http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6016| Title: | ADMINISTRATION OF LEARNER’S DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIESIN KONGTHONG WITAYA SCHOOL การบริหารกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา |
| Authors: | Siriporn SINPROM ศิริพร สินพรม Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ nong_sunshine@yahoo.com nong_sunshine@yahoo.com |
| Keywords: | การบริหารกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน administration of learners’ development activities |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this independent study were to determine 1) The administration of Learners’ Development Activities of Kongthong Wittaya School 2) The guidelines for the administration of Learners’ Development Activities of Kongthong Wittaya Schooll. The samples used in this study were 76 teachers of Kongthong Wittaya School. The instruments used for this study were 1) an opinionnaire 2) A focus group discussion. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The findings of this study were as follows:
1. The administration of Learners’ Development Activities of Kongthong Wittaya School was collectively at the highest level. When considering each aspect, 6 aspects were found at the highest level and 1 aspect was found at high level, ranking by arithmetic mean from highest to lowest: Summarizing and reporting the performance results, Implementing activities according to the operational plan, Defining assessment methods and evaluation criteria, Joint planning among teachers, students, and related parties, Studying the school’s vision, mission, goals, desired characteristics, and curriculum structure, Conducting meetings to inform teachers, students, and parents, respectively. surveying the readiness of the school, community, and locality, as well as identifying students’ problems and needs.
2. The guidelines for managing student development activities at Kongthong Wittaya School were derived from the analysis of the seven aspects of management based on Deming’s PDCA (Plan–Do–Check–Act) cycle, Conducting Meetings to Inform Teachers, Students, and Parents The frequency and formats of meetings for teachers, students, and parents should be increased to ensure a clear understanding of the activity calendar and evaluation criteria, especially for off-campus activities. Studying the School’s Vision, Mission, Goals, Desired Characteristics, and Curriculum Structure Teachers and activity leaders should be assigned to analyze the alignment between activities and curriculum goals and to compile participation data for each semester. Surveying the Readiness of the School, Community, and Locality, as well as Identifying Students’ Problems and Needs The strengths of the school, personnel, community, and students’ interests should be surveyed to design activities that genuinely respond to learners’ needs. Joint Planning Among Teachers, Students, and Related Parties Policies should be established, resources adequately supported, and activity leaders assigned as key coordinators. The roles of parents and students in providing feedback should also be strengthened to improve the effectiveness of activities. Implementing Activities According to the Operational Plan Projects should be systematically developed, activities modernized, online registration provided, and ongoing monitoring conducted to address problems during implementation. Defining Assessment Methods and Evaluation Criteria Participation should be set at a minimum of 80%. Evaluation should cover attendance, behavior, and performance, with remedial activities provided as needed and results consistently reported. Summarizing and Reporting the Performance Results Reporting formats should be improved to be concise and easy to understand, using multiple communication channels so that the information can be effectively applied for continuous activity improvement. การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา 2) แนวทางการบริหารกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ข้าราชการครูของโรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 76 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น 2) แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา โดยภาพรวมพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า การบริหารกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 6 ด้าน และระดับมาก 1 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการสรุปรายงานผลการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมตามแผนงาน ด้านการกำหนดการประเมินและเกณฑ์การประเมินผล ด้านการร่วมกันวางแผนระหว่างคณะครู ผู้เรียน และผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ด้านศึกษาวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ เป้าหมาย คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์โครงสร้างหลักสูตร ด้านการประชุมชี้แจงคณะครู ผู้เรียน ผู้ปกครอง ด้านการสำรวจข้อมูลความพร้อมของสถานศึกษา ชุมชน และท้องถิ่น สภาพปัญหาความต้องการของผู้เรียน ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการบริหารกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา จากการวิเคราะห์การบริหารกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา ทั้ง 7 ด้าน ตามวงจร PDCA (Plan-Do-Check-Act) ของเดมมิ่ง ด้านการประชุมชี้แจง ควรเพิ่มความถี่และรูปแบบการประชุมทั้งครู ผู้เรียน และผู้ปกครอง เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจในปฏิทินและเกณฑ์ประเมินผล โดยเฉพาะกิจกรรมนอกสถานศึกษา ด้านศึกษาวิสัยทัศน์และโครงสร้างหลักสูตร ควรมอบหมายให้ครูและหัวหน้ากิจกรรมวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องระหว่างกิจกรรมกับเป้าหมายหลักสูตร และจัดทำข้อมูลผลการเข้าร่วมรายภาคเรียน ด้านการสำรวจข้อมูลควรสำรวจจุดเด่นสถานศึกษา บุคลากร ชุมชน และความสนใจผู้เรียน เพื่อนำไปกำหนดกิจกรรมที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจริง ด้านการร่วมกันวางแผนควรกำหนดนโยบาย สนับสนุนทรัพยากร และให้หัวหน้ากิจกรรมประสานงานหลัก พร้อมเพิ่มบทบาทผู้ปกครองและผู้เรียนในการสะท้อนผลการจัดกิจกรรม ด้านการปฏิบัติตามแผนควรเขียนโครงการอย่างเป็นระบบ ปรับกิจกรรมให้ทันสมัย เปิดลงทะเบียนออนไลน์ และติดตามแก้ปัญหาระหว่างดำเนินงาน ด้านการประเมินผลควรกำหนดเกณฑ์เข้าร่วมไม่ต่ำกว่า 80% ประเมินทั้งเวลา พฤติกรรม และผลงาน พร้อมจัดซ่อมเสริมและรายงานผลสม่ำเสมอ และด้านการสรุปรายงานผล ควรปรับรูปแบบรายงานให้กระชับ เข้าใจง่าย ใช้ช่องทางหลากหลาย เพื่อให้ข้อมูลถูกนำไปใช้พัฒนากิจกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6016 |