Title: HAPPY SCHOOL OF MATTAYOMTHANBINKAMPHAENGSAEN SCHOOL
การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสน
Authors: Nirattisai PIROMDANG
นิรัติศัย ภิรมย์แดง
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
sakdipan55@gmail.com
sakdipan55@gmail.com
Keywords: โรงเรียนแห่งความสุข
HAPPY SCHOOL
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to know 1) happy school of Mattayomthanbinkhampangsean School and 2) the guidelines for happiness development of Mattayomthanbin khampangsean School. The population comprised School Administrators and teachers in Mattayomthanbinkhampangsean School, with the total of 144. The research instruments were questionnaires and Focus Group Discussion concerning happy school based on the concept of Gwang – Jo Kim. The statistics used to analyze data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Analysis of the development guidelines for Mattayomthanbin khampangsean School from focus group The findings revealed that : 1. Happy school of Mattayomthanbinkhampangsean School, collectively and individually, was found at highest level, ranking from the highest to the lowest mean as follow : People, Place and Process.  2. The guidelines for happiness development of Mattayomthanbin khampangsean School were 1) The school should foster a positive work environment that promotes understanding and collaboration among staff. Improving teachers’ working conditions is essential so they feel their tasks are meaningful and valuable to the organization; 2) The school should develop diverse co-curricular activities based on student needs at each grade level. It should also encourage a participatory learning environment where teachers and students collaboratively design and motivating learning experiences; 3) The school should green spaces and create outdoor learning and activity areas. Teachers should be supported to use these spaces in teaching and activities. Additionally, improvements in cleanliness, safety, transparent management, and inclusive decision-making are necessary;
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนมัธยม ฐานบินกำแพงแสน 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสนให้เป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ คณะผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสน จำนวน 144 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและการสนทนากลุ่มเกี่ยวกับการเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข ตามแนวคิดของกวาง โจ คิม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสนให้เป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยจัดตามเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านบุคคล ด้านสถานที่ และด้านกระบวนการ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสนให้เป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข มีข้อเสนอแนะ ดังนี้ 1) ด้านบุคคล โรงเรียนควรมีการสร้างบรรยากาศในการทำงานที่ดีเสริมสร้างความเข้าใจและความร่วมมือในการทำงาน การปรับปรุงเงื่อนไขในการทำงานของครูให้ครูรู้สึกว่างานที่ได้รับมอบหมายนั้นมีคุณค่ามีความสำคัญต่อโรงเรียน 2) ด้านกระบวนการ โรงเรียนควรพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษเสริมหลักสูตรมีการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของนักเรียนแต่ละช่วงชั้นเพื่อให้การจัดกิจกรรมมีความหลากหลาย และตรงกับความต้องการของนักเรียน ส่งเสริมบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่เปิดโอกาสให้ครูและนักเรียนได้มีส่วนร่วมในการออกแบบกิจกรรม และการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก สร้างแรงจูงใจ ความสนุก และได้ประโยชน์กับนักเรียนโดยตรง 3) ด้านสถานที่ โรงเรียนควรมีการพัฒนาและเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวในโรงเรียนเพิ่มเติมโดยการจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้นอกห้องเรียน ลานกิจกรรม และส่งเสริมให้ครูมีการใช้พื้นที่มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนหรือจัดกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ พัฒนาด้านความสะอาดและความปลอดภัยในโรงเรียน มีระบบรับฟังความคิดเห็น การบริหารที่โปร่งใส เปิดโอกาสให้ทุกฝ่ายมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารโรงเรียน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6018