http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6011Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kotchakorn PATHOMWONGTANAWUT | en |
| dc.contributor | กชกร ปฐมวงศ์ธนาวุฒิ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research objectives were to determine: 1) the academic affairs administration of school under nakhonpathom primary educational service area office 2. 2) the effective school under nakhonpathom primary educational service area office 2. 3) the relationship between the academic affairs administration and the effective school under nakhonpathom primary educational service area office 2. The sample was 92 schools under the Nakhonphathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The two respondents from each school consisted of a school director and a teacher, with the total of 184. The research instrument was a opinionnaire regarding the academic affaIirs administration based on the concept of Office of the Basic Education Commission and the school effectiveness, based on the concept of Creemers. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient. The research findings revealed that: 1. The academic affairs administration of school under nakhonpathom primary educational service area office 2 overall is at a high level. When considering the individual aspects, it is found to be at the highest level in three areas, ranked by arithmetic mean from highest to lowest as follows: the development of learning processes, the development of the school curriculum, and the assessment and evaluation, including the transfer of academic results. Additionally, there are 14 other areas at a high level, ranked by arithmetic mean as follows: academic planning, the development and promotion of learning resources, research for educational quality improvement, teaching management in schools, educational supervision, textbook selection for schools, guidance counseling, the development of internal quality assurance systems and educational standards, promotion and support for academic work for individuals, families, organizations, and other educational institutions, coordination with schools and other organizations to develop academic standards, the use of educational technology, the development of local curriculum content, the establishment of academic guidelines and regulations, and the promotion of academic strength in communities. 2. The effective school under nakhonpathom primary educational service area office 2 is overall at a high level. When considering the individual aspects, all are at a high level, ranked by arithmetic mean as follows: high expectations of stakeholders, teacher effectiveness, quality assurance, community involvement, material resources, non-material resources, and student academic achievement. 3.The relationship between the academic affairs administration and the effective school under nakhonpathom primary educational service area office 2, is statistically significant at the .01 level, showing a moderate positive correlation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 2) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 92 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล สถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน 2) ครู 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 184 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการผู้วิจัยใช้ตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษานั้นผู้วิจัยใช้ตามแนวคิดของเครเมอร์ส สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ด้านการวัดผล ประเมินผล และดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน ตามลำดับ และอยู่ในระดับมาก 14 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ ด้านการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษาด้านการคัดเลือกหนังสือแบบเรียนเพื่อใช้ในสถานศึกษา ด้านการแนะแนว ด้านการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา ด้านการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กรหน่วยงาน สถานประกอบการ และ สถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา ด้านการประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น ด้านการพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาหรือดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการให้ความเห็นการพัฒนาสาระหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ด้านการจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา และด้านการส่งเสริมชุมชนให้มีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ ตามลำดับ 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความคาดหวังที่สูงของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ด้านประสิทธิผลของครู ด้านการประกันคุณภาพ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ด้านทรัพยากรวัสดุและทรัพยากรที่ไม่ใช่วัสดุ และด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ตามลำดับ 3. การบริหารงานวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยเป็นความสัมพันธ์คล้อยตามกันอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารงานวิชาการ,ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | academic affairs administration / effective school | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION AND EFFECTIVE SCHOOL UNDER NAKHONPATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2 | en |
| dc.title | การบริหารงานวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | saisuda@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | saisuda@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |