http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6032| Title: | The development of essay writing ability by activity based learning management for matthayomsuksa 1 students การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการเขียนเรียงความโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 |
| Authors: | Thoranong THIPSANGWAN ทรนง ทิพย์สังวาลย์ Cholticha Homfung ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง Silpakorn University Cholticha Homfung ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง cholticha207@hotmail.com cholticha207@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | การเขียนเรียงความ การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน Essay Writing Activity-Based Learning |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The present study aimed to achieve two main objectives: (1) to compare the essay-writing ability of Grade 7 students before and after participating in activity-based learning, and (2) to investigate the satisfaction of Grade 7 students with the activity-based learning approach to essay writing. The sample group consisted of 30 Grade 7 students from St. Louis Suksa School, enrolled in the first semester of the 2025 academic year. The participants were selected using cluster random sampling. The research instruments employed in this study comprised were lesson, essay-writing ability tests and student satisfaction questionnaire. The data were analyzed by mean (M), standard deviation of items (SD) and t-test dependent.
The findings revealed that
1) the essay-writing ability of Grade 7 students after participating in activity-based learning were significantly higher than before, at the .05 level of statistical significance,
2) Students’ overall satisfaction toward the activity-based learning approach to essay writing were rated at the highest level of agreement. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2568 โรงเรียนเซนต์หลุยส์ศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถด้านการเขียนเรียงความและ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถด้านการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรมเป็นฐานหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการเขียนเรียงความด้วยการใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6032 |