Title: TEACHER’S JOB MOTIVATION OF LA SALLE SANGKLABURI SCHOOL
แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนลาซาล สังขละบุรี
Authors: Tanet LERTWAJA
ธเนศ เลิศวาจา
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
Keywords: แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน
โรงเรียนลาซาล สังขละบุรี
การสร้างแรงจูงใจ
Job Motivation
La Salle Sangklaburi School
Motivation Enhancement
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:      The purposes of this study were: 1) to investigate the job motivation of teachers at  La Salle Sangklaburi School, and 2) to examine guidelines for enhancing teacher motivation. The population consisted of administrators and teachers La Salle Sangklaburi School, totaling 30 people. Research instruments included an opinionnaire and a focus group discussion form. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.    The results of the study revealed as following:    1.The overall work motivation of teachers was at a high level. By dimension, seven aspects were high, and one was moderate. Ranked from highest to lowest mean scores, the dimensions were: ideal benefactions, material inducements, associational attractiveness, adaptation of conditions to habitual methods and attitudes, desirable physical conditions, the condition of communion, opportunity of enlarged participation, and personal non-material opportunities.    2.The guidelines for enhancing motivation included flexible approaches to material inducements suited to the context of La Salle Sangklaburi School; assigning important roles according to potential to support professional growth; providing appropriate physical conditions and resources; creating opportunities for creativity and innovative teaching; fostering positive communication and recognition; aligning tasks with individual aptitudes; encouraging participation in decision-making and planning; and organizing activities to strengthen relationships, solidarity, and unity. These measures help sustain the teaching workforce, reduce attrition, and improve educational management, ultimately supporting student development and sustainable educational quality.
  การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนลาซาล สังขละบุรี 2) แนวทางการสร้างแรงจูงใจของครูโรงเรียนลาซาลสังขละบุรี ประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนลาซาล สังขละบุรี จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา     ผลการวิจัยพบว่า      1. แรงจูงใจของครูโรงเรียนลาซาล สังขละบุรี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าแรงจูงใจของครูในโรงเรียนลาซาล สังขละบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก 7 ด้าน และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 1 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ผลตอบแทนที่สะท้อนคุณค่าอุดมคติสิ่ง จูงใจที่เป็นวัตถุ ความน่าสนใจในเชิงสังคมต่อองค์กร การปรับเงื่อนไขการทำงานให้สอดคล้องกับวิธีการและมุมมองของบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่เป็นที่ต้องการสภาวะแห่งการอยู่ร่วมและเชื่อมโยงกัน โอกาสในการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงาน และ แรงจูงใจจากโอกาสส่วนบุคคลที่ไม่ใช่วัตถุ      2. แนวทางการสร้างแรงจูงใจของครูโรงเรียนลาซาล สังขละบุรี มีหลายแนวทาง ประกอบด้วย การจัดสิ่งจูงใจที่เป็นวัตถุอย่างยืดหยุ่นเหมาะสมกับบริบทโรงเรียนลาซาล สังขละบุรี การมอบหมายบทบาทสำคัญตามศักยภาพ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเติบโตในวิชาชีพ การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพและทรัพยากรอย่างเหมาะสม การเปิดโอกาสให้ครูใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์และแสดงผลงาน การสื่อสารเชิงบวกและยกย่องครูอย่างต่อเนื่อง การปรับงานให้สอดคล้องกับความถนัดของแต่ละบุคคล การเปิดเวทีให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจและวางแผน ตลอดจนการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ ความรัก และความสามัคคีภายในองค์กร
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6039