Title: Romanticism Painting which Represent Germany Social Institution since 1840-1880 AD.
จิตรกรรมโรแมนติกที่สะท้อนถึงสถาบันทางสังคมของเยอรมนีตั้งแต่ปี ค.ศ. 1840-1880
Authors: Tanapol SURIYACHOTTAKUL
ธนพล สุริยะโชติตระกูล
Paramaporn Sirikulchayanont
ปรมพร ศิริกุลชยานนท์
Silpakorn University
Paramaporn Sirikulchayanont
ปรมพร ศิริกุลชยานนท์
writetaye@gmail.com
writetaye@gmail.com
Keywords: สถาบันทางสังคม
กรอบแนวคิดของคาร์ล นียส์
จิตรกรรมโรแมนติกเยอรมัน
Social Institutions
German Romantic Painting
the Framework of Karl Knies
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research project, "Romanticism Painting which Represent Germany Social Institution since 1840-1880 AD." aims to study details, semiotics and meaning of German Romantic paintings during this timeframe. This is achieved by linking them to significant historical events in Germany and the structure of Social Institutions, which comprise of 4 key aspects, Political Institution, Economy institution, Religion institution, and Social institution, following the Framework of Karl Knies, a historical economist who emphasized the concept of Structural Interdependence of Social Institutions. This is combined with the application of Semiotics theory, analyzing both primary and secondary signs presented in 9 paintings from 5 Romantic artists, namely Caspar David Friedrich, Johann Christian Dahl, Karl Spitzweg, Ludwig Richter and Andreas Achenbach. The analysis reveals that German Romantic Painting between 1840 and 1880 was clearly influenced by Social Institutions. The artworks can be defined as a "Projection of Worldview" of social institutions through the artist's perspectives. It is an empirical evidence that the signs presented in the paintings do not merely convey the artist's inner feelings and emotions toward nature. Instead, they function as a connecting framework reflecting the dynamics and semiotic space of institutions. They systematically serve as a record and the artist's perspective on German society at the time, which also combined with the artist's personal experiences that influencing their views on these institutions.
งานวิจัยเรื่อง งานจิตรกรรมโรแมนติกที่สะท้อนถึงสถาบันทางสังคมของเยอรมนีตั้งแต่ปี ค.ศ.1840-1880 นั้นมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารายละเอียด สัญญะ รวมไปถึงความหมายของงานจิตรกรรมโรแมนติกของเยอรมนี ณ กรอบเวลาดังกล่าว โดยเชื่อมโยงเหตุการณ์สำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเยอรมนีและโครงสร้างสถาบันทางสังคม อันประกอบไปด้วยสถาบันทั้งหมด 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ สถาบันการเมือง สถาบันเศรษฐกิจ สถาบันศาสนา และสถาบันทางสังคม ตามกรอบแนวคิดของคาร์ล นียส์ (Karl Knies) นักเศรษฐศาสตร์สายประวัติศาสตร์ ที่ให้ความสำคัญกับแนวคิดด้านความเชื่อมโยงเชิงโครงสร้าง (Structural Interdependence) ของสถาบันทางสังคม ร่วมกับการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีเชิงสัญญะ (Semiotics) อันประกอบไปด้วยสัญญะหลัก และสัญญะรองที่ปรากฏในงานจิตรกรรมจำนวน 9 ชิ้น จาก 5 ศิลปินโรแมนติก ได้แก่ คาสปาร์ ดาวิด ฟรีดิทช์ โยฮันน์ คริสเตียน ดาห์ล คาร์ล ชปิทเวช ลุดวิก ริชเทอร์ และ อันเดรีย อาเคินบาค ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแสดงให้เห็นว่า งานจิตรกรรมโรแมนติกเยอรมันในช่วงระหว่างปี ค.ศ.1840-1880 นั้นได้รับอิทธิพลจากสถาบันสังคมอย่างชัดเจน โดยสามารถนิยามได้ว่าผลงานจิตรกรรมดังกล่าวเปรียบเสมือน “ภาพฉายโลกทัศน์” ที่มีต่อสถาบันทางสังคมผ่านมุมมองของศิลปิน สัญญะที่ปรากฏในภาพไม่ได้เป็นเพียงการสื่อความถึงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกภายในของศิลปินที่มีต่อธรรมชาติเท่านั้น หากแต่ยังทำหน้าที่เป็นโครงข่ายเชื่อมโยงที่สะท้อนถึงพลวัตและพื้นที่สัญญะเชิงสถาบันที่เป็นเสมือนบทบันทึกและทัศนะความเห็นของศิลปินที่มีต่อสังคมเยอรมนีในขณะนั้นอย่างเป็นระบบ  โดยประกอบร่วมกับประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวของศิลปินต่อทัศนะที่มีต่อสถาบันทางสังคม
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5957