http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6038| Title: | STUDENT CARE AND SUPPORT SYSTEM PERFORMANCE OF KONGKARAM SCHOOL การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคงคาราม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี |
| Authors: | Chakrid SANGKRAJANG ชาคริต แสงกระจ่าง Khattiya Duangsamran ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ Silpakorn University Khattiya Duangsamran ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ Duang2499@gmail.com Duang2499@gmail.com |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of the research were to determine 1) the Kongkaram student care system and 2) the guidelines for Kongkaram student care system development. The population of this research was 86 Kongkaram School persons, as well as the interview, was 4 participants. The research instruments were questionnaires and focus group discussions. Frequency, percentage, means, standard deviation, and content analysis were applied for statistical data to report findings.
The results of this research were as follows :
1. The Kongkaram student care system was at a high level of overall results and total of each aspect by arranging means from the highest number to the lowest number, namely individual student awareness, student screening, student prevention and correction, student development and encouragement and student transfer.
2. The guideline of Kongkaram School's student care system development has 5 steps as follows: 1) A standardized behavior observation form should be employed, with a design that ensures ease of use. 2) It is recommended that student screening meetings be conducted within the school to ensure systematic planning of the screening process. 3) It is recommended that activities be organized to enable students to gain a deeper understanding of themselves. 4) Training programs should be implemented to enhance teachers’ counseling competencies, including skills in creative questioning, emotional regulation, and active listening. 5) It is recommended that meetings be held to develop a standardized referral form for students, in order to ensure that subsequent responsible parties have comprehensive and systematic access to in-depth information about the students. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนคงคาราม 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคงคาราม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนคงคาราม จำนวน 86 คน และบุคลากรของโรงเรียนคงคารามในการสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคงคาราม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล ด้านการคัดกรองนักเรียน ด้านการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา ด้านการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน และด้านการส่งต่อ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคงคาราม มี 5 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1) ควรใช้แบบบันทึกการสังเกตพฤติกรรมที่เป็นมาตรฐาน โดยมีการออกแบบให้ใช้งานง่าย 2) ควรมีการจัดประชุมคัดกรองนักเรียนภายในโรงเรียนเพื่อการวางแผนการคัดกรองนักเรียนอย่างเป็นระบบ 3) ควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมที่ช่วยให้นักเรียนได้ทำความรู้จักและเข้าใจตัวเองมากยิ่งขึ้น 4) ควรอบรมพัฒนาทักษะต่างๆ ในการให้คำปรึกษาสำหรับครู เช่น ทักษะการตั้งคำถามอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะการควบคุมอารมณ์ และทักษะการเป็นผู้ฟังที่ดี 5) ควรมีการประชุมเพื่อพัฒนาแบบฟอร์มสำหรับการส่งต่อนักเรียน เพื่อที่จะช่วยให้ผู้รับผิดชอบรายต่อไปสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลเชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับนักเรียนอย่างครบถ้วนและเป็นระบบ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6038 |