Title: A PROTOTYPE OF THE DEMAND ANALYSIS FOR ESSENTIAL SKILLS SETIN THAILAND DIGITAL INDUSTRY
ต้นแบบการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการชุดทักษะที่จำเป็นของตำแหน่งงานในตลาดแรงงานด้านดิจิทัลในประเทศไทย
Authors: Paweena CHAIAROON
ปวีณา ฉายอรุณ
sajjaporn waijanya
สัจจาภรณ์ ไวจรรยา
Silpakorn University
sajjaporn waijanya
สัจจาภรณ์ ไวจรรยา
sajjaporn.w@gmail.com
sajjaporn.w@gmail.com
Keywords: การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตลาดแรงงาน
ทักษะกำลังคนด้านดิจิทัล
ประมวลผลข้อความภาษาธรรมชาติ
แรนดอมฟอเรส
Labor Market Data Analysis
Digital Workforce Skills
Natural Language Processing (NLP)
Random Forest
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This independent study aims to analyze the skill requirements of digital personnel in the labor market of Thailand, study the relationship between digital jobs and the skills required in each job group, and develop a system to recommend appropriate digital job groups based on skills. The research methodology consists of data collection by web scraping from job announcements, job group classification by text classification to organize the data, and natural language processing (NLP) to extract the required skills from job announcements. The results of the data analysis are presented in the form of data visualizations. To develop a job recommendation system that is appropriate for skills, this independent study applied random forest learning to create a model and developed a web application to present the results of the data analysis in the form of images and a job recommendation system. Users can specify their skills to receive recommendations for appropriate jobs. The research results show an overview of the demand for the digital labor market in Thailand, covering the number of demands in each job group, required skills, the relationship between digital jobs and skills, the distribution of demands at the provincial level, and the average salary rate. In addition, the developed job recommendation system has an accuracy of 74.90 percent. The actual model used on the web application was developed from the entire data set collected. And the performance was evaluated by K-Fold Cross Validation method, which gave an accuracy of 73.73 percent. When tested with 30 real job announcements, it was found that the system was able to recommend job groups with 86.67 percent accuracy.
การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการทักษะของบุคลากรด้านดิจิทัลในตลาดแรงงานของประเทศไทย ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตำแหน่งงานด้านดิจิทัลกับทักษะที่ต้องการในแต่ละกลุ่มตำแหน่งงาน และพัฒนาระบบแนะนำกลุ่มตำแหน่งงานด้านดิจิทัลที่เหมาะสมตามทักษะ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการดึงข้อมูลจากเว็บไซต์ (Web Scraping) จากประกาศรับสมัครงาน การจำแนกกลุ่มตำแหน่งงานด้วยการจัดหมวดหมู่ข้อความ (Text Classification) เพื่อจัดระเบียบข้อมูล และการประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติ (Natural Language Processing: NLP) เพื่อสกัดทักษะที่ต้องการจากประกาศรับสมัครงาน จากนั้นนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรูปแบบการนำเสนอข้อมูลด้วยภาพ (Data Visualizations) สำหรับการพัฒนาระบบแนะนำตำแหน่งงานที่เหมาะสมกับทักษะ การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ได้ประยุกต์ใช้การเรียนรู้แบบป่าสุ่ม (Random Forest) ในการสร้างแบบจำลอง และพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยภาพและระบบแนะนำตำแหน่งงาน โดยผู้ใช้สามารถระบุทักษะที่มีเพื่อรับคำแนะนำตำแหน่งงานที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นภาพรวมความต้องการของตลาดแรงงานด้านดิจิทัลในประเทศไทย ครอบคลุมทั้งจำนวนความต้องการในแต่ละกลุ่มตำแหน่งงาน ทักษะที่จำเป็น ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตำแหน่งงานด้านดิจิทัลกับทักษะ การกระจายตัวของความต้องการในระดับจังหวัด และอัตราเงินเดือนเฉลี่ย นอกจากนี้ ระบบแนะนำตำแหน่งงานที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีค่าความแม่นยำ 74.90 เปอร์เซ็น โดยแบบจำลองที่นำไปใช้งานจริงบนเว็บแอปพลิเคชันได้รับการพัฒนาจากชุดข้อมูลทั้งหมดที่รวบรวมได้ และมีการประเมินประสิทธิภาพด้วยวิธีการตรวจสอบไขว้แบบเค-โฟลด์ (K-Fold Cross Validation) ซึ่งให้ค่าความแม่นยำ 73.73 เปอร์เซ็น เมื่อนำไปทดสอบกับข้อมูลประกาศรับสมัครงานจริงจำนวน 30 ประกาศ พบว่าระบบสามารถแนะนำกลุ่มตำแหน่งงานได้อย่างถูกต้อง 86.67 เปอร์เซ็น
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5889