Title: A DEVELOPMENTAL GUIDELINE OF DIGITAL LITERACY OF PRIMARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS UNDER KANCHANABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2
แนวทางการพัฒนาการรู้ดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2
Authors: Praeploy BOONMA
แพรพลอย บุญมา
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
Keywords: การรู้ดิจิทัล
ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
Digital literacy
Issue Date:  3
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aimed to 1) examine the digital literacy of school administrators under the Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, and 2) identify guidelines for developing their digital literacy. The sample group consisted of 160 personnel working in schools under the Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. There were two types of research instruments: 1) a questionnaire on the opinions of digital literacy school administrators under the Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, and 2) a structured interview form. The statistical methods used in the study included frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, as well as content analysis.                The research findings revealed that                1. The digital literacy of school administrators under the Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, overall and each aspect was rated at a high level. When ranking the mean scores from highest to lowest, the results were as follows: Critical Thinking and Evaluation, Functional Skills, E-Safety, Cultural and Social Understanding, Collaboration, Creativity, The Ability to Find and Select Information, and Effective Communication, respectively.                2. The guidelines for developing the digital literacy of school administrators under the Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 emphasize eight key aspects: 1) Functional Skills: 1.1) Create user manuals for computers and peripheral devices in the form of short, easy-to-understand video clips to support computer use. 1.2) Organize practical workshops on innovation and program development for internal school management. 2) Creativity: 2.1) Organize an Educational Innovation Forum where administrators and teachers can present educational innovations or creative instructional media. 3) Critical Thinking and Evaluation: 3.1) Appoint a working committee to establish systematic criteria for selecting and evaluating digital tools or media. 4) Cultural and Social Understanding: 4.1) Conduct workshops on awareness and understanding of cultural diversity in schools to help administrators adapt to diverse cultural contexts. 4.2) Conduct workshops on developing cross-cultural communication skills in the digital era for administrators. 5) Collaboration: 5.1) Establish a School Collaboration Center to collect and organize contact information about partner networks. 5.2) Create a centralized online communication channel for coordination. 5.3) Develop joint projects with external organizations, to co-create media, learning activities, and tangible collaborative outputs such as exhibitions, learning materials, and educational innovations. 6) The Ability to Find and Select Information: 6.1) Establish a school public relations team to create a centralized information repository. 7) Effective Communication: 7.1) Organize a workshop on professional communication through digital media to enhance administrators’ communication skills using digital tools. 7.2) Conduct Open-Heart Online activities by creating channels for feedback and opinion sharing. 8) E-Safety: 8.1) Establish school-level data security policies and measures outlining guidelines for technology use, data access, and data storage in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA). 8.2) Implement an annual information system security audit project to review user accounts, software, and monitor potential data breaches. 8.3) Conduct awareness programs on personal data rights and online scam prevention for staff and students to ensure safe and responsible use of websites and online systems within the school. Overall, the development of digital literacy for school administrators under the Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 comprises 8 dimensions and 15 development guidelines.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การรู้ดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 และ 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาการรู้ดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 160 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภท คือ 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นการรู้ดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า            1. การรู้ดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยตามลำดับดังนี้ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและการประเมินผล ทักษะการใช้ ความปลอดภัยทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ความเข้าใจทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม การร่วมมือ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ความสามารถในการค้นหาและเลือกข้อมูล และการสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิผล            2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการรู้ดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2  ดังนี้ 1) ทักษะการใช้ 1.1) จัดทำคู่มือการใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์และอุปกรณ์ต่อพ่วงในรูปแบบคลิปวีดิโอสั้นที่เข้าใจง่ายสำหรับการใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์ 1.2) จัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการสร้างนวัตกรรมพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับการบริหารงานภายในสถานศึกษา  2) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2.1) จัดเวทีนวัตกรรมการศึกษา ให้ผู้บริหารและครูนำเสนอนวัตกรรมการศึกษาหรือสื่อสร้างสรรค์ 3) การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและการประเมินผล 3.1) แต่งตั้งคณะทำงานเพื่อจัดเกณฑ์คัดเลือก ประเมินเครื่องมือ/สื่อดิจิทัลอย่างเป็นระบบ 4) ความเข้าใจทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม 4. 1) จัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเรื่องการตระหนักรู้และเข้าใจความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมในสถานศึกษา 4.2) จัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเรื่องการพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรมในยุคดิจิทัลสำหรับผู้บริหาร  5) การร่วมมือ 5.1) จัดตั้งศูนย์เครือข่ายความร่วมมือระดับโรงเรียนเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลติดต่อของภาคีเครือข่าย 5.2) เปิดช่องทางออนไลน์กลางสำหรับประสานงาน 5.3) จัดทำโครงการร่วมกับหน่วยงานภายนอก สร้างสื่อและกิจกรรมร่วมกัน 6) ความสามารถในการค้นหาและเลือกข้อมูล 6. 1) จัดตั้งทีมประชาสัมพันธ์สถานศึกษาในการสร้างคลังข้อมูล 7) การสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิผล 7.1) จัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเรื่องการสื่อสารอย่างมืออาชีพผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล 7.2) จัดกิจกรรมเปิดใจออนไลน์ เปิดช่องทางรับฟังความคิดเห็น 8) ความปลอดภัยทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 8.1) กำหนดนโยบายและมาตรการความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลในระดับสถานศึกษาที่ระบุแนวทางการใช้งานเทคโนโลยี การเข้าถึงข้อมูล และการเก็บรักษาข้อมูล เข้าใจเรื่อง PDPA 8.2) จัดทำโครงการตรวจความปลอดภัยระบบสารสนเทศรายปี 8.3) จัดกิจกรรมให้ความรู้เรื่องสิทธิส่วนบุคคล และการป้องกันการหลอกลวงออนไลน์ แนวทางการพัฒนาการรู้ดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 มีทั้งหมด 8 ด้าน 15 แนวทาง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6015