถลดภาระงานทางจิตใจได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยเฉพาะด้านการใช้ความคิด เวลา และความคับข้องใจ และมีระดับความพึงพอใจในการใช้งานสูงกว่าโปรแกรม Motion Capture อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในด้านการประเมินทางการยศาสตร์ โปรแกรมสามารถประเมินค่าดัชนี RULA ได้ใกล้เคียงกับค่าอ้างอิงด้วยความแม่นยำในการแปลผล 100% และลดเวลาในการประเมินได้เฉลี่ย 47–52% เมื่อเทียบกับวิธีการประเมินด้วยมือของผู้ทดลอง นอกจากนี้ ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนเฉลี่ย (MAE, RMSE และ Euclidean Error) ของระยะห่างระหว่างพิกัดร่างกายในมิติ 3D อยู่ในระดับที่ยอมรับได้ โดยเฉพาะบริเวณศีรษะและคอที่ให้ผลแม่นยำสูงที่สุด ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพของ Deep Learning ในการพัฒนาเครื่องมือวิเคราะห์ทางการยศาสตร์ที่ใช้งานได้อย่างสะดวก รวดเร็ว และมีประสิทธิภาพ เหมาะสำหรับการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้จริงในภาคสนามหรืออุตสาหกรรมต่อไป
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5874