http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5877| Title: | A Study of Factors Affecting Operating Costs of Subcontractor: A Case Study การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานของผู้รับเหมาช่วง กรณีศึกษา |
| Authors: | Atikarn KLANGNARONG อติกานต์ กลางณรงค์ Noppakun Sangkhiew นพคุณ แสงเขียว Silpakorn University Noppakun Sangkhiew นพคุณ แสงเขียว Sangkhiew_n@silpakorn.edu Sangkhiew_n@silpakorn.edu |
| Keywords: | ผู้รับเหมาช่วง การวิเคราะห์การถดถอย ต้นทุนในการดำเนินงาน ค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน Subcontractor Regression Analysis Operating Cost Operating Expenses |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This thesis aims to study and analyze the factors influencing subcontractors' operational costs and to identify strategies for reducing these expenses. A case study approach was adopted, utilizing both a literature review and actual operational data. Nine key influencing factors were identified: wages, travel expenses, accommodation costs, number of working days, number of workers, number of machines, work experience, team leader planning, and worksite size. Data were collected from actual total costs incurred by subcontractors and analyzed using multiple regression analysis. The results found that while some factors significantly affected operational costs, others did not have a statistically significant impact. Factors found to be significant at the 0.05 level and contributing to cost variation were travel expenses (p = 0.003), accommodation costs (p = 0.026), and worksite size (p = 0.002). Further analysis of actual costs and benefits showed that the project yielded a net profit of 270,691 Baht, with a benefit cost ratio (B/C Ratio) of 1.26. Since this value exceeds 1, the project is considered economically viable and worthy of investment in terms of resource utilization and return on investment. To reduce costs, it is recommended that strategies focus on managing key cost-driving factors, namely, travel expenses, accommodation, and worksite size. Additionally, enhancing labor efficiency, improving the effective use of machinery, managing the worksite space efficiently, controlling daily costs through time and process management, and balancing costs with productivity are all proposed to improve the B/C Ratio. วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบกับค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานของผู้รับเหมาช่วง และเพื่อหาแนวทางในการลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานของผู้รับเหมาช่วง กรณีศึกษา จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม และจากข้อมูลจริง สามารถกำหนดปัจจัยได้ 9 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ค่าจ้าง ค่าเดินทาง ค่าที่พัก จำนวนวันที่ทำงาน จำนวนคนที่ทำงาน จำนวนเครื่องจักร ประสบการณ์ทำงาน การวางแผนของหัวหน้าทีม และขนาดของพื้นที่ทำงาน ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ข้อมูลต้นทุนรวมจริงของผู้รับเหมาช่วง จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ผลทางสถิติโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยด้วยวิธีการแบบพหุคูณ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยบางประการมีผลต่อค่าใช้จ่ายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ขณะที่บางปัจจัยไม่มีผลอย่างชัดเจน โดยปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อค่าใช้จ่ายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีความแปรผันต่อต้นทุนประกอบไปด้วย ค่าเดินทาง (0.003) ค่าที่พัก (0.026) และขนาดพื้นที่ทำงาน (0.002) ทั้งนี้ผลการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลประโยชน์จากต้นทุนจริงพบว่า โครงการมีผลประโยชน์สุทธิ (Net Benefit) เท่ากับ 270,691 บาท และมีอัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อต้นทุน (B/C Ratio) เท่ากับ 1.26 ซึ่งมีค่ามากกว่า 1 แสดงว่าโครงการมีความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ และสมควรแก่การลงทุน ทั้งในด้านการใช้ทรัพยากร และผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับ โดยมีแนวทางในการลดค่าใช้จ่ายคือ การวางแผนลดค่าใช้จ่ายของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญได้แก่ ค่าเดินทาง ค่าที่พัก และขนาดพื้นที่ทำงาน อีกทั้งควรเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพแรงงานเพื่อลดต้นทุนต่อคน เพิ่มการใช้เครื่องจักรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ บริหารพื้นที่ทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ควบคุมต้นทุนรายวันผ่านการจัดการเวลาและกระบวนการ และปรับสมดุลระหว่างต้นทุนและผลผลิตเพื่อเพิ่ม B/C Ratio |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5877 |