Title: STUDY OF ACTIVE INGREDIENT OF CANNABIS OIL COMPARED TO CANNABIS
การศึกษาหาสารออกฤทธิ์ของน้ำมันกัญชาเปรียบเทียบกับกัญชาสด
Authors: Yata POCHANA
ญาตา โภชนา
Muhammad Niyomdecha
มูฮำหมัด นิยมเดชา
Silpakorn University
Muhammad Niyomdecha
มูฮำหมัด นิยมเดชา
NIYOMDECHA_M@SU.AC.TH
NIYOMDECHA_M@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: น้ำมันกัญชา
แคนนาบินอยด์
สารมาตรฐาน
Cannabis oil
Cannabinoid
Sample substance
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims to study methods for extracting important active substances. From cannabis oil and fresh cannabis to use It is a standard substance in forensic science. and to find ways to separate analysis active ingredients in cannabis oil The samples used in this study were fresh cannabis extracts, stem parts, and fresh cannabis flowers. and generally available cannabis oil. It is quantitative and qualitative research. There are 3 research steps: preparing crude extracts, finding a system for separating pure substances. and checking the characteristics of substances data analysis compare with the graph of the standard substance and the concentration of the extract. The results of the experiment found that in extracts of 5 types of cannabis oil obtained from the market, dissolved in the solvent dichloromethane (Dichoromethan), it was found that samples of all 5 types of cannabis oil found the important substance cannabinoid (CBD) in every sample. When compared with the sample, it will be found that it is in the same range or a similar range. After that, only 3 cannabis oil extract samples were selected that showed a similar range to the standard substance. The characteristics of the extracts were examined in comparison with the standard substances. It was found that all 3 samples that were examined in the forest showed results that matched those of the extracts. The graphs of the 3 cannabinoid samples differ in concentration. It can be confirmed that Cannabis oil on the market contains cannabinoids, which have a sedative effect, causing muscles to relax. Reduce chronic pain. It is not used for addiction.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการสกัดสารสำคัญในการออกฤทธิ์ จากน้ำมันกัญชาและกัญชาสดเพื่อใช้เป็นสารมาตรฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ และเพื่อหาแนวทางในการแยก การตรวจวิเคราะห์ สารออกฤทธิ์ในน้ำมันกัญชาได้ โดยตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ คือ สารสกัดจากกัญชาสด ส่วนของลำต้น ดอกสดของกัญชา และน้ำมันกัญชาที่หาได้โดยทั่วไป เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ มีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ การเตรียมสารสกัดหยาบ หาระบบการแยกสารที่บริสุทธิ และการตรวจสอบคุณลักษณะของสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เปรียบเทียบกับกราฟของสารมาตรฐาน และความเข้มข้นของสารสกัด ผลการทดลองพบว่า ในสารสกัดน้ำมันกัญชาที่ได้จากตามท้องตลาด จำนวน 5 ชนิด นำมาทำละลายในตัวทำละลาย ไดคลอโรมีเทน (Dichoromethan) พบว่าตัวอย่างน้ำมันกัญชาทั้ง 5 ชนิด พบสารสำคัญแคนนาบินอยด์ ในทุกตัวอย่าง เมื่อเปรียบกับสารตัวอย่างจะพบว่าขึ้นอยู่ในช่วงเดียวกันหรือช่วงที่ใกล้เคียงกัน หลังจากนั้นเลือกสารสกัดจากน้ำมันกัญชาเพียง 3 ตัวอย่างที่แสดงช่วงเดียวกันที่ใกล้เคียงกับสารมาตรฐาน นำมาทำการตรวจสอบคุณลักษณะของสารสกัดเปรียบเทียบกับสารมาตรฐาน พบว่าทั้ง 3 ตัวอย่างที่นำมาตรวจสอบแสดงผลที่ตรงกับ กราฟของสารตัวอย่าง แคนนาบินอยด์ ทั้ง 3 ตัวอย่าง แตกต่างกันที่ความเข้มข้น ทำให้ยืนยันได้ว่า น้ำมันกัญชาตามท้องตลาดมีสารแคนนาบินอยด์ซึ่งออกฤทธิ์ระงับ ประสาท (Sedative) ทำให้กล้ามเนื้อผ่อนคลาย ลดอาการปวดเรื้อรัง ไม่ได้นำมาใช้เพื่อการเสพติด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5897