Title: MANAGEMENT OF MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION OF LEARNING IN EDUCATION SANDBOX
การบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา
Authors: Thitiya JAEMTHAWORN
ธิติยา แจ่มถาวร
Nopadol Chenaksara
นพดล เจนอักษร
Silpakorn University
Nopadol Chenaksara
นพดล เจนอักษร
majnopc@gmail.com
majnopc@gmail.com
Keywords: การบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้
พื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา
MANAGEMENT OF MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION OF LEARNING
EDUCATION SANDBOX
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) to identify the factors of the management  of measurement and evaluation of learning in education sandbox and 2) to identify the confirmation of the management of measurement and evaluation of learning in education sandbox. The samples were 66 schools in the Kanchanaburi education sandbox. The respondents in each school consisted of six persons were the school director, Vice director or Head of Academic affairs Department, Head of Measurement and Evaluation, Head of Department, Chairperson of the Basic Education Institution Committee, and an expert member of the Basic Education Institution Committee, totaling 396 respondents, the complete opinionnaires were returned from 59 schools, totaling 354 respondents, accounting for 89.39 percent. The research tools to answer the first objective consisted of 1) a semi-structured interview form 2) a monograph titled “the management of measurement and evaluation of learning in education sandbox” and 3) an opinionnaire. The statistical used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Confirmatory Factor Analysis. For the second objective, focus group discussions were employed to validate the management model derived from the first phase of the study. The research results were found as follows; 1. The factors of the management of measurement and evaluation of learning in the education sandbox consist of three components: (1) The domain of administrative roles of personnel or related organizations, including educational administrators, school administrators, educational supervisors, teachers, students, and civil society organizations or external agencies. (2) The domain of innovative measurement and evaluation practices including assessment for learning, competency - based authentic assessment, performance assessment, portfolio assessment, self - assessment, peer assessment, assessment by technology, assessment by artificial intelligence, and (3) The domain of total quality management, including Plan, Do, Check and Act. These factors are consistent with empirical evidence. 2. The confirmation of the management of measurement and evaluation of learning in education sandbox was accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบ 1. การบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา 2. ผลการยืนยันการบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนนำร่องในพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษาจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 66 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ในแต่ละโรงเรียนมี 6 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือหัวหน้างานวิชาการ หัวหน้างานวัดและประเมินผล หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ประธานคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รวมทั้งสิ้น 396 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามสมบูรณ์กลับมา 59 โรง รวม 354 ฉบับ   คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 89.39 เครื่องมือวิจัยในการตอบวัตถุประสงค์ ข้อที่ 1 ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) บทความ เรื่อง การบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน สำหรับการตอบวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 2  ใช้การสนทนากลุ่ม เพื่อยืนยันความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ในการบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา ซึ่งพัฒนาขึ้นจากผลการศึกษาในวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 1 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา ได้แก่ 1) ขอบเขตด้านบทบาทในการบริหารของบุคลากรหรือองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ ครู ผู้เรียน และองค์กรภาคประชาสังคมหรือหน่วยงานภายนอก 2) ขอบเขตด้านนวัตกรรมการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ คือ การวัดและประเมินเพื่อการเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินตามสภาพจริงอิงสมรรถนะ การวัดและประเมินจากการปฏิบัติ การวัดและประเมินโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมผลงาน การวัดและการประเมินตนเอง การวัดและการประเมินโดยเพื่อน การวัดและประเมินผลโดยใช้เทคโนโลยี การวัดและประเมินผลโดยปัญญาประดิษฐ์ และ 3) ขอบเขตด้านการบริหารคุณภาพโดยรวม คือ การวางแผน การดำเนินการตามแผน การตรวจสอบ และการปรับปรุง มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษามีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5998