DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Dawan CHALOEMJARASKULen
dc.contributor: ดาหวัน เฉลิมจรัสกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nuchnara Rattanasirapraphaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 3/7/2026
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to find (1) the roles of administrators in World-Class Standard Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi (2) the quality management system administration of World-Class Standard Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi; and (3) the relationship between administrators’ roles and the quality management system administration of World-Class Standard Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi. The population of the study consisted of all 28 World-Class Standard Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi. Eight respondents from each school were selected, including 2 school directors or deputy directors, 2 heads of learning areas or department heads, and 4 teachers, totaling 224 respondents. The research instruments were questionnaires on administrators’ roles based on Mintzberg’s concept and on quality management system administration based on the Quality Management System Administration Manual for World-Class Standard Schools of the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The statistical methods used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The findings were as follows : 1. The overall roles of administrators in World-Class Standard Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi were at the highest level. Considering each aspect, all were rated at the highest level. Ranked from the highest to the lowest mean, the roles were: interpersonal roles, informational roles, and decisional roles. 2. The overall quality management system administration of World-Class Standard Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi was at the highest level. Considering each aspect, all were also rated at the highest level. Ranked from the highest to the lowest mean, the aspects were: strategic planning, process management, measurement, analysis, and knowledge management, personnel focus, student and stakeholder focus, results, leadership. 3. There was a high positive correlation between administrators’ roles and the quality management system administration of World-Class Standard Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi, with statistical significance at the .01 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) บทบาทผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 2) การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพ โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทผู้บริหารกับการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพ โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 28 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 8 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา/รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 2 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้/   หัวหน้างาน จำนวน 2 คน และครู จำนวน 4 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 224 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดของมินซ์เบิร์ก และการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพ ตามคู่มือการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพ โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่  ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บทบาทผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ บทบาทด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล บทบาทด้านสารสนเทศ และบทบาทด้านการตัดสินใจ 2. การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพ โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ การจัดการกระบวนการ การวัด การวิเคราะห์และการจัดการความรู้ การมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร การมุ่งเน้นผู้เรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ผลลัพธ์ และการนำองค์กร 3. บทบาทผู้บริหารกับการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพ โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: บทบาทผู้บริหาร / การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพth
dc.subject: Administrator Roles / Quality System Managementen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: ADMINISTRATOR'S ROLE AND QUALITY SYSTEM MANAGEMENT OF WORLD-CLASS STANDARD SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE KANCHANABURIen
dc.title: บทบาทผู้บริหารกับการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพ โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nuchnara Rattanasirapraphaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornuchnara: 14@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornuchnara: 14@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth