Title: Problems and guidelines for gathering evidence in investigating fire crime scenes
สภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานในชั้นสอบสวนคดีเพลิงไหม้
Authors: Charukun YINDEE
จารุกุล ยินดี
Siriporn Nuchsamnieng
ศิริพร นุชสำเนียง
Silpakorn University
Siriporn Nuchsamnieng
ศิริพร นุชสำเนียง
siriporn007@yahoo.com
siriporn007@yahoo.com
Keywords: คดีเพลิงไหม้
ตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ
ชั้นสอบสวน
ปัญหา
แนวทาง
fire crime scenes
scene inspections
investigating
problems
guidelines
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research was to study the problem and propose guidelines for gathering evidence in investigating fire crime scenes. The research was qualitative in nature. The research instrument is a semi-structured interview form with in-depth interviews with 16 key informants. The study found that there are still issues with fire scene inspections. due to the lack of knowledge and understanding of the officers involved, the management of the incident location, including the budget and equipment used in performing duties, and external problems such as legal loopholes, the public lacking knowledge and understanding when a fire occurs, the economic downturn, the technology to assist in performing duties, and Including the weather at the time and after the accident occurred. The analysis in this study can be used to improve or develop evidence collection in forensic fires, investigators, prosecutors, and relevant agencies, especially in the prevention and maintenance of the scene and witnesses, Thus proposed guidelines for collecting evidence in fire cases involving relevant officials are as follows: preparing the guidelines for evidence collection in fire investigations, increasing budgets for equipment and tools used in fire investigations, and educating the public, including amending or supplementing legislative provisions.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานในชั้นสอบสวนคดีเพลิงไหม้ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างโดยสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 16 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การปฏิบัติงานในการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุคดีเพลิงไหม้ยังพบปัญหา เนื่องจากเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ การบริหารจัดการในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ รวมถึง งบประมาณและวัสดุอปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ไม่เพียงพอ และพบปัญหาจากภายนอก เช่น ช่องว่างกฎหมาย ประชาชนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเมื่อเกิดเหตุเพลิงไหม้ ภาวะเศรษฐกิจ เทคโนโลยีที่ช่วยในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ รวมถึงสภาพอากาศที่เกิดขึ้นขณะเกิดเหตุและหลังเกิดเหตุ เป็นต้น โดยผลการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้จากการศึกษานี้สามารถนำไปปรับใช้เพื่อปรับปรุงหรือพัฒนาการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานในคดีเพลิงไหม้ของเจ้าหน้าที่พิสูจน์หลักฐาน พนักงานสอบสวน พนักงานอัยการ และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยเฉพาะการป้องกันและรักษาสถานที่เกิดเหตุและวัตถุพยาน ซึ่งได้เสนอแนวทางการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานในคดีเพลิงไหม้ของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ดังนี้ จัดทำแนวทางการปฏิบัติงานด้านการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานในชั้นสอบสวนคดีเพลิงไหม้ เพิ่มงบประมาณสำหรับอุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานคดีเพลิงไหม้ ให้ความรู้แก่ประชาชน รวมถึงการแก้ไขหรือเพิ่มเติมข้อกฎหมาย
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5910