Title: STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATOR AND ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION IN SCHOOL UNDER KANCHANABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 3
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 3
Authors: Piyawat NAKHONSUWAN
ปิยวัฒน์ นครสุวรรณ
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหาร, สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 3, การบริหารงานวิชาการ
STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS
THE KANCHANABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 3
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) The strategic leadership of school administrators, 2) The academic affairs administration in schools, and 3) The relationship between strategic leadership of administrators and academic affairs administration. The sample consisted of 70 schools under the jurisdiction of the Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, with 2 respondents from each school. The research instrument was an opinionnaire concerning strategic leadership, and academic affairs administration. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s Product-Moment Correlation Coefficient. The research findings revealed that: 1. The strategic leadership of school administrators, collectively and individually, were at a high level, ranked in descending order of the arithmetic means as follows: Information orientation, Employee orientation, Long-term orientation, Digital orientation, and Involvement orientation. 2. The academic affairs administration in schools, collectively and individually, were at a high level, ranked in descending order of the arithmetic means as follows: educational quality assurance, teaching and learning management, learning resources, technology, and instructional media, guidance, supervision, and research for learning development, curriculum management, and measurement, evaluation, and transfer of learning outcomes. 3. The strategic leadership of administrators was significantly correlated with academic affairs administration in schools at the .01 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) การบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา และ3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 3 จำนวน 70 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์และการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า   1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการให้ความสำคัญกับการใช้ข้อมูล ด้านการให้ความสำคัญกับบุคลากร ด้านการให้ความสำคัญระยะยาว ด้านการมุ่งเน้นเชิงดิจิทัล และด้านการมุ่งเน้นการมีส่วนร่วม   2. การบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา ด้านงานการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านงานแหล่งเรียนรู้ เทคโนโลยี และสื่อการสอน ด้านงานแนะแนว นิเทศการสอน และวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนา การจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านงานหลักสูตร และด้านงานวัดผล ประเมินผล และเทียบโอนผลการเรียน 3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6036