http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6022| Title: | Model the Developing of handwoven Fabric Products to Create Value add and Promote the community economy of Ban Noen Kham, Chainat Province รูปแบบการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอมือเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มและส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจชุมชนของบ้านเนินขาม จังหวัดชัยนาท |
| Authors: | Naphaskorn THUPKAEO นภัสกรณ์ ธูปแก้ว Narin Sungrugsa นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา Silpakorn University Narin Sungrugsa นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา narin@ms.su.ac.th narin@ms.su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ / ผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอมือ/ การเพิ่มมูลค่าผลิตภัณฑ์ / ชุมชนบ้านเนินขาม Product Development / the hand-woven fabric product/ Product value-added / Ban Noen Kham community |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research are: 1) to study the best practice situation and community needs in developing hand-woven fabric products in Chainat Province, 2) develop a hand-woven fabric product model to create added value and promote the community economy of Ban Noen Kham, 3) experiment with the hand-woven fabric product development model to create added value and promote the community economy of Ban Noen Kham, and 4)evaluate and improve the hand-woven fabric product development model to create added value and promote the community economy of Ban Noen Kham. The key informants 20 people, including 5 community leaders, 5 executives, 5 villagers of Ban Noen Kham community, and 5 tourists. Using in-depth interviews with 20 representatives of Ban Noen Kham hand-woven fabric groups, the target group was purposive sampling.
The results of the research found that: 1) Study of areas with best practices in 3 areas. There are pattern designs based on the lifestyle, culture, and local wisdom. Continue using creativity additional design, and innovation to develop and create added value to meet market demands. The success factors are being able to combine local wisdom with modern fashion, having beautiful and modern colorful works, but still maintaining the local wisdom atmosphere perfectly. In terms hand-woven fabric and the community's needs in developing hand-woven fabric products, it was found that the hand-woven fabric was outstanding. It has a unique identity. Weaving has been passed down from generation to generation, but the fabric is quite expensive. It should be developed by transforming it to be diverse, creatively designed, modern, beautiful, and practical for daily life, by combining local wisdom with modern styles, 2) The results of the drafting of the model with community participation are presented through the “TEDLAND Model” consisting of Technical: T, Economy: E, Design: D, Local wisdom: L, Added Value: A, Natural of Community: N and Development: D, which has been certified by experts, 3) The results of the evaluation and certification of the development model of hand-woven fabric products to create added value and promote the economy of Ban Noen Kham, the overall correctness, appropriateness and feasibility of implementation, the components of product development and product development and the elevation of local wisdom inheritance were at the highest level, with an average of 5.00, followed by creating economic opportunities for the community, creativity of product models, adding value to products, product identity, techniques used in product models, products promoting environmental conservation (using natural raw materials and colors), and appropriate technology applied, respectively, and 4) The results of the evaluation of the development model of hand-woven fabrics to create added value and promote the community economy of Ban Noen Kham, Chainat Province, were at the highest level, with an average of 4.78 การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์การปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศและความต้องการของชุมชนในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอมือ 2) รูปแบบการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอมือเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มและส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจชุมชน 3) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอมือ เพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มและส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจชุมชน 4) ประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอมือ เพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มและส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจชุมชนของบ้านเนินขาม จังหวัดชัยนาท ดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 20 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ได้แก่ ผู้นำชุมชน 5 คน ผู้บริหาร 5 คน ชาวบ้านในชุมชนบ้านเนินขาม 5 คน และนักท่องเที่ยว 5 คน โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการทดลองเป็นตัวแทนกลุ่มผ้าทอมือบ้านเนินขาม จำนวน 20 คน และผู้นำชุมชน 5 คน รวม 25 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง การรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสังคมศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การศึกษาพื้นที่ที่มีการปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ 3 พื้นที่ มีการออกแบบลวดลาย ที่มีฐานจาก วิถีชีวิตวัฒนธรรมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ต่อยอดโดยใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ออกแบบเพิ่มเติม นำนวัตกรรมมาพัฒนา สร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มเพื่อตอบโจทย์ความต้องการของตลาดและมีปัจจัยความสำเร็จ คือ สามารถผสมผสานภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นกับแฟชั่นยุคใหม่ มีผลงานรูปแบบสีสันสวยงามทันสมัย แต่คงกลิ่นอายภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นไว้อย่างลงตัว ด้านผ้าทอมือบ้านเนินขาม และความต้องการของชุมชนในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอมือ 2) ผลการร่างรูปแบบการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอมือ เพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มและส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจชุมชนได้รูปแบบ“TEDLAND Model” ประกอบด้วย Technical: T, Economy: E, Design: D, Local wisdom: L, Added Value: A, Natural of Community: N และ Development: D ที่ผ่านการรับรองจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3) ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอมือ เพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มและส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจชุมชนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) ผลการประเมินผลที่มีต่อรูปแบบการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอมือเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มและส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจชุมชนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6022 |