http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5917| Title: | Determination of Heroin Hydrochloride contents in seized samples by Thin layer Chromatography (TLC) and Gas Chromatography-Flame Ionization Detector (GC-FID) การตรวจหาปริมาณของเฮโรอีน ไฮโดรคลอไรด์ในตัวอย่างที่ตรวจจับได้ โดยวิธี Thin layer Chromatography (TLC) และ เทคนิค Gas Chromatography-Flame Ionization Detector (GC-FID) |
| Authors: | Chanikan SRIPRATUMWONG ชนิกานต์ ศรีประทุมวงศ์ Sirirat Choosakoonkriang ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง Silpakorn University Sirirat Choosakoonkriang ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง CHOOSAKOONKRIAN_S@SU.AC.TH CHOOSAKOONKRIAN_S@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | เฮโรอีน วิธีโครมาโตกราฟีแบบชั้นบาง (TLC) เครื่องแก๊สโครมาโตกราฟี (GC-FID) Heroin thin layer Chromatography (TLC) Gas Chromatography-Flame Ionization Detector (GC-FID) |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Heroin hydrochloride has been increasing found in seized drugs. In this work, determination of heroin hydrochloride contents in the seized drugs were obtained by thin layer Chromatography (TLC) and Gas Chromatography-Flame Ionization Detector (GC-FID). The 35 samples used for analysis were the drugs seized in the regions of Ratchaburi province during April to September December, 2023. In this experiment, the validation of the TLC and GC-FID methods were performed. It was found that the heroin hydrochloride contents in all samples were in the range of 68-87% w/w ( SD = 0.78, % RSD = 0.98) for TLC method and 70-88% w/w ( SD = 0.35 ,% RSD = 0.43) for GC-FID. There was no statistically significant difference in the amount of heroin hydrochloride between the TLC and the GC-FID methods at a significance level of 0.05. The results from this study revealed that the TLC method was suitable for preliminary analysis of the heroin hydrochloride contents in seized drugs and could have been developed into portable equipment for on-site detection of the amount of heroin hydrochloride in forensic settings. ในปัจจุบันนี้ เฮโรอีนเป็นยาเสพติดที่ตรวจพบมากเป็นอันดับต้นๆ โดยในงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการตรวจสอบปริมาณเฮโรอีนไฮโดรคลอไรด์ในยาเสพติดที่จับได้โดยวิธีโครมาโตกราฟีแบบชั้นบาง (TLC) และเครื่องแก๊สโครมาโตกราฟี (GC-FID) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ มีจำนวน 35 ตัวอย่าง โดยเป็นยาที่จับยึดได้ในเขตจังหวัดราชบุรี ในช่วงเดือนเมษายนถึงเดือนกันยายน พ.ศ. 2566 ในการทดลองนี้ได้ทำการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของวิธี TLC และ GC-FID พบว่า ปริมาณเฮโรอีนไฮโดรคลอไรด์ที่ตรวจหาได้จากวิธี TLC ในทุกตัวอย่างอยู่ในช่วง 68-87 % w/w (SD = 0.78, % RSD = 0.98) และ ปริมาณเฮโรอีนไฮโดรคลอไรด์ที่ตรวจหาได้จากวิธี GC-FID มีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 70-88% w/w (SD = 0.35 ,% RSD = 0.43) และเมื่อทดสอบเชิงสถิติพบว่าปริมาณเฮโรอีนไฮโดรคลอไรด์ จากวิธี TLC และ GC-FID ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่า วิธี TLC มีความเหมาะสมในการวิเคราะห์เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับการตรวจหาปริมาณเฮโรอีนไฮโดรคลอไรด์ ในยาเสพติดที่จับยึดได้ และสามารถพัฒนาเป็นอุปกรณ์พกพาสำหรับตรวจปริมาณเฮโรอี ไฮโดรคลอไรด์ ณ สถานที่เกิดเหตุได้ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5917 |