http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6006Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Siranat LUANGWILAI | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิรณัฏฐ์ เหลืองวิไล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) The administrative skills of administrators of school administrators, 2) The School safety operations, and 3) The Administrative Skills of school Administrators Affecting to the school safety operations. The sample group consisted of 22 schools in Group 1 under Special Education Bureau, with 10 respondents from each school. The research instrument was an opinionnaire concerning the administrative skills, and the school safety operations. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research findings revealed that: 1. The administrative skills of administrators of school administrators, collectively and individually, were at a high level, both overall and by aspect, with the aspects ranked in descending order of their arithmetic means as follows: communication skills, time management skills, technical skills, decision-making skills, interpersonal skills, conceptual skills, and diagnostic skills. 2. The school safety operations, collectively and individually, were at a high level, both overall and by aspect, with the aspects ranked in descending order of their arithmetic means as follows: prevention, instillation, and suppression. 3. The administrative skills of administrations: interpersonal skills, time management skills, and diagnostic skills. affected the school safety operation Group 1 under Special Education Bureau, by 62.60% with statistical significance at the .01 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) การดำเนินงานความปลอดภัยสถานศึกษา และ 3) ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานความปลอดภัยสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษา กลุ่ม 1 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ จำนวน 22 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะการบริหาร และการดำเนินงานความปลอดภัยสถานศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต จากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ทักษะด้านการสื่อสาร ทักษะด้านการบริหารเวลา ทักษะด้านเทคนิค ทักษะด้านการตัดสินใจ ทักษะด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ทักษะด้านมโนภาพ และทักษะด้านการวินิจฉัย 2. การดำเนินงานความปลอดภัยสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต จากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการป้องกัน ด้านการปลูกฝัง และด้านการปราบปราม 3. ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหาร ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ด้านการบริหารเวลา และด้านการวินิจฉัย ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานความปลอดภัยสถานศึกษา กลุ่ม 1 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ โดยภาพรวมได้ร้อยละ 62.60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การดำเนินงานความปลอดภัยสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการบริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ | th |
| dc.subject | The school safety operations | en |
| dc.subject | The administrative skills | en |
| dc.subject | Special Education Bureau | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE ADMINISTRATIVE SKILLS OF ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING THE SCHOOL SAFETY OPERATIONS GROUP 1 UNDER SPECIAL EDUCATION BUREAU | en |
| dc.title | ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานความปลอดภัยสถานศึกษา กลุ่ม 1 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |