http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/598
Title: | ทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมในวัดบวรนิเวศวิหาร |
Other Titles: | CULTURAL RESOURCES AT WAT BOWONNIWET VIHARA |
Authors: | นิลวิเศษ, เดชชาติ Nilvised, Detchart |
Keywords: | การจัดการทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรม แหล่งเรียนรู้ การประเมินคุณค่าทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรม วัดบวรนิเวศวิหาร CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WATBOWONNIVETVIHARA TEMPLE A SOURCE OF LEARNING CULTURAL RESOURCE EVALUATION |
Issue Date: | 16-Dec-2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง ทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมในวัดบวรนิเวศวิหารนี้ ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อส ารวจและประเมินคุณค่าทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรม สำหรับหาแนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมในวัดบวรนิเวศวิหารเพื่อเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ การศึกษาใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับพระภายในวัดบวรนิเวศวิหารและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านพิพิธภัณฑ์ แหล่งเรียนรู้ และการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าวัดบวรนิเวศวิหารมีลักษณะทางกายภาพ และมีทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมอันทรงคุณค่าและที่มีศักยภาพในการใช้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้านต่าง ๆ ได้เป็นอย่างดี แต่การศึกษาครั้งนี้จะเน้นศึกษาเฉพาะทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมที่ทรงคุณค่าด้านศิลปกรรมและสถาปัตยกรรมเท่านั้น การจัดรูปแบบการเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ในวัดบวรนิเวศวิหารมี 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาในระบบ 2) การศึกษานอกระบบ และ 3) การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ซึ่งสอดคล้องกันและเป็นไปตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติอย่างชัดเจนและเป็นรูปธรรม วัดบวรนิเวศวิหารจัดให้มีการเผยแผ่ศาสนธรรมไปพร้อมกับการจัดให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้มาโดยตลอด การจัดการทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมเพื่อเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ภายในวัดบวรนิเวศวิหารในปัจจุบัน ได้แก่ 1) การจัดทัศนศึกษาน าชมของจริงภายในวัดบวรนิเวศวิหาร 2) การจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์วัดบวรนิเวศวิหาร 3) การดูแล อนุรักษ์ บูรณปฏิสังขรณ์ ทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมต่างๆภายในวัด 4) การจัดทำเอกสารเผยแพร่ และ5) การจัดทำเว็บไซต์วัดบวรนิเวศวิหาร ผลการวิจัยยังพบว่าข้อจำกัดหลักที่เป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ในวัดบวรนิเวศวิหาร คือ ทางวัดบวรนิเวศวิหารต้องการดำรงบทบาทการเป็น ศาสนสถานมากกว่าการเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ This research aims to explore and evaluate the existing cultural resources in Wat Bowonniwet Vihara Buddhist temple in order to identify a suitable approach to the management of these cultural resources. The qualitative research methods used were: in-depth interviews with priests in Wat Bowonnivet Vihara temple and experts in museology, source of learning, and non-formal education; participant observation; and documentary research. The study found that Wat Bowonniwet Vihara’s outstanding physical characteristics and numerous valuable cultural resources make it suitable for being a source of learning. This study focused only on the cultural resources of art and architectural values. As a source of learning, Wat Bowonniwet Vihara currently offers three forms of education: 1) Formal education, 2) Non-formal education, and 3) Informal education, which are consistent and in compliance with the National Education Act. The temple has always been the site of religious dissemination and learning. At present, the forms of cultural resource management used for the source of learning in Wat Bowonniwet vihara include: 1) Excursion tours of the temple’s cultural resources, 2) Temple museum, 3) Maintenance, conservation and restoration of the temple’s cultural resources, 4) Distribution of data on the temple’s cultural resources, and 5) Creation of the Wat Bowonniwet Vihara website. Major limitation to the management of cultural resources as a source of learning is the temple’s policy that favors its role as a religious place over a source of learning. |
Description: | 53112324 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรม -- เดชชาติ นิลวิเศษ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/598 |