Title: SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR'S COMPETENCY AND TEACHER'S PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS PERFORMANCE IN SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE NAKHON PATHOM
สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม
Authors: Janista BANTARAK
จณิสตา บันทรักษ์
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
Keywords: สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร
การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู
สถานศึกษา
Competency
Teacher’s Professional Standards Performance
School
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to know 1) examine the School Administrators’ Competency under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, 2) investigate the level of Teacher’s Professional Standards Performance in Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, and 3) explore the relationship between the administrators’ competency and teachers’ professional standards performance. The sample consisted of 27 schools under the jurisdiction of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom. Four respondents were selected from each school, including one school director, one deputy director, and two teachers, totaling 108 participants. The research instruments were questionnaires designed to assess school administrators’ competency based on the framework of the Office of the Teacher Civil Service and Educational Personnel Commission (OTEPC), and teachers’ professional standards of performance based on the Teachers’ Council of Thailand’s Professional Standards Regulation (4th Edition, 2019). Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The findings were as follows: 1. School Administrators’ Competency in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom was found to be at a high overall level. When examined by domain, the descending order of mean scores was: Communication and Influencing, Caring and Developing Others, Analytical Thinking and Conceptual Thinking, Achievement Motivation, Expertise, Service Mind, Visioning, and Teamwork. 2. Teacher’s Professional Standards Performance in Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom were also found to be at a high overall level. When analyzed by domain, the descending order of mean scores was: Relationships with Parents and Communities, Learning Management, and Professional Responsibilities. 3. The correlation between School Administrators’ Competency and Teacher’s Professional Standards Performance in Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom was significantly positive at the .01 level, indicating a strong and consistent relationship.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม 2) การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม จำนวน 27 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน  รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน และ ครู จำนวน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 108 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา (ก.ค.ศ.) และการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู ตามข้อบังคับคุรุสภาว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ (ฉบับที่ 4) พ.ศ. 2562  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การสื่อสารและจูงใจ การพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร การวิเคราะห์และการสังเคราะห์  การมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ การพัฒนาตนเอง  การบริการที่ดี การมีวิสัยทัศน์  และการทำงานเป็นทีม  2. การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน  การจัดการเรียนรู้ และ การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครู 3. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม มีความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกันในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6012