http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6020| Title: | GUIDELINES FOR APPLYING LOCAL WISDOM IN LEARNING MANAGEMENT TO DEVELOP ENTREPRENEURIAL SKILLS FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS IN SURIN PROVINCE แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะผู้ประกอบการของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ |
| Authors: | Poonyisa YINGYOM ปุญญิศา ยิงยอม Ratchadaporn Ketanon รัชฎาพร เกตานนท์ Silpakorn University Ratchadaporn Ketanon รัชฎาพร เกตานนท์ KETANONNEAW_R@SU.AC.TH KETANONNEAW_R@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น; ทักษะผู้ประกอบการ; การจัดการเรียนรู้ Local Wisdom / Entrepreneurial Skills / Learning Management |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to: 1) to study the conditions of learning management using local wisdom to develop entrepreneurial skills in secondary schools under the Surin Secondary Educational Service Area Office, and 2) to propose guidelines for applying local wisdom in learning management to enhance entrepreneurial skills among upper secondary school students in Surin Province. This study employed a qualitative research design. Key informants were selected through purposive sampling, comprising individuals residing in Surin Province with experience or expertise in local wisdom. They consisted of three groups: (1) students representing upper secondary school learners in Surin who provided information on their experiences and entrepreneurial skills gained through local wisdom-based learning; (2) teachers representing schools in Surin with experience in organizing learning activities to foster entrepreneurial skills among students; and (3) experts, including local sages or community members specialized in local wisdom, who contributed useful insights for learning management and entrepreneurial skill development. Data were collected through in-depth interviews with 8 participants and focus group discussions with 15 participants, and analyzed using content analysis.
The research findings revealed that 1) most students participated in learning activities integrating local wisdom, particularly in silk weaving and silverware craftsmanship. These activities enhanced entrepreneurial skills in practice, analytical thinking, and communication, although time limitations posed challenges to learning. Teachers designed learning processes that connected local wisdom with STEM concepts to foster communication, planning, technological application, and creativity skills. 2) The proposed guidelines comprised five aspects: (1) planning, including context analysis and integration into lesson plans; (2) preparation, involving coordination and resource management; (3) implementation, through both theoretical and practical activities; (4) utilization of local wisdom, emphasizing knowledge transfer with community experts; and (5) evaluation, assessing outcomes from students, teachers, and experts, with a focus on performance-based results and tangible knowledge acquisition. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะผู้ประกอบการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุรินทร์ และ 2) แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะผู้ประกอบการของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ และมีประสบการณ์หรือความรู้ความสามารถเกี่ยวกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ประกอบด้วย 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ (1) นักเรียน ซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ ที่ให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับประสบการณ์และทักษะผู้ประกอบการที่ได้รับจากการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น (2) ครูผู้สอน ซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนของโรงเรียนในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะผู้ประกอบการของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ (3) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ซึ่งเป็นปราชญ์ชาวบ้านหรือผู้อาศัยในชุมชนที่มีความชำนาญในภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ที่สามารถนำเสนอข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนาทักษะผู้ประกอบการของนักเรียน กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจำนวน 8 คน และการสนทนากลุ่มจำนวน 15 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่บูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น โดยเฉพาะด้านหัตถกรรมผ้าไหมและเครื่องเงิน ซึ่งช่วยส่งเสริมทักษะผู้ประกอบการ ทั้งด้านการปฏิบัติ การคิดวิเคราะห์ และการสื่อสาร แม้มีข้อจำกัดด้านเวลาเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งครูผู้สอนได้ออกแบบการเรียนรู้ที่เชื่อมโยงภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นกับแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษา เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสาร การวางแผน การใช้เทคโนโลยี และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2) แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ ครอบคลุม 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) การวางแผน วิเคราะห์บริบทและบูรณาการสู่แผนการสอน (2) การเตรียมการ ประสานงานและจัดหาทรัพยากร (3) การปฏิบัติ จัดกิจกรรมทั้งภาคทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติ (4) การใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ถ่ายทอดความรู้ร่วมกับปราชญ์ชุมชน และ (5) การประเมินผล ประเมินจากผู้เรียน ครู และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ โดยเน้นผลลัพธ์เชิงปฏิบัติและความรู้ที่ได้รับอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6020 |